| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 32▼27.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| Vitor RoqueCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30.4 | 54±0% | 70▼11.1% |
| A. IsakCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 79.1 | 14±0% | 70▲11.5% |
| A. GouiriCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 39 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| A. GómezCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 38.3 | 51▲208.5% | 69▲16.2% |
| Y. EbnoutalibWinger | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 45.8 | 5▼86.5%↩ | 69▲7.1%↩ |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.7 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| Fer NiñoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 43.7 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| Y. AsprillaWinger | Girona | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 22 | 66±0% |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 31.4 | 17±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| I. BaldéCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 41▲5.9%↩ | 65▲1.1%↩ |
| T. CuelloWinger | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 30.1 | 35▲112.9% | 63▲17.9% |
| Á. BarrealCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 34.1 | 52▲46.2% | 61▼0.8% |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 31.3 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼40.5% | 60±0% |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| A. CanobbioAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 15.3 | 43▲12.4% | 59▲12.9% |
| P. TietzCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 59▲19.1% |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 23.8 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 18.4 | 37▼27.2%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| F. Pérez EscuderoAttacking midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12.4 | 26▲326.2% | 56▲18.4% |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 18.7 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| C. TengstedtCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 37.9 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| S. BaždarWinger | St. Truiden | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16.4 | 3▼61.6%↩ | 55▲52.1%↩ |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 55±0% | 55▲10%↩ |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 49▲171.5% | 55▲12.6% |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 11.8 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 13.8 | 33 | 54▼22%↩ |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| ErickWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 19.4 | 32▲39.9% | 53▲12.1% |
| R. CastilloCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30.4 | 21▼47.4%↩ | 53▲18.4%↩ |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 15.6 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 53▼15.7%↩ |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.7 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 20.3 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| MatheuzinhoAttacking midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 15.2 | 35▲25.4% | 51▲20.7% |
| L. GómezAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 13.2 | 24 | 51▲25.5% |
| D. SasakiAttacking midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 18.1 | 40▲55.5% | 51▼7.8% |
| Waleed Al AhmadCentre-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 14.8 | 30▼11.2%↩ | 50▼2%↩ |
| A. OjedaAttacking midfielder | New York City FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 13.4 | 45▲112.9% | 50▲19.6% |
| Jonatan Holm LindekildeAttacking midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10.4 | 39 | 49 |
| E. BaidooAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 49▲38.4%↩ |
| T. HabrouneAttacking midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 7.8 | 40▲206.1% | 48▲15.6% |
| M. WelsAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 8.8 | 28 | 48 |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27.5 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 17.9 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| J. KaniaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| J. MavillaAttacking midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 17.4 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| E. CeïdeAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 12.6 | 47▲15% | 47▲2.6% |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.3 | 23 | 47 |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| K. AskildsenCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 13.7 | 55▲129% | 46▲6.2% |
| L. BoyéCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18.1 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| S. KlaasAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 22.5 | 26▲75.3% | 46▼10.1% |
| David Pereira da CostaAttacking midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 40▲21.3% | 45▼0.9% |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |
| É. Soumah-AbbadCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 26.1 | 48▲343.9%↩ | 45▲7.9%↩ |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| Bruno Steven Caicedo QuiñonezWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 7.8 | 22 | 45 |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17.3 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| F. EtimWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 15.3 | 35▲68%↩ | 45▲10.3%↩ |
| D. LunaAttacking midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 34▼6% | 45▼4.1% |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 24▲10.2%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| E. OsenbrochAttacking midfielder | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 21 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 10.4 | 40 | 45 |
| M. HaidaraCentre-forward | Sonderjyske | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 12.6 | 32▲13% | 44▲6.7% |
| M. NakajimaCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 7.9 | 26▲318%↩ | 44▼5.6%↩ |
| Dorian HanzaCentre-forward | Viborg | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 14.9 | 30▲83.9% | 44▲15.1% |
| A. BenedyczakCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 14.1 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| U. BislimiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 44 |
| J. GianiAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26▲267.6%↩ | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. MunteanuCentre-forward | DC United | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 29▲111.5%↩ | 43▲33.9%↩ |
| L. ChipperfieldAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 7.9 | 18 | 43 |
| C. LangWinger | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 21 | 43 |
| L. VilligerCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 22 | 43 |
| J. CorneliusWinger | Start | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 38▲582.1%↩ | 43▲11.5%↩ |
| K. LonebuCentre-forward | Molde | 🏳️ | 19 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 6.6 | 4 | 42▼4.5%↩ |
| N. SahsahWinger | Rosenborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 20▲480% | 42▲5% |
| A. YusufCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 12.4 | 52▲40.9% | 42▲1.7% |
| K. Mboma DemCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 28 | 42▲25.7% |
| M. MadjedCentral midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.7 | 35▲3.6% | 42▲6.9% |
| E. IyohaCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11.8 | 24±0% | 42▲14.5%↩ |