| A. OuarghiAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 26 | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| P. SmythWinger | QPR | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 16▼29.4% | 46▲13.1% |
| V. HalvorsenAttacking midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 27▲55.4% | 46▲6% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| D. CostelloeCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 15▲20.6%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| J. AbdulaiCentre-forward | Molde | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 7.3 | 28▲58.6% | 46▲12.6% |
| P. DahlAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 8.4 | 22▼7.5%↩ | 45▲6.1%↩ |
| N. FuglestadWinger | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 6.8 | 23▲7666.7% | 45▲22.7% |
| Y. CimignaniDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 29▲850%↩ | 45▼26.7%↩ |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.4 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| L. BarryWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 9▲13.3%↩ | 45▲3.7%↩ |
| C. KipréFull-back | Ipswich | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 60.2 | 35▲5.8%↩ | 45▼24%↩ |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 38▲129.7% | 45▲8.9% |
| Abdul Aziz Sulaiman Al DhuwayhiAttacking midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲58.6%↩ |
| L. GrgićWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 14 | 45 |
| M. YeoAttacking midfielder | Swansea | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29.7 | 18▼8.2%↩ | 45▲4.6%↩ |
| M. DiopCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 31▲218.8% | 45▲34.2% |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| A. HbouchWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17.5 | 18±0% | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| Mikel Johan Gogorza Krüger-JohnsenCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 19▲9.1% | 45±0% |
| F. RamiCentre-forward | Nublense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2.6 | 10 | 45▲6.9%↩ |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 12▲24.7%↩ | 45±0% |
| O. Spiten-NysæterWinger | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 20▲480%↩ | 45▲48%↩ |
| E. WheatleyCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 20 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 18.5 | 17 | 45▲52.2%↩ |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲64.5% | 45▼8.9% |
| M. SøndergaardAttacking midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.4 | 30▲37.3% | 45▲9.5% |
| A. BeckAttacking midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 31▲89.4% | 45▲10.6% |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 45▲40.8%↩ |
| Sekou FofanaFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 12▼13.9%↩ | 45▲15.5%↩ |
| V. E. HalvorsenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🏳️ | 21 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 38 | 45 |
| A. NibeCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 22 | 45▲25.9% |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 8.8 | 35▼3.6% | 45▲1.1% |
| F. ColidioWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 27±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| S. IheanachoCentre-forward | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 22▲53.1%↩ | 45▼7.3%↩ |
| T. BachCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 29▲425.5%↩ | 44▲14.7%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| C. BassettCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 28▼3.4%↩ | 44▲1.8%↩ |
| Koki OgawaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.6 | 17▼50.9%↩ | 44±0% |
| Mateo SilvettiWinger | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 10.4 | 26▲104%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| Harrison BettoniCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🏳️ | 18 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 44 |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▼1.1%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| E. MahmoudAttacking midfielder | Randers FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12.2 | 30▼4.5% | 44▼3.5% |
| A. Van WykAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 14 | 44 |
| K. BilalovicCentral midfielder | Žilina | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 11▲1212.5%↩ | 44▲84.8%↩ |
| J. SchöllerFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | 44 |
| F. HolméCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 26▲182.8%↩ | 44▲42.5%↩ |
| O. HyseniWinger | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 19▼33.1%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| S. MorookaWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 12.9 | 23▲253.8%↩ | 43▼5.9%↩ |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 43±0% |
| Rúben NevesAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 8.8 | 55▲7.9% | 43▲3.8% |
| Iker AlmenaAttacking midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 5.8 | 18▲274.5%↩ | 43▼16.9%↩ |
| D. KempAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| R. KuijpersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 22 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| A. LindCentre-forward | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼8.9% | 43▲0.9% |
| K. Kossa-RienziCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 37▲97.3% | 43±0% |
| I. DiakiteCentre-back | Ashdod | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 12 | 43 |
| IgnacioFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 10.8 | 17▼37.1% | 43▲9.2% |
| J. TranziskaCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 10.4 | 13▲37.2%↩ | 43▲24%↩ |
| B. BeganovićWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 9 | 43 |
| Ahmed Ibrahim SalmanWinger | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 7.3 | 18 | 43 |
| D. VazquezCentral midfielder | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲2350% | 43▲9.8% |
| D. RodríguezWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 6±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| T. ReynersAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| P. DelgadoCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 15▼18.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| B. ThoresenCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 18▲450% | 42▲8.4% |
| J. BushnaqAttacking midfielder | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 17 | 42 |
| Hélio VarelaCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 22▲900%↩ | 42▼5.6%↩ |
| G. RíosAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 24▼19.5%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| M. CassierraCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 10.9 | 23▲66.4%↩ | 42▲116.4%↩ |
| Y. MassomboWinger | SCR Altach | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 9.1 | 28 | 42▲31.6%↩ |
| Kristian Fredrik Malt ArnstadAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 38 | 42 |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17.5 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| A. HezarkhaniWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 12 | 42▲17% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 22▲217.4%↩ | 42▲24.6%↩ |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 12.2 | 17▲8600%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| L. LangoniWinger | New England Revolution | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 7.9 | 31▲40.2% | 42▼3.2% |
| C. LungoyiCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| A. GoodwinCentre-forward | Charlotte | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 13▲530% | 42▲12.4% |
| M. SankohCentre-forward | Randers FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 8.9 | 19▲44.6%↩ | 42▲6.1%↩ |
| C. SlatteryCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 33▲13.5%↩ | 42±0% |
| T. ÁngelCentre-forward | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11▲484.2%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| V. SvenssonAttacking midfielder | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 4.7 | 25▲132.7% | 41▲20.8% |
| T. TotlandFull-back | St. Louis City | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 7.3 | 15▲21.4% | 41▲41.6% |
| A. NollenbergerFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| N. BotićCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| Samuel SarverCentre-forward | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 12▲202.4% | 41▲13.3% |
| K. AndradeWinger | Sport Recife | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 18.4 | 12▲77.3%↩ | 41▼37.6%↩ |
| Y. GonzálezCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 16 | 41 |
| S. HrstićCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16▲7.5%↩ | 41▲18.2%↩ |
| B. ZankCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7.8 | 17 | 41 |
| T. OkouWinger | Al Riyadh | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 42±0% | 41±0% |
| Jeong Sang-BinCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 15▲41.7% | 41▲14.2% |
| T. DornellCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | 41 |
| L. FedeleCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 19 | 41▲2.8% |