| J. InfanteCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼61.2% | 21▼12.6% |
| J. Inge BergetWinger | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 7▼40.4% |
| J. IngramCentral midfielder | Hartford Athletic | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 21 |
| J. IngrattiWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| J. InsaurraldeCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 42 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 36▲5% | 15▼3.2% |
| J. InserraFull-back | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 11 | 19 |
| J. IntriagoCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 19▼37.8%↩ |
| J. IredaleCentre-forward | Gwangju FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼24.7%↩ |
| J. IredaleCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5▼86.8% | 21▼27.9% |
| J. IribarrenFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲32% | 45▲5.2% |
| J. IritierCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼60.6%↩ |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼48% | 14▲22.5% |
| J. IrvineDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 21▼11.3%↩ | 23±0% |
| J. IsaksenCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▼46.2%↩ | 33▲29.6%↩ |
| J. IshikuraDefensive midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| J. ItalianoAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 41 |
| J. ItoCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| J. ItoAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| J. IvanisevicCentre-back | Istra 1961 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | 31 |
| J. IzquierdoCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 26 |
| J. IzumisawaCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 6 |
| J. JacksonGoalkeeper | Monterey Bay | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32▼5.3%↩ |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| J. JacquetCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 27▲5%↩ | 83▲7.6%↩ |
| J. JakubkoCentre-back | Teplice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 6 | 2 |
| J. JamesAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 6▼83.9%↩ | 72▲5.4%↩ |
| J. JamesCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▲42.9%↩ | 32▼27.3%↩ |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 24▼5.2%↩ | 55▼8.3%↩ |
| J. JaraCentral midfielder | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| J. JendrykaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 34 |
| J. JenoDefensive midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🏳️New Caledonia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▲1550%↩ | 25▼46.2%↩ |
| J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| J. JeřábekCentral midfielder | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 |
| J. JessenFull-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 51▲3.4%↩ | 48±0% |
| J. JevremovićAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 10 | 37 |
| J. JezicCentral midfielder | NK Osijek | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| J. JezierskiDefensive midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▼48.9%↩ | 35▼15.3%↩ |
| J. JiménezDefensive midfielder | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 20 |
| J. JimohCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 0 | 73 |
| J. JohanssonCentre-forward | Norrby IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 7±0% | 21▼9%↩ |
| J. JohnsonFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| J. JonesCentre-back | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.5 | 0 | 72 |
| J. JonesCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 37 |
| J. JonesCentre-back | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| J. JonesWinger | Bromley | 🇲🇹Malta | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 26±0% |
| J. JønssonAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 9▼39.6%↩ |
| J. JørgensenCentral midfielder | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 28 |
| J. JoronenGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 59▲4121.4%↩ | 29▲4%↩ |
| J. JuárezCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 16 | 20 |
| J. JuckelCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 36▼6.7% |
| J. JugasCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▼41%↩ | 0▼98.1%↩ |
| J. JulesCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 21▼40.3% |
| J. JuliussonCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🏳️ | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 44 |
| J. JuniorCentre-forward | Sandviken | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 30▼59.8% | 4▼82.9% |
| J. JuranovićFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| J. JustinDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 30▲5.7% | 58▲1.2% |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| J. KabiaCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 37 |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▲1850%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| J. KäckCentre-forward | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 23▼14% |
| J. KadákCentral midfielder | Dukla Praha | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 9 | 1 |
| J. KadeCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 32▼40.9% |
| J. KadijevicGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 5 | 45 |
| J. KadijevicGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42 |
| J. KadileWinger | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 30▲69.1%↩ | 42▼19.9%↩ |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| J. KaluWinger | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 4.6 | 26▲1.2%↩ | 32▲7.1%↩ |
| J. KaluluFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| J. KalumbaWinger | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 64 |
| J. KałuzińskiCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| J. KamińskiCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 60±0% | 82±0% |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| J. KanaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1▼89.8% | 37▼14.5% |
| J. KanayamaGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| J. KaniaWinger | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| J. KarleseAttacking midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 |
| J. KarlssonCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 24▲157.6%↩ | 36▼39.7%↩ |
| J. KarlssonFull-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 16▲422.6%↩ | 34▲9%↩ |
| J. KarlssonCentre-back | Vejle | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼62.7%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| J. KarlströmCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 33±0% | 45±0% |
| J. KarnerCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 36 |
| J. KatoCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 16 |
| J. KaukoCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇫🇮Finland | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 20 | 7 |
| J. KayCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 54 |
| J. KayembeFull-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| J. KeanGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 6 |
| J. KellyCentral midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 19▼51.1%↩ |
| J. KennerydCentre-back | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 22 |
| J. KennyCentre-forward | Preston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26.5 | 10▼41.2%↩ | 46▼0.6%↩ |
| J. KennyFull-back | PAOK | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 38±0% | 26±0% |
| J. KeptoukouaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| J. KerkdijkCentre-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| J. KerrCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▼43.3%↩ | 30▼2%↩ |
| J. KerskenGoalkeeper | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 11±0% | 62▲7.1% |
| J. KeyCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 15▼17.4% | 57±0% |
| J. KiharaCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 23 |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |