| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| I. DespotovicWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 54 |
| M. Titalom PenkaCentre-forward | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2▼90.3%↩ | 41▲28.2%↩ |
| A. DialloDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 66 |
| M. DebondtCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 54 |
| E. DhaouiCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 54 |
| N. Vidal-CartouxCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52±0% |
| D. VangiCentre-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Idrissa SabalyCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| A. NadeWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| J. Le DouaronCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| L. Vungele VangiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 48 |
| P. M. DiengCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 23 |
| A. NedelecGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Noam StrotzDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 3 | 51 |
| N. KocikGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 62±0% | 51±0% |
| G. GrimaudGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 51 |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 50 |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| A. MoussaouiWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 0 | 62 |
| L. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 51 |
| E. DiamalundaCentre-back | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 61 |
| Mattéo Bebey SakeCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| I. MiraouiCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| J. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| M. SidibeCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Zakaria ZtoutiCentre-forward | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| O. LenneCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 49 |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0▼100% | 52▼14.1% |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 50 |
| L. DroyauxGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 48 |
| L. Vangi VungeleCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| Y. DahalaniCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| Hichem AbderrebiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 6 | 57 |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4▲2.6% | 57±0% |
| L. GadegbekuCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| Lassana TraoréCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Mateo GonzalezGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Franck AtoenDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 51 |
| A. NassiriDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 51 |
| T. RamousseGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 49 |
| E. CanteroCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Adam BaallalDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| A. BeaudouinCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 4 | 51 |
| T. EpaillyCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 24▼0.8%↩ |
| A. GadouWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 10 | 62 |
| M. MionCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 17±0% | 51▲8.8%↩ |
| J. MoutonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 49 |
| J. Do MarcolinoCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 9 | 55 |
| J. Nyindong TsamounaWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 7 | 55 |
| A. SaintorensCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 49 |
| C. GourichyWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 44 |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| A. DodoteCentre-back | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| E. MayillaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 50 |
| A. TouréGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 49 |
| Y. DelaveauCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 49 |
| M. BouchennaDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| V. Muntu Wa MunguCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 49 |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| M. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0▼100% | 46▼18.5% |
| C. Kitenge Ona KasongoCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 45 |
| A. BambaCentre-back | PAU | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 44▼25.5%↩ |
| J. Evan'sCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.6 | 5▼83.6%↩ | 43▼25.6%↩ |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| K. TouGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Mouhamed SissokhoGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| N. MupembaWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 2▼10% | 30▼36.7% |
| A. LalliasCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51±0% |
| H. TebilyWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| N. NsingiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| G. KyeremehWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| V. DžodiÄGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 5 | 54 |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| M. GonzalezGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| L. LoussilahoCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇬Congo | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| N. ObougoujacquetWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| K. VeniereDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| M. SoumahWinger | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 53 |
| A. LôCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| N. MarecGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 49 |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| B. IraborCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 48 |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| A. LinguetCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| E. KonéCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| K. NsonaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| A. CasadeiDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 51 |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▲8.4%↩ |