| A. EstradaCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 3▼87.6% | 42▼18.3% |
| D. OsunaCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42 |
| F. AmbrízAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| L. FloresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| Christian CastilloCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| Paulo RamírezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 22±0% | 42▼16% |
| A. ArredondoCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| A. GamarraCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10▼62.3%↩ | 42▼17.5%↩ |
| J. BerlangaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 42▼5.8% |
| D. LeyvaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 20±0% | 42▼9.2% |
| A. ÁlvarezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▲1800%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| B. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 48±0% | 43▼30.2% |
| L. ReyCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 29±0% | 43▼9.1%↩ |
| B. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 36±0% | 43▼5.7%↩ |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| D. AbreuCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 10±0% | 45▼4.1% |
| G. LópezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 7 | 45 |
| M. PedrozaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4 | 45 |
| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| E. MustreCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 0 | 47▲22.6% |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▼69.6%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| I. Maestro PuchCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| E. LozanoCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 12.5 | 17▲805.3% | 48▼4.2% |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 25 | 51 |
| Guillermo RuizGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| J. CarmonaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39▼3.2% |
| L. SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| A. de María y CamposCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39▼8.5%↩ |
| K. PicónFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10±0% | 39▼9.3% |
| A. DuarteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12±0% | 40▼12.2%↩ |
| J. CaicedoDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 23▲2.7%↩ | 40▲54.3%↩ |
| R. LlorenteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40 |
| J. EulogioGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 40▼7.7% |
| S. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 40 |
| H. UribeCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼33.3% | 40▼5.4% |
| Gael GarcíaCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 40 |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| S. HernándezFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼80% | 40▼8.4% |
| J. RodarteCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 41 |
| N. VallejoWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 41▼7.3%↩ |
| J. HernándezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| E. EcheverrÃaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 13±0% | 41▼10% |
| M. PaulGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 42 |
| K. CarranzaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 42 |
| H. RamírezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 42 |
| J. TorresWinger | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 12▼2.5%↩ | 42▲55.4%↩ |
| S. Perez-MerazGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| T. LeoneCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 42▼5.6% |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| J. San MartínCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 43 |
| P. SalasWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 14±0% | 43▼10.2% |
| Felipe SánchezFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 20±0% | 44▼24.5%↩ |
| L. JiménezGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 44 |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| I. MorenoFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 19±0% | 45▼2.6% |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| L. ValadezAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 4 | 45 |
| V. RÃosDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 45▼13.2% |
| S. HernándezDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 45▼11.1% |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 12.3 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| V. ArteagaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 1±0% | 47▲9.7%↩ |
| A. ÁvilaWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 38±0% | 48▼9.6% |
| I. ViolanteAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| D. ArriagaWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 0±0% | 50▲9.5% |
| R. ÁrcigaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 31±0% | 50▼10.5% |
| Eduardo NavarroCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 50 |
| D. EspinozaFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8±0% | 51▲10.7% |
| J. ManchaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| Isaias GalvánCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| G. AdameDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼90.9% | 40▼7% |
| I. GalvanWinger | Tigres UANL | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 40 |
| A. Ben RhoumaCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| R. PatronCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| C. MaresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| J. VillalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼81% | 40▼9.1% |
| B. CasasCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 40▼7.6%↩ |
| Daniel MendezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 40 |
| C. CastroCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 41 |
| D. MárquezCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 41 |
| A. DomínguezWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 24±0% | 41▼24.4% |
| J. ArellanoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 41 |
| B. ParraCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 10±0% | 41▼11.6%↩ |
| É. DueñasCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2±0% | 41▲11.9%↩ |
| C. MoraCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 41 |
| Ariel Castro SevillaCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 41 |
| Á. ChávezCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42▼4.4%↩ |
| K. VelázquezDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 42 |
| J. CortésCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 42 |
| O. MorenoCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| A. PerezCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 42 |
| S. VenegasCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |
| Denilson PazCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| D. ShremGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 43 |
| P. LaraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| J. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |