| F. UgrinicDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| F. UlayarCentre-back | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 31 |
| F. UlvestadCentral midfielder | Odense | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4▼91.9%↩ | 7▼54.3%↩ |
| F. UmehCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 54 |
| F. UnokiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▲226.1%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| F. UremovićCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3▼69.6% | 28±0% |
| F. UričaCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 1 |
| F. ÜzümCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| F. VáchaGoalkeeper | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 |
| F. ValenzuelaCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼33.8%↩ |
| F. VallarelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 50 |
| F. ValotCentre-forward | Oakland Roots | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 20▲318.8%↩ | 14▼39.9%↩ |
| F. ValverdeCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 37.1 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| F. van BreemenCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 1▲33.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| F. Van Den EyndenCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼99.2% | 47±0% |
| F. van der HagenGoalkeeper | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| F. VareCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 55 |
| F. VaškoFull-back | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13 | 1 |
| F. VaterCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 35 |
| F. VázquezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20▲680.8%↩ | 47▲33.5%↩ |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 37▲302.2%↩ | 13▲82.6%↩ |
| F. VechetaCentre-forward | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 8 | 1 |
| F. VedoyaCentre-forward | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35 |
| F. VegaCentral midfielder | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 29 |
| F. VelazquezGoalkeeper | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| F. VenegasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21±0% | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| F. VeraCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 16▲3.8%↩ | 45▼15.1%↩ |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 12▼74.7%↩ | 30▼19.8%↩ |
| F. VersaciCentre-forward | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 34▼21%↩ |
| F. VersariGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 51 |
| F. ViáfaraFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 26 | 9 |
| F. VicariCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼39.8% | 21▼45.5% |
| F. VilaGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| F. VillaCentre-back | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3 | 23 |
| F. VillagránAttacking midfielder | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1 | 12 |
| F. VillarrealCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 5 | 38 |
| F. VillegasCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| F. VoloCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 28 |
| F. WagnerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 31▲12.8% |
| F. WahlstromCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🏳️ | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 23 |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 37▲377.9% | 34▲29.6% |
| F. WatsonCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 5▼51.8% | 45▲1.8% |
| F. WessigDefensive midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼61.1% | 36±0% |
| F. WestfieldFull-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 7.7 | 27▼13.3% | 48▲5.7% |
| F. WiechniakCentre-back | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18 | 37 |
| F. WiegeleGoalkeeper | Plzen | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20 | 2 |
| F. WienandGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▲14.3% | 38▲1.1% |
| F. WilfingerCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 15.4 | 48 | 48 |
| F. WillcoxCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼11.5% | 28±0% |
| F. WimmerGoalkeeper | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 22 |
| F. WintherDefensive midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 12.7 | 45▲897.8%↩ | 41▲22.2%↩ |
| F. WintherCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 48▲122.7% | 38▲17.3% |
| F. WirtzCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 96.8 | 43±0% | 94±0% |
| F. WohlmuthDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 19 | 40 |
| F. WolterGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| F. WoodmanGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 4▼79.8%↩ | 42▼24.5%↩ |
| F. WustingerCentral midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2 | 37 |
| F. YamadaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 4▼22.9%↩ | 43▼3.4%↩ |
| F. YáñezFull-back | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 22 |
| F. YazganCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 13±0% |
| F. YeatsCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4▼73.9% | 38▼15.6% |
| F. YenerichGoalkeeper | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 44 |
| F. YoshiharaCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 25 |
| F. Yrga-AlemFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🏳️ | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 9 | 41 |
| F. ZabalaFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 45▲199.3% | 45▲22% |
| F. ZadorozhnyiCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 44 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1 | 44 |
| F. ZającCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 32 |
| F. ZampanoFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 32▲19.5% |
| F. ZampedriCentre-forward | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 0.2 | 51 | 8 |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| F. ZicarelliCentral midfielder | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 34 |
| F. ZieglerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| F. ZieglerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32 |
| F. ŽilinskiCentre-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29 |
| F. ZivkovicCentral midfielder | NK Osijek | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 31 |
| F. ZorvanAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 10 | 1 |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| F. ŽunićCentral midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 21 | 38 |
| F. ZuquiCentral midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 12▲33.3%↩ | 6▼66.3%↩ |
| Fabian HeckGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 51 |
| Fabián RuizAttacking midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 18±0% | 40±0% |
| FabianoCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 34±0% | 49▼20.3%↩ |
| FabianoWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 33▼45.6%↩ |
| FabianoCentre-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 30±0% | 12▲2.5% |
| FabinhoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 15±0% | 56▼7.4% |
| FabinhoDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 40±0% | 28±0% |
| FabinhoFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 26▼29.8%↩ |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| FábioGoalkeeper | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 46 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 10▼81.5% | 23▼0.9% |
| FábioCentre-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 8▼55.1% |
| Fábio AbreuCentre-forward | Beijing Guoan | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 0.9 | 79▲104.1%↩ | 16▼64.1%↩ |
| Fabio Amadu Uri BaldéWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 40.6 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| Fabio BlancoWinger | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 54▲30.5%↩ |
| Fábio CardosoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼77.5%↩ | 22▼40%↩ |
| Fábio CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 3±0% | 72▲2.1% |
| Fábio GomesCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21▲559.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |