| E. SallesGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 9 | 21▲44.1%↩ |
| C. MandoukiDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇲🇶Martinique | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 30±0% | 21±0% |
| A. KashiDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 35±0% | 20±0% |
| U. BonnetCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 6±0% | 19▲32.2% |
| L. RoyesGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| T. MonconduitCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 22▲217.6% | 17▲18.5% |
| B. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Rouen | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 16▲12.3%↩ |
| David DjédjéCentre-back | Bastia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15 |
| V. N'SimbaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| J. PlacideGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇭🇹Haiti | 38 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 29▼28.7% | 15▼42.9% |
| A. DabasseCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9±0% | 14±0% |
| D. DjedjeCentre-back | Bastia | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 14 |
| J. FabriGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼69.7%↩ |
| G. RobailWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 14±0% | 14±0% |
| O. KantéCentre-back | PAU | 🇬🇳Guinea | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼8.1% | 14▲1.5% |
| C. BassinCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼85.9% | 14▼54.3% |
| A. SauvageGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 13 |
| J. MartinDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 14±0% | 13±0% |
| J. RoussillonFull-back | Amiens | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▲1200%↩ | 13▼46.4%↩ |
| Q. DaubinCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼52.6%↩ |
| F. CoquelinCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼8.6%↩ | 12▼20%↩ |
| I. KonéGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇬🇳Guinea | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12▲36.9%↩ |
| Formose MendyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼91.6%↩ | 11▼48.9%↩ |
| A. MaravalGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 11▼61.6% |
| B. MaubleuGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 10▼2.9%↩ |
| B. AllainGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3▼49% | 10▼40% |
| Z. BoucherGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼72.5% | 10▼52.5% |
| R. BoissierCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼79.8%↩ |
| S. NzonziDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 8▼5.6%↩ |
| M. MichelGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8▼12.6%↩ |
| M. HautboisGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 8±0% |
| M. SourzacGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 8▼62.8% |
| T. BorosDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 15±0% | 8±0% |
| G. LembetGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼84.5%↩ |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.6 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 39.5 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21.4 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| I. HousniAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 65▲3.8%↩ |
| A. TiaCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| K. PedroFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| Quentin ParisWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 12±0% | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| V. MayelaFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. IssoufouCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 12±0% | 59±0% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 28±0% | 59▲1.9% |
| F. BianchiniWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 59▲5.8%↩ |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.8 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |
| K. AyariWinger | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 10 | 57 |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.9 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 15 | 55 |
| C. OkouWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 9 | 55 |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| C. BillemazCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 40±0% | 54▲10.1% |
| J. Nyindong TsamounaWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 7 | 54 |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21.3 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| S. Ben BrahimAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 7 | 54 |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 53 |
| Ruben BeliandjouCentre-forward | Bastia | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 5 | 53 |
| K. YoungCentre-forward | Annecy | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52▲30.3%↩ |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| Yanis RafiiCentre-forward | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 51±0% |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.8 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| J. Le DouaronCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| S. RenelAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.5 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| A. MilleAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| Z. FdaouchAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| H. DialloCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 24±0% | 36±0% |
| J. BenetAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| Á. CsongvaiFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 34▼7.2%↩ |
| D. GuèyeCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| D. GuidiCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 26▼4.7% | 31▼24.3% |
| A. RibelinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 13▲97% | 30▲23.6% |
| S. KhaouiCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 25▲2.9% | 30▲1% |
| V. FussFull-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29 |
| A. BriançonFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 24±0% | 28±0% |