| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| D. AmegnagloWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 45 |
| S. YamadaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲2.8%↩ | 45▲6.2%↩ |
| K. BorysCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45▲32.5%↩ |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| A. OmgbaCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3±0% | 45±0% |
| B. LangenbickGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 45 |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| T. Van den KeybusDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 11±0% | 44▼6.1% |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| L. FløCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| S. Van DammeGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 44 |
| O. JochmansGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 44 |
| K. SevenCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 44 |
| T. AdaramolaFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 13▲43.8%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| A. VasovicCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 6 | 1 | 12.4 | 20 | 44 |
| Tijn Van IngelgomGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| S. DelosCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 25▼5.3%↩ | 44▼6%↩ |
| M. KireevCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇾Belarus | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| X. van der VeldeCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| Axel WillockxGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 28▲16.2%↩ | 44▼2.9%↩ |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 44▲4.3% |
| H. ÖzdemirWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 44 |
| A. SissakoDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| G. BianconeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 29▲10.9%↩ | 44▲33.2%↩ |
| B. KayoDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| O. SzulcCentral midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| Andres LabieCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13▲533.3% | 44▲9.6% |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| L. BénesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 47▲5.1%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| J. HeekerenGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 43▼29%↩ |
| Q. BenaetsCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 43 |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| A. De WannemackerCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 43▲15.5%↩ |
| R. DenuitCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 43 |
| L. FortinGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 43 |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 18±0% | 43▲1.2% |
| K. CorbanieCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼14.3%↩ |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1% |
| V. MabanzaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16.3 | 23 | 43 |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 42 |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| B. DizdarevićGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 42 |
| T. NkadaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2% |
| A. PeninCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 17 | 42 |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 0▼97.9%↩ | 41▼6.1%↩ |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9▲363.2%↩ | 41▲12%↩ |
| D. ToševskiWinger | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16±0% | 41▼20.2% |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| B. NsimbaCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 36±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| H. TeklabCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| Ryan TeagueDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 41▼8.3%↩ |
| B. HeynenCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 8 | 41 |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼22.8%↩ |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| S. UjkaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| P. PflückeCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| J. ItoDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| N. JackersGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15▲163.8% | 39▼7.1% |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 39 |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 1 | 2 | 17.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| T. LoutfiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| D. DemuynckWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 38▼1.8% |
| F. TsimbaWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco CordovaCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Óscar GilAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 30±0% | 38▼6.7% |
| E. DoucouréGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 38▼22.3%↩ |
| B. LathouwersGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7▼87.2%↩ | 38▼23.6%↩ |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 2 | 3 | 18.5 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼13.3%↩ |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 36 |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| Pedro GomesCentre-back | Dender | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼35.9%↩ |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| J. MunezeroCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| C. KoiteCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 36 |
| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| S. NiouleWinger | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| D. J. WisdomAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 35 |