| A. LalliasCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Y. N'Joya N'GapoutWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 49 |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 48 |
| A. PelonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼21.4%↩ |
| J. ChamakhWinger | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 48 |
| M. DouaneWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47▲2.2% |
| S. BerkaniCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47 |
| M. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100% | 46▼18.5% |
| I. M'BahiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| T. NihouarnCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 49 |
| G. VersiniWinger | PAU | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| A. AckraCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| W. BouabdelliCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 53 |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| N. MupembaWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2▼10% | 30▼36.7% |
| S. DibaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 19±0% | 51±0% |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| R. KhadraCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼100% | 46▼19.8% |
| M. GbaneDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| M. HoudayerCentre-forward | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| Y. DahalaniCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| L. Vangi VungeleCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| R. MatuvanguaCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| K. NoelGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| C. El HansarCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0±0% | 49±0% |
| T. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 48 |
| B. BesicCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Y. DiabyAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 2 | 0 | 17.6 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| Cheick KonateDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇮🇪Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 3 | 52 |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| S. BasseCentre-back | PAU | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 50▼14.3%↩ |
| N. NsingiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| Quentin ParisWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 12±0% | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| V. DžodiÄGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 5 | 54 |
| S. SyllaGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50 |
| S. RenelCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| A. ZohouriFull-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1 | 47 |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 4 | 56 |
| O. DiakitéWinger | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0▼100% | 54▼28.7% |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 3 | 52▼17.5%↩ |
| L. StassinWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 52▲3% | 71▲0.6% |
| M. KonéAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 6 | 60 |
| M. DjittéCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 5▼67.5%↩ | 45▲9.4%↩ |
| A. TiaCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| B. BokanguCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| D. PavlovićDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 48▲52.4%↩ |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| T. BaldéCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼3.7%↩ |
| A. SaïdCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48±0% |
| J. Evan'sCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 3 | 18.1 | 5▼83.6%↩ | 43▼25.6%↩ |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4 | 51 |
| Marco DecherfAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 0±0% | 51±0% |
| L. SiliadinCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5 | 48 |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 7▲1280%↩ | 54▲11.9%↩ |
| M. TouhoWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| H. TebilyWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| K. PedroCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17 | 52 |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 4 | 57 |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1▼93.6%↩ | 49▼23.4%↩ |
| S. CisséCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▲30.9%↩ |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| E. ZidaneFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.6 | 17 | 58 |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| E. CrombezGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 49 |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 1 | 18.6 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| T. ChennahiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| A. PlatretFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. IssoufouCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 59±0% |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 6 | 54 |
| D. DurivauxFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 55±0% | 66±0% |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| R. NeelakandanWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 3 | 54 |
| C. RoubiouFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52±0% |