| L. BerardiCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 54 |
| Matheus CunhaGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 25.4 | 10▲196.9%↩ | 54▼9.2%↩ |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 6 | 1 | 15.8 | 29 | 54 |
| SuleCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 54 |
| D. De NeveCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 10▼35.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| Emerson RoyalFull-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 1 | 25.5 | 22▼29.6% | 53▲2.3% |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 53±0% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| M. MüllerWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 1 | 19.8 | 7▲53.2%↩ | 53▲40.6%↩ |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| M. PetkovFull-back | Al Taawon | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 14±0% | 53±0% |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| F. ChiesaCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 1 | 37.5 | 9 | 53▼12.8% |
| Hevertton SantosFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 14▲273%↩ | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| K. MitomaCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 25▼48.4% | 53▼30.5% |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 4 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▲55.5%↩ | 53▲108.7%↩ |
| João VictorCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 16▼61.6% | 53▼5.9% |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5▼32.9%↩ | 53▼12.7%↩ |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 8 | 53 |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| L. BreunigFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5▼86.6%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| G. O'DonkorWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| A. VerstraetenFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 13▲231.6% | 53▲9.3% |
| D. BurgzorgCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 16±0% | 53▲1.3%↩ |
| R. CastilloCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 1 | 28.1 | 21▼47.4%↩ | 53▲18.4%↩ |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 23▲130.3% | 53▲5.2% |
| BrennerCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 15▼17.6%↩ | 53▲50%↩ |
| S. GouramAttacking midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0±0% | 53▲126.6% |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| S. Di BenedettoAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 4▲11.4%↩ | 53▲40.5%↩ |
| S. TengstedtWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 1 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| C. FerreiraFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 2 | 1 | 25.4 | 55▲206.1% | 53▲13.9% |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3▲1350% | 53▲3.3% |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| E. PorstnerFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 53±0% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 4 | 53 |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 6 | 53 |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 21 | 2 | 1 | 27.2 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 24 | 52 |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲34.8% | 52▲3.1% |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 12▼67.3%↩ | 52▼19.4%↩ |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 16▼50.2%↩ | 52▲13.4%↩ |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 20±0% | 52±0% |
| Adrià PedrosaDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 20▼43% | 52▼24.3% |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 1 | 37.8 | 13▼29.3%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| Abbas Al HassanCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 21▲791.7%↩ | 52▲14.5%↩ |
| J. MesbahiFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 52▼10.3% |
| Kim Tae-HyeonCentre-back | Kashima | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 31▲78.4%↩ | 52▲7.6%↩ |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| Gabriel CarvalhoWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 6▼57.1%↩ | 52▼24.2%↩ |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲44.7%↩ | 52▲9.5%↩ |
| M. Lohunanu-MbasiCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6 | 52 |
| A. RabiotAttacking midfielder | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 65▲62.6% | 52▲16.3% |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| T. AguirreWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 7 | 52 |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 5 | 1 | 15.7 | 33±0% | 52±0% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 11±0% | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| A. MüllerDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 19▼48.8%↩ | 52▼14.4%↩ |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 53±0% | 52±0% |
| A. EngelsAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 23±0% | 52±0% |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 3 | 52▼17.5%↩ |
| Luca MaioranoWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| M. SkóraśCentre-forward | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 1 | 32.6 | 48▲12.8%↩ | 52▲4.4%↩ |
| Marc RocaAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 17 | 52 |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 17▲35.2%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| J. DeminguetCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| L. DuijvestijnCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 35▼3.5%↩ | 52▼5.7%↩ |
| R. NishioCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 11▼59.7%↩ | 52▼3%↩ |
| T. BreithauptDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 17▲97.7%↩ | 52▼7.4%↩ |
| Mason Paul James BurstowWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 39▲13.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| L. HyryläinenAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 1 | 1 | 21.6 | 4±0% | 52▲1.4% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8±0% | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| I. BangouraCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| L. HerringtonCentre-back | Hull City | 🇦🇺Australia | 18 | 1 | 1 | 55.8 | 36▲211.1%↩ | 51▲184%↩ |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 25▲24.6%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| K. LofthouseCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 46±0% | 51±0% |
| G. ÁlvarezFull-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 38±0% | 51±0% |
| R. HernandesCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 24▲803.8% | 51▲18.2% |
| O. SillahWinger | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| M. EsajasAttacking midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 40±0% | 51±0% |