| Homam AhmedCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇶🇦Qatar | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 4 | 45 |
| Hong ChulCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 7▼17.5% |
| Hong Hyun-SeokCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 12▲36.5% | 58▼11.3% |
| Hong Jae-seokCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| Hong Jeong-WoonCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼22.7%↩ | 16▼32.4%↩ |
| Hong Jin-HyeokGoalkeeper | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼73.3%↩ | 35▼6.4%↩ |
| Hong Seong-MinGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100% | 42▼2.6% |
| Hong Si-HooCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼22%↩ |
| Hong Sung-MooCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| Hong Sung-WookFull-back | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 15▲14700%↩ | 43▲8%↩ |
| Hong Uk-HyeonCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 38 |
| Hong Yun-SangCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11▼22.4%↩ | 41▼7.7%↩ |
| Hosei KijimaDefensive midfielder | DC United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 10±0% | 34▼17.4% |
| Hossam AbdelmaguidCentre-back | Ludogorets | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 42 |
| Hossam AshrafCentre-forward | Zamalek SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 10 | 32 |
| Hossam GahnemCentre-forward | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 22 |
| Hossam HassanCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 11 | 14 |
| Hossam MajrashiCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 44 |
| Hou SenGoalkeeper | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 20 | 9 |
| Hou YongyongCentre-forward | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2.6 | 25▼54.7%↩ | 26▼23.8%↩ |
| Houboulang MendesCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 12▼76%↩ | 27▼51.6%↩ |
| Hu HetaoFull-back | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 38 | 35 |
| Hu MingyuCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️China PR | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 27 |
| Hu RuibaoCentre-back | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 12 | 22 |
| Hu TaoCentre-forward | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 25 |
| Hua MingcanCentral midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 24 |
| Huang JiahuiCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 25 | 31 |
| Huang MingCentre-back | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| Huang RuifengFull-back | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 28 | 28 |
| Huang ShanCentral midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 25 |
| Huang YinghaoCentre-back | Qingdao Jonoon | 🏳️China PR | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 24 |
| Huang ZhengyuFull-back | Shandong Luneng | 🏳️China PR | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11 | 20 |
| Huang ZichangCentre-forward | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18 |
| Huang ZihaoGoalkeeper | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10 | 28 |
| Hubert ZwoźnyCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| HudsonCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 50 |
| HudsonCentre-forward | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 12 |
| HugoFull-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 8▼66.9% | 40▼35.8% |
| Hugo AlbaWinger | OFK Beograd | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 3 | 35 |
| Hugo ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 22±0% | 82±0% |
| Hugo BachrachCentre-back | Rhode Island | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼62.5%↩ | 26▼24.6%↩ |
| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2 | 51 |
| Hugo BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Hugo BuenoFull-back | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 27±0% | 79±0% |
| Hugo de Llanos GarcíaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 0 | 70 |
| Hugo DuroCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| Hugo GarcíaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 65±0% |
| Hugo GuillamónCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 14▲19.5%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| Hugo Johannes Walter RöllekeGoalkeeper | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Hugo LópezCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 71±0% |
| Hugo Luis AfonsoCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 49 |
| Hugo MartínCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo MouraCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 16▼38.8%↩ | 35▼29.4%↩ |
| Hugo NovoaFull-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 3 | 42.3 | 14 | 64▼3.8% |
| Hugo NunesCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 46 |
| Hugo PascualCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| Hugo RincónCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 17±0% | 74±0% |
| Hugo RingstenCentral midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 25 |
| Hugo RíosGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo SolozábalAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 0 | 51▼22%↩ |
| Hugo SoteloDefensive midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 20±0% | 88▲10.9%↩ |
| Hugo SousaCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 12±0% |
| Hugo SouzaGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 56▲133.9% | 61▲12.2% |
| Hugo VallejoWinger | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| Hugo ZárateCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 50 |
| HuguinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 21±0% | 65▲48.1%↩ |
| HulkWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 2 | 3 | 1.9 | 30▼29.3%↩ | 7▼59.4%↩ |
| Hunor Vajk NémethAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 12 | 34 |
| Huo ShenpingGoalkeeper | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 26 |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| Hussain Al EisaWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 3±0% | 41±0% |
| Hussain Al SibyaniCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| Hussain Al SultanCentre-forward | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 3 | 47 |
| Hussain Al ZabdaniCentre-back | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▼2.4% | 19▼32.8% |
| Hussain QasimCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▲62.5% | 30▼24.5% |
| Hussein Al SayedCentre-back | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 21 | 10 |
| Hussein AliCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇶Iraq | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3±0% | 33±0% |
| Hussein El ShahatCentre-forward | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 15 | 9 |
| Hussein EmadCentral midfielder | Pharco | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 24 |
| Hussein FaisalAttacking midfielder | AL Masry | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 24 |
| Hussein FreijCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Hussein TaimourGoalkeeper | Smouha SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 26 |
| Hwang Byeong-GeunGoalkeeper | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼66.3%↩ |
| Hwang Do-YoonDefensive midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼90.9% | 42▼2.8% |
| Hwang Eun-ChongCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Hwang Hee-ChanWinger | Wolves | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 16▲86.4% | 42▼16.3% |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| Hwang In-JaeGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13▼12% | 17▼2.8% |
| Hwang In-TaekCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 40 |
| Hwang Jae-HwanCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 37▲0.5%↩ |
| Hwang Jae-WonCentral midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 7▼34.8% | 43▼17.2% |
| Hwang Ju-HoGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3 | 44 |
| Hwang Mun-KiCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 23▼37.4% |
| Hwang Seo-WoongCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3 | 44 |
| Hwang Soon-MinCentral midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 6▼51.9% |