| J. EkhatorCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 37.1 | 14▲57.3%↩ | 73▼1.1%↩ |
| N. KrstovićCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 39.8 | 49±0% | 73±0% |
| Vasilije AdžićAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 40.6 | 4±0% | 73±0% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 31.8 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| F. AzazAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 28.2 | 33▼28.5% | 72▲7.6% |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 24▼51.6% | 72±0% |
| T. ArconteCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 17▼67%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| Carlos DomínguezCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 25.3 | 29▲204.2%↩ | 71▲6.4%↩ |
| J. DavidCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 78.5 | 36±0% | 71±0% |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| N. VillarealAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 71 |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| A. AdliCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 81.8 | 16±0% | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| Yuri AlbertoCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 30.1 | 38▼2.6% | 70▲5.5% |
| P. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 67.1 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| J. BurkardtCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 38.8 | 45±0% | 69±0% |
| B. OkohCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 45.3 | 20 | 69 |
| HérculesCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 28.7 | 40▲18.9% | 69±0% |
| E. GalbraithAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 30.8 | 26▼25.7%↩ | 68▲4.1%↩ |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Iker LosadaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 47.5 | 15▲228.9%↩ | 68▼4.9%↩ |
| M. KantéAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29.2 | 16▲966.7% | 68▲1% |
| Cauan BarrosCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 37.2 | 46▲145.7% | 68▲8.3% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| Gustavo MartinsFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 31.4 | 33▲134.5% | 67▲5.4% |
| A. HeggebøCentre-forward | West Brom | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 16▼57.3% | 67±0% |
| Erick PulgaWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 30.3 | 9▼58.9% | 67▲10.6% |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 66▲48.1%↩ |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 56±0% | 66▲8.7% |
| A. UedaCentre-forward | Lille | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 81±0% | 66▲10.1%↩ |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32.3 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| L. GindorfWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20.4 | 50▲12.6%↩ | 65▲44.8%↩ |
| J. NgakiaFull-back | Watford | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 33.9 | 44▲44% | 64▲2.9% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| T. CannonCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 16▼26.5% | 64±0% |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 21 | 64 |
| J. SchöppnerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 19.3 | 45±0% | 64±0% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| E. LeopoldCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 51.2 | 56▲9.1%↩ | 64▼4.8%↩ |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| D. FrattesiAttacking midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 37.2 | 5±0% | 64▲16.9%↩ |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 15▲33.6%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. BelloumiWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 97.2 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| E. NuamahWinger | Lyon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 43.1 | 0 | 63±0% |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| F. ReeseWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16.5 | 70▲9.2%↩ | 63▲18.2%↩ |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.8 | 10▼71.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30.7 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| Artem StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39.7 | 6▼71.7%↩ | 62▼9%↩ |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 24.3 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| ÂngeloWinger | Al-Nassr | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 15.3 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DamarAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 2±0% | 62▼6.6%↩ |
| K. WätjenCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 19.9 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| Antonio CorderoWinger | Newcastle | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 67.2 | 13▲12%↩ | 62±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| R. FellhauerCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Z. AmdouniWinger | Burnley | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26.8 | 19 | 60±0% |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| Lukas LarsenFull-back | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 9.6 | 26 | 60 |
| S. TwineAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 17▼61.5% | 60±0% |
| Matheus BiduCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 48▲93.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |
| P. RemmertWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| AlerrandroCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 26.7 | 32▲325.3%↩ | 58▲114.9%↩ |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20.9 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 29 | 57 |
| M. EggesteinAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 46±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| M. KrattenmacherWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| C. SummervilleAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 17.1 | 25▼16.4%↩ | 57▼30.1%↩ |
| B. LeyeCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 17 | 56 |
| B. LeyeCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 56 |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| P. PellegriCentre-forward | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 34.6 | 14▲44.4%↩ | 56▼19.6%↩ |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| Amin NabizadaWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 16 | 56±0% |