| M. KjærgaardCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 46 |
| M. KosGoalkeeper | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 20 |
| M. KöstenbauerGoalkeeper | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| M. KreuzrieglerFull-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10▼5.6%↩ | 15▼17.3%↩ |
| M. KvesaCentral midfielder | FC BW Linz | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 33 |
| M. MaloneCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 1 | 7.7 | 17▲87.5%↩ | 40▼32.8%↩ |
| M. MarandaCentre-back | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 31 | 30 |
| M. NeunerCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| M. OlakigbeCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 32▼2.1%↩ |
| M. OswaldWinger | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 37 |
| M. OuédraogoCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 43±0% | 47±0% |
| M. PinkCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1.1 | 23 | 11▲62.9%↩ |
| M. RagužCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 27 |
| M. RasnerDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8 | 17 |
| M. SarkariaWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2.8 | 18 | 26 |
| M. ŞatinAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 15 | 27 |
| M. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 49 | 47 |
| M. SollbauerCentre-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 29▼29.4%↩ | 17▼50.1%↩ |
| M. SulznerDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 24 | 43 |
| M. TafernerDefensive midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 38 | 43 |
| M. TilioAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 4 | 38▼7.6%↩ |
| M. UsorCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 13 | 5 | 16.2 | 53 | 50 |
| M. WelsAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 28 | 48 |
| Marco SulznerCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 4 | 36 |
| Marijan ÖsterreicherDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Matteo SchablasFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 5 | 40 |
| Matthias WetschkaCentre-back | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Moulaye HaïdaraWinger | Rapid Vienna | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| N. BajliczDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 12 | 42 |
| N. BotićCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| N. CvetkovićCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 36 | 28 |
| N. FrederiksenAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 42▲54.6%↩ |
| N. GeyrhoferFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 34 |
| N. GrimbsCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 36 |
| N. HedlGoalkeeper | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 17 | 44 |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| N. VeratschnigFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 7▲27.3%↩ | 69▲1.2%↩ |
| N. WeiperWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼11.2%↩ |
| N. WimmerFull-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 38 | 25 |
| Nemanja KrstovicCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Nevio ZotzCentral midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| Nikola ŠarčevićGoalkeeper | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| Nikolaus WurmbrandAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 4 | 1 | 7.8 | 20 | 47 |
| O. DiawaraCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 22▼33.9%↩ | 39▲24.9%↩ |
| O. KiteishviliAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 30 | 15 | 4 | 4.7 | 53 | 29 |
| O. LukicDefensive midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 39 |
| O. MamageishviliCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 52 |
| O. SorgCentre-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| O. SteurerFull-back | Ried | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 24▲258.8%↩ | 26▼8.6%↩ |
| P. DahlAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 3 | 5 | 8.4 | 22▼7.5%↩ | 45▲6.1%↩ |
| P. FilipovićCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| P. GartlerGoalkeeper | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6 | 23 |
| P. GreilAttacking midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 12 | 2 | 5.6 | 46▲441.7%↩ | 31▲6.5%↩ |
| P. KollerFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 20 | 41 |
| P. KomposchCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 33 |
| P. MichorlAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 2 | 9 | 3.3 | 30▲206.1%↩ | 23▲4.1%↩ |
| P. MijićCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 6 | 31 |
| P. PetrovićCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 21 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 36 | 45 |
| P. PifferGoalkeeper | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| P. PomerDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 4 | 4 | 5.7 | 40 | 32 |
| P. WeissenbacherFull-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 35 |
| P. WiesingerFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 47 | 22 |
| Paul BratschkoDefensive midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| Petar MarkovicCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Philipp MaybachDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11 | 44 |
| Q. ButlerCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 8 | 38 |
| R. AmanéDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.3 | 41▲28.2%↩ | 47▲25.9%↩ |
| R. BehounekCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 36▲45.5%↩ | 39▼27.9%↩ |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| R. LjubičićAttacking midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 4 | 4 | 6.2 | 20▲121.3%↩ | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| R. PesuCentral midfielder | Ried | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 16 |
| R. RahmaniFull-back | SCR Altach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4▼84.8%↩ | 31▲2%↩ |
| R. RanftlDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 37▲161.7%↩ | 18▼47.7%↩ |
| R. RennerDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 36 | 21 |
| R. TochukwuCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| R. VučićCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36 |
| R. ŽikovićCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | 42 |
| Raphael GschösserCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| Romeo MörthWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| RonivaldoCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 34 | 9 |
| S. AdeniranCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 10 | 4 | 12.9 | 43▲441.8%↩ | 40▲8.4%↩ |
| S. DiabatéCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 30 | 45 |
| S. HierländerAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 7 |
| S. HorvathDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 39 | 33▼6.7%↩ |
| S. HrstićCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16▲7.5%↩ | 41▲18.2%↩ |
| S. IngolitschCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 5 | 5.6 | 45 | 32 |
| S. JattaCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 23▲12.5%↩ | 47▲15%↩ |
| S. KaramokoCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 31 | 41 |
| S. KitanoAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 6 | 4 | 9.2 | 30▲284.6%↩ | 48▼4.4%↩ |
| S. LainerFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 20▲39.2%↩ | 18▼40.3%↩ |
| S. MandeyCentral midfielder | Grazer AK | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 54 |
| S. PiesingerCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼42.1%↩ | 13▼55.2%↩ |
| S. Raux-YaoCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 36▲12.5%↩ | 39▼42.2%↩ |
| S. Şahin-RadlingerGoalkeeper | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▲176.8%↩ | 21▼26.6%↩ |
| S. SaljicAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 15 | 44 |
| S. SchwabCentral midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼60.4%↩ | 12▲9.1%↩ |
| S. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 4 | 15.3 | 52 | 47 |
| S. TietiettaCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 35 |
| S. WeissmanCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▲201.7%↩ | 28▼33.4%↩ |
| S. WłodarczykCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▲2.9%↩ | 40▼25.4%↩ |