| George Dănuț GaneaWinger | Ujpest | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| A. MaierDefensive midfielder | Ujpest | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼76.6%↩ | 22▼64.9%↩ |
| D. ArzaniAttacking midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼44.3%↩ |
| Ž. MedvedCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 23▼29.8%↩ |
| A. AbrahamssonCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼78.4%↩ | 23▼22.6%↩ |
| C. HercCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 23 |
| P. DárdaiCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲10.4%↩ | 25▼50.7%↩ |
| S. PetrášGoalkeeper | Gyori ETO FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 25 |
| Ș. VlădoiuFull-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▲309.1%↩ | 25▼17.9%↩ |
| T. YordanovCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 15 | 26 |
| Z. BévárdiCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 9 | 26 |
| V. JovanovCentre-back | Nyiregyhaza | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11 | 26 |
| Á. VargaGoalkeeper | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10 | 27 |
| F. KovačevićCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 13▼6.7%↩ | 27▼40.7%↩ |
| M. GómezFull-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 19 | 27 |
| B. KissCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 19 | 28 |
| Z. NagyCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 24 |
| D. PálfiGoalkeeper | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 25 |
| Tiago GonçalvesFull-back | Ujpest | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▲22%↩ | 26▼38%↩ |
| V. ArmalasFull-back | MTK Budapest | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 8 | 27 |
| M. TijaniCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 4▼44.6%↩ | 27▼52.3%↩ |
| H. MbockDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 9▼54.5%↩ | 27▼48.7%↩ |
| G. VlijterWinger | Ujpest | 🇸🇷Suriname | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 8 | 27 |
| M. MatanovićAttacking midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 28 |
| E. KusnyírFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 14 | 28 |
| S. BokrosFull-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 7 | 29 |
| S. RadićCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 21▲37%↩ | 29▼30.7%↩ |
| S. SzuhodovszkiCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 15 | 30 |
| A. CsonkaDefensive midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20 | 30 |
| HeitorCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 18 | 31 |
| CalderónFull-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17▼2.3%↩ | 31▼49.4%↩ |
| D. ŠtefuljFull-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 19 | 31 |
| N. SzendreiDefensive midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 29 | 32 |
| A. MatkoCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 44▲382.6%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| I. SoltészDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 26 |
| V. BorsosGoalkeeper | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| A. HusztiCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| K. KörmendiCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| D. DjokicWinger | Debreceni VSC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| E. SevikyanWinger | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼8%↩ |
| Péter TörőcsikAttacking midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 3 | 28 |
| V. NyíriCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | 28 |
| D. ZsóriWinger | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 3 | 28 |
| Z. MagyarCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 6 | 29 |
| D. SoltészFull-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 12 | 29 |
| B. VarjuCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 7 | 29 |
| M. SzekszárdiCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8 | 30 |
| L. SzőrCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 31 |
| B. YusufCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 11▲296.4%↩ | 32▼43.6%↩ |
| L. JosephCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4.6 | 21▲43.2%↩ | 33▼41.8%↩ |
| M. ZekeFull-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 10 | 34 |
| Ž. GavrićAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 14 | 34 |
| S. SchönAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4.5 | 20▲44%↩ | 35▼28.2%↩ |
| T. RaemaekersCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 35▼9.4%↩ | 35▼38.7%↩ |
| B. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 24 | 36 |
| G. ZohoréCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲473.9%↩ | 58▲73.7%↩ |
| M. UbochiomaCentre-forward | Kazincbarcikai | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 26 |
| C. FehérCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| M. MucsányiWinger | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. SilueCentre-forward | Debreceni VSC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 28 |
| T. LacouxCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16▲250%↩ | 31▼43.4%↩ |
| Adrian ZeljkovićCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 31 |
| G. KomáromiCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 32 |
| M. CorbuCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 11 | 33 |
| S. SzalayAttacking midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4.3 | 14 | 33 |
| K. HorváthCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 4 | 4 | 6.5 | 30 | 35 |
| B. VárkonyiCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 27 | 35 |
| G. GyurkitsCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 5 | 2 | 5.2 | 24 | 36 |
| A. ĆirkovićAttacking midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 4 | 5 | 5.4 | 25▲483.3%↩ | 37▲25.6%↩ |
| I. PappoeCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 37 |
| D. KocsisAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 37 |
| Gábor MegyeriGoalkeeper | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 27 |
| D. BeneCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| M. KovácsGoalkeeper | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 27 |
| Máté GyurkóCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 28 |
| André FerreiraCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 | 29 |
| Á. SzendreiWinger | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 29 |
| Á. DebreceniCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 29 |
| Á. BényeiAttacking midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5 | 30 |
| Á. AlaxaiCentre-back | Nyiregyhaza | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 31 |
| M. SemelCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 31 |
| A. NémethCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▼36.4%↩ | 32▼42.7%↩ |
| Zalán Márk KerezsiCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 6 | 0 | 4.3 | 18 | 33 |
| M. KrpićCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 18 | 34 |
| R. KellerFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 10 | 35 |
| J. BatoumCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 17 | 35 |
| P. AgbaCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 37 |
| B. BoskovicDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 38 |
| L. BabósCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 27 |
| J. BalázsGoalkeeper | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| G. MegyeriGoalkeeper | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| B. BánhegyiGoalkeeper | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| M. DalaGoalkeeper | Nyiregyhaza | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| B. GeigerCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| D. LopezCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| D. BobsonCentre-forward | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29▼48.5%↩ |
| S. BaldoniCentre-forward | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 29 |
| B. SimonGoalkeeper | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 29 |
| N. UrblíkCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 30 |
| B. BabosFull-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 5 | 31 |