| M. Fernandez-PardoWinger | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 48.4 | 47 | 89▲85.8%↩ |
| T. LemperleCentre-forward | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 2 | 46.6 | 39▼15.9%↩ | 79▲15.2%↩ |
| N. JacksonWinger | Chelsea | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 92.9 | 32▼34.8% | 77▼16.6% |
| J. LópezWinger | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 4 | 42.2 | 53▲23.3% | 74▲4.8% |
| Samuel LinoAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 7 | 48.5 | 58▲294.5% | 71▲17.9% |
| I. KoutsoupiasAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 8 | 4 | 52.6 | 39▲196.2%↩ | 69▲21.8%↩ |
| M. AmouraCentre-forward | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 8 | 3 | 23.9 | 39▼37% | 67▼18.7% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 21.8 | 32▲5% | 67▲14.7% |
| C. PulišićWinger | AC Milan | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 8 | 4 | 47.9 | 37▼36.9% | 65▼22.9% |
| D. StrelecCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 31.5 | 25▲83.7%↩ | 64▲5.9%↩ |
| S. van der SlootCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 2 | 17.4 | 59▲55.4%↩ | 64▲1.8%↩ |
| L. de LeónCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 0 | 26.9 | 28▲520%↩ | 62▲10.4%↩ |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30▲874.2%↩ | 60▲21.1%↩ |
| R. SaïdWinger | Wolves | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 8 | 4 | 29.6 | 42▼0.5%↩ | 55▼16.5%↩ |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 17.4 | 39▲97% | 54▲17.1% |
| T. WildeboerCentre-forward | Spartak Trnava | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲109.2%↩ | 53▲8.6%↩ |
| A. Ahmed FatahWinger | Lecce | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 33▲545.1%↩ | 49▼17.4%↩ |
| H. LarsenCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14.6 | 55▲80.9%↩ | 49▲20.8%↩ |
| S. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 4 | 15.3 | 52 | 47 |
| Winsley Boteli MokangoCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | 45 |
| Gabriel BarbosaCentre-forward | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 2 | 17.7 | 62▲162%↩ | 45▲24.7%↩ |
| Y. VertessenAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 9.7 | 30▲396.7%↩ | 44▼33.6%↩ |
| Omar JannehCentre-forward | Lausanne | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 1 | 7.1 | 23 | 44 |
| V. MabanzaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16.3 | 23 | 43 |
| V. LindAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 8 | 9 | 9.2 | 62▲41.4%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| S. KaramokoCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 31 | 41 |
| A. StojakoviÄCentre-forward | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 6.8 | 31 | 41 |
| G. MendozaWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 8 | 4 | 9.8 | 32▲850%↩ | 40▲11.4%↩ |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲80.7% | 40▲11.8% |
| M. VidosavljevićAttacking midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 40 |
| A. ConnollyWinger | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 8 | 4 | 17.1 | 26▲250.7%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| N. NándezAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 8 | 10 | 9.8 | 50▲30.9% | 39▼11.5% |
| A. LatkovićCentre-forward | NK Varazdin | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 25 | 8 | 6 | 8.4 | 37 | 39 |
| L. BayéréCentre-forward | Javor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 8 | 2 | 7.7 | 29 | 39▲28.7%↩ |
| L. MamicAttacking midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🏳️ | 23 | 8 | 1 | 6.3 | 28 | 39 |
| Adin MolnarCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 8 | 4 | 6.6 | 39 | 38 |
| S. GnabryAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 6 | 19.9 | 41▲10.9% | 38▼24.9% |
| A. ShestyukCentre-forward | Radnicki NIS | 🇧🇾Belarus | 24 | 8 | 0 | 10.5 | 20 | 38 |
| A. DreyerAttacking midfielder | San Diego | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 10 | 7.2 | 62▼16.9% | 38▼8.3% |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 5 | 10.2 | 33▲274.7%↩ | 35▼3.8%↩ |
| M. MyersCentre-forward | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 7.5 | 29 | 34 |
| A. SuliemanCentre-forward | AL Masry | 🏳️Eritrea | 25 | 8 | 3 | 6.7 | 31 | 34 |
| I. ZlatanovićCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 8 | 3 | 5.6 | 31▲186.1%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| T. CalheiraCentre-forward | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 8 | 1 | 7.5 | 24±0% | 33▼4.9% |
| A. HelmersenCentre-forward | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 8 | 1 | 5.9 | 19±0% | 32▲7.6% |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 1 | 5.7 | 48▲18.8%↩ | 31▲21.8%↩ |
| R. DamusCentre-forward | Birmingham Legion | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 8 | 1 | 6.9 | 30▲24.2%↩ | 30▼13.4%↩ |
| M. DuelundCentre-forward | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 8 | 1 | 4.9 | 30 | 29▲16.7%↩ |
| F. ChaverraCentral midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 8 | 5 | 3.3 | 30 | 27 |
| N. ChristofferssonCentre-forward | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 8 | 1 | 3.2 | 44▲27.5% | 26▲11.5% |
| ErikWinger | Machida Zelvia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 4 | 4.7 | 32▲160.5% | 26▲1.2% |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 8 | 2 | 3.3 | 53▲193.3% | 25▼7.4% |
| I. MamutCentre-forward | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 24 |
| K. HashimotoCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 11.3 | 21 | 24 |
| S. MeïtéAttacking midfielder | PAOK | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 3 | 2.5 | 45▲1188.6% | 24▲41.9% |
| D. MadernerCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 8 | 2 | 3.8 | 30▼7.9%↩ | 24▼44.3%↩ |
| Kike GarcíaCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 1 | 7.9 | 33▼32.7%↩ | 24▼17.8%↩ |
| Saulo MineiroWinger | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 6 | 2.2 | 53 | 23▼32%↩ |
| K. DuahCentre-forward | Ludogorets | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▼7.4%↩ | 23▼62.5%↩ |
| Y. ZakirAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 2 | 2.5 | 26±0% | 22▼55.1%↩ |
| RômuloCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 50▼5.3%↩ | 22▼59.6%↩ |
| P. GoodrumCentre-forward | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 25 | 22 |
| M. CaputoCentre-forward | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1.1 | 30 | 21 |
| Carles GilAttacking midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 4 | 2.3 | 48±0% | 21▼0.5% |
| L. BerríoCentral midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 33 | 20 |
| M. ComanCentre-forward | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 20 |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4.9 | 32▼14.8%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| L. MancusoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 8 | 0 | 4.1 | 29▼17.6% | 19▼26.7% |
| Salem Al DawsariWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 35 | 8 | 8 | 3.3 | 44▼41.7% | 19▼40.1% |
| A. JeremejeffCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27▲159%↩ | 19▼0.5%↩ |
| M. ZajcCentral midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 32 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 39▲1587%↩ | 17▼44.1%↩ |
| A. MitrițăAttacking midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 37▲16.6%↩ | 16▼66.2%↩ |
| R. SteffenAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 30▲121.2%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| B. RabelloAttacking midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 37▲590.6%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| CesinhaCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 30▼23.5% | 12▼29.1% |
| T. EavesCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 24▲43.6% | 12▼27.1% |
| S. BușCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 22▲239.4%↩ | 11▼64.5%↩ |
| T. BoydAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21▲36.4% | 10▼15.8% |
| M. BarriosAttacking midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 8 | 3 | 0.3 | 25▲36.5%↩ | 9▼42.9%↩ |
| H. HiguchiCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 8 | 1 | 0.4 | 22 | 8 |
| D. NistorAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 8 | 7 | 0.4 | 31 | 8 |
| G. KakutaWinger | Sakaryaspor | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 7▼71.2%↩ | 7▼73.4%↩ |
| B. FaalCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 8 | 3 | 14.7 | 24▲276.2%↩ | 2▼95.1%↩ |
| T. MatthewsAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 8 | 4 | 2.6 | 29▼46.9%↩ | 2▼95.6%↩ |
| D. VišinskýAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 8 | 1 | 10.3 | 20 | 2 |
| H. AhlDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12.6 | 29 | 2 |
| R. KrollisCentre-forward | Slovan Liberec | 🇱🇻Latvia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 10.5 | 20 | 2▼96.8%↩ |
| P. MaswanganyiAttacking midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 23 | 1 |
| Flávio SilvaCentre-forward | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 21 | 1 |
| B. GroblerCentre-forward | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 38 | 8 | 2 | 0.1 | 24 | 0 |
| RômuloCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 4 | 53.5 | 47▼14%↩ | 83▲53.6%↩ |
| J. KamińskiCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 26.6 | 60▲230.4%↩ | 82▲13.6%↩ |
| M. IvanovićCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 9 | 3 | 31 | 34±0% | 76▲3.7% |
| Bruno GuimarãesAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 5 | 71.5 | 48▼26.5%↩ | 72▼19.6%↩ |
| John KennedyWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 1 | 34.8 | 61▲518.2% | 71▲13.6% |
| A. PinamontiCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 9 | 3 | 51.5 | 47±0% | 67±0% |
| Rafael LeãoWinger | Galatasaray | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 9 | 3 | 19.6 | 39▼18.9%↩ | 66▼17.8%↩ |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 30±0% | 64±0% |
| I. SarrCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 9 | 1 | 62.5 | 38▼20.3% | 61▼24.7% |
| S. van DuijnCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 22.7 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |