| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 19▼9.9%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| M. MillerWinger | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 4±0% | 20±0% |
| A. DallasAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 7▼50.4%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 43±0% | 19±0% |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| R. HuntCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼45.1% | 17±0% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼31.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| S. BoothAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 5 | 14 |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 9▼48% | 14±0% |
| T. EavesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲26.2%↩ | 12±0% |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼86.2% | 12▼51.1% |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 29▲244% | 10▼6.6% |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 10±0% |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17▲1.2% | 8▲1.2% |
| C. EvansCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▼48.5% | 7±0% |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲93.1%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| K. M. BrownCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 68 |
| Z. OkoroCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 10 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| L. SmythCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 10 | 42 |
| C. WarrenCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 41▲126.9%↩ |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| K. N’MaiWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 12▼34.2% | 35±0% |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▼64.7% | 33±0% |
| S. KendallAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 6 | 32 |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49% | 32±0% |
| L. SillahCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| A. Loupalo-BiWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲119.6%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| A. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇩Grenada | 27 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 14.8 | 40▲159% | 30▲1.3% |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▲98.6% | 29±0% |
| Z. BradshawAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.4 | 3±0% | 29▲2.1% |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 12▼24.8% | 28▼34.2% |
| G. LloydCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼30.1% | 28±0% |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| G. Di BiaseCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| T. LeighAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11▲35.7%↩ | 26▼27.5%↩ |
| G. BajramiCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 29 | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 8▲1850%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼50.2% | 23±0% |
| T. KnowlesCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▲9.9%↩ | 22▼32.4%↩ |
| W. DaviesCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 10 | 20 |
| J. GrantAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼90.1% | 19±0% |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 13▲80.8% | 18▲16.7% |
| T. InceWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼1.2%↩ | 17▲25.2%↩ |
| H. BigginsAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 16▼16.3% | 17±0% |
| T. WalkerCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17▼50.4%↩ |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| C. DoidgeCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 15▲9%↩ | 7▼55.3%↩ |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 36 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲339.3%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| J. NorwoodCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 13▼61.4%↩ | 6▼76.1%↩ |
| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 18▼23.4%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 26▲16.5% | 35±0% |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| J. GibsonAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| B. KamwaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▼33.3%↩ | 29▲3.5%↩ |
| D. JonesWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▲395.8% | 28±0% |
| J. WoodsCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 17▲21.8% | 28±0% |
| K. GreenAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20▼51.4% | 26±0% |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17▼48.5% | 24±0% |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| S. McCoulskyCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 12 | 18▼27%↩ |
| J. BrophyCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15▼52.4%↩ | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| B. WhitfieldCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 19▲41.8%↩ | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10▲134.1% | 14▲19.7% |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4.2 | 22▲317% | 30▲2% |