| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲20.6%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| G. BrunoCentre-forward | Bandırmaspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 19▼56.3%↩ | 13±0% |
| A. WeimannCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 21▲254.2%↩ | 13▲16.4%↩ |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 4.3 | 22▲259%↩ | 13▲8.5%↩ |
| K. BarmenAttacking midfielder | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 35▲102.9% | 13▼37.3% |
| A. QuintanaCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 21 | 13 |
| A. ZapataWinger | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 0.7 | 15 | 12 |
| J. NietoDefensive midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 29 | 12 |
| L. GarateCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 19▼17.8%↩ | 12▼59.8%↩ |
| J. WindeckerCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 27 | 12 |
| S. GiordanaCentre-forward | Millonarios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 13 | 11 |
| Shady HusseinCentre-forward | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 18 | 11 |
| F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 17▼38.9%↩ | 11▼27.8%↩ |
| T. SanaWinger | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0.6 | 33▲85.2% | 11▲122.4% |
| G. GracianiWinger | Nublense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 19▲6.9%↩ | 11▼71.8%↩ |
| M. JurinaCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 32 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 9 | 11 |
| Ł. ZwolińskiCentre-forward | Sakaryaspor | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▼16.8%↩ | 11▼45.3%↩ |
| J. CollinsCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 25▲10.3%↩ | 10▼22.4%↩ |
| O. FernándezWinger | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 42 | 4 | 9 | 0.4 | 22▲175.3%↩ | 10▼53.4%↩ |
| F. PicaultCentre-forward | Atlanta United FC | 🇭🇹Haiti | 35 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 18▲61.6%↩ | 10▲19.5%↩ |
| L. ColleyCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇬🇲Gambia | 33 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 10 |
| R. KurzawaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲18.6%↩ | 10▼44.5%↩ |
| S. GallegosCentral midfielder | Palestino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 36 | 10 |
| B. BorelloCentre-forward | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 24 | 10▼77.2%↩ |
| F. GulbrandsenCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 18▼34.7%↩ | 10▼17.1%↩ |
| D. MorenoCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 30 | 9 |
| J. WestermarkCentre-forward | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 22 | 9▼13.1% |
| C. LongCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🏴England | 31 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 24▲90.6%↩ | 9▼49.5%↩ |
| B. CarrascoAttacking midfielder | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 23 | 9 |
| E. VargasCentre-forward | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 36 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 17▼35.2%↩ | 9▼43.1%↩ |
| A. TurgemanCentre-forward | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 35 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 |
| F. PureceAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0.7 | 17 | 8 |
| V. AboubakarCentre-forward | Bodrum FK | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 34 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.7 | 15▼51.9%↩ | 8▼61%↩ |
| Juanma DelgadoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 19▼21.6%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| Y. GotoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 30 | 8▼69%↩ |
| E. AmohCentre-forward | Loudoun United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 16 | 8 |
| E. HerreraWinger | D. La Serena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 20▲413.2%↩ | 8▼11.6%↩ |
| Y. TomidokoroAttacking midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 32 | 8 |
| R. BookAttacking midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 18▼35.1% | 8▼49.7% |
| Wang ShenchaoFull-back | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 20 | 7 |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 35 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲27.9% | 7▼50.7% |
| J. LolleyAttacking midfielder | Newcastle Jets | 🏴England | 34 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 27▲660%↩ | 7▼82.5%↩ |
| Júlio TavaresCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 25▼29.8%↩ | 7▼57.4%↩ |
| C. AránguizCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 | 44▲2110%↩ | 7▼33.6%↩ |
| R. FraserCentre-forward | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 | 20▲813.6%↩ | 7▼77.9%↩ |
| Omar El SaidCentre-forward | Kahraba Ismailia | 🇪🇬Egypt | 36 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 12 | 7 |
| Zhang XizheCentral midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 35 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0.3 | 14 | 7 |
| S. AokiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 22 | 6 |
| Y. CabreraAttacking midfielder | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 13▲139.6%↩ | 6▼78.7%↩ |
| K. BarbarousesCentre-forward | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 36 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0.1 | 19 | 6 |
| Kengo KawamataCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0.1 | 9 | 5 |
| NenêCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼18.7% | 5▼33.3% |
| Y. MutoCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 26 | 5▼25.8%↩ |
| J. FernándesCentre-forward | Keçiörengücü | 🇨🇱Chile | 38 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 26 | 5 |
| C. BaccaCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 15▲279.5%↩ | 4▼70.9%↩ |
| S. KawanishiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 24 | 4 |
| V. FigueroaCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 43 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 12 | 3 |
| M. RamabuCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 20 | 2 |
| A. OuandaCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🏳️ | 20 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 12 | 2 |
| K. SebelebeleFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2.5 | 41 | 2 |
| V. PerišićCentre-forward | Artis | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | 2 |
| S. MthantiCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 19 | 2 |
| S. NebylaDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 12.7 | 25 | 2 |
| J. ŠípAttacking midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 9.9 | 13 | 2 |
| M. MthembuCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 31 | 2 |
| C. KabongoCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 14.8 | 12▲360%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| D. SmékalWinger | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 9.7 | 15 | 2 |
| S. AfolabiCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 8.6 | 18 | 2 |
| M. ČermákAttacking midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 10.7 | 21 | 2 |
| P. PudhorockýAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | 13 | 2 |
| M. KozákCentre-forward | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 25 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 13 | 2 |
| P. BlahútDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 |
| T. MokoenaDefensive midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 24 | 1 |
| N. TekijaškiCentre-back | FK Jablonec | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 35▲169.2%↩ | 1▼96.6%↩ |
| T. LadraAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 6.1 | 22 | 1 |
| D. MarečekCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 19 | 1 |
| L. HůlkaCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23 | 1 |
| M. WagabaCentre-forward | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 15 | 1 |
| S. MasekoCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 23 | 1 |
| J. SuchanAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 5.1 | 10 | 1 |
| M. TrávníkDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲10.7%↩ | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| Jaisen Jaren CliffordCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 |
| V. JurečkaCentre-forward | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 15▲115.7%↩ | 1▼96.9%↩ |
| M. van BurenAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1.4 | 14▼15.7%↩ | 1▼96.5%↩ |
| M. PuleCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 19 | 1 |
| V. LetsoaloCentre-forward | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 |
| G. MhangoCentre-forward | Richards Bay | 🏳️Malawi | 34 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 11 | 0 |
| V. PilařCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 38 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 14 | 0 |
| João PedroCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 100.7 | 64±0% | 93▲2.6% |
| M. OliseWinger | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 47.1 | 89±0% | 89±0% |
| R. YamamotoCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 5 | 6 | 55.4 | 63▲387.6%↩ | 89▲75.1%↩ |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35.8 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| Álex BaenaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 89.3 | 28±0% | 80±0% |
| Ilyas AnsahWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 31.6 | 27▼15.7%↩ | 80▲17%↩ |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 32.7 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| Gabriel MartinelliCentre-forward | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15.5 | 26▲60.9%↩ | 76±0% |
| H. IgamaneWinger | Lille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 46.2 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 76▲45%↩ |
| A. StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏳️ | 18 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 33.5 | 21▲5.6%↩ | 75▲8.9%↩ |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| A. IlićCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 46▲81.6% | 72▲2.7% |