| J. RojasWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 8▼15.4%↩ | 59▲31.8%↩ |
| Léo ScienzaWinger | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 40▲6.6% | 59▲1.4% |
| A. PriskeCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 7▼88.4%↩ | 59▲43.6%↩ |
| D. DownsCentre-forward | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 3▼92.8%↩ | 59▼15.9%↩ |
| B. PowellFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 0 | 59 |
| K. BomaCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 17▼50.6%↩ | 59▼10.6%↩ |
| L. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 43±0% | 59±0% |
| Flávio NazinhoFull-back | Monaco | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 41▲13.9%↩ | 59▼3.1%↩ |
| F. OttoFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 25▲12.4%↩ | 59▲40.7%↩ |
| S. BonettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 18 | 59 |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 1 | 61.9 | 34▲130.4%↩ | 59▼9.5%↩ |
| Robin van CruijsenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 2 | 59 |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| K. KoscierskiFull-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3 | 59▼4.4%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| D. DionguCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 1 | 30.4 | 19 | 59 |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| D. FuentesWinger | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 44.4 | 2 | 59 |
| A. El OuazzaniWinger | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 1 | 38.5 | 10▲9%↩ | 59▲8.1%↩ |
| T. RigoAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 18±0% | 59▼0.7% |
| J. EcclesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 1 | 84.5 | 23▼28.7% | 59▼16.7% |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| H. MagnettiAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 42±0% | 59±0% |
| Nathan FernandesCentre-forward | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3▼59.2%↩ | 59▼9.8%↩ |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 15▲39.8% | 59▼11.6% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 1 | 21.4 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| J. RouhiFull-back | Juventus | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 1 | 1 | 36.5 | 9▲10.1%↩ | 58±0% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Tobias Christopher CollyerCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 6▲113.8%↩ | 58▼17.5%↩ |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 19±0% | 58▲10.4% |
| A. GadouWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 4 | 58 |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 4 | 58 |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| L. MorrisonCentre-back | QPR | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 30.5 | 11▼3.7% | 58▼5.7% |
| P. VenotCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 21±0% | 58±0% |
| K. KlefischAttacking midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 5±0% | 58±0% |
| P. RemmertAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 2 | 58 |
| A. JoujouWinger | Parma | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 14▲10%↩ | 58±0% |
| I. MiladinovićDefensive midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 21 | 58 |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Javi VillarDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 16▲88.1% | 58▼3.7% |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲4% | 58▼6.8% |
| J. RomsaasCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| A. BourabaaWinger | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 32.8 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 1 | 20.7 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| R. ZerroukiAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| Noah PeschCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 9 | 58▼9.8%↩ |
| I. SakamotoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| G. DiarraAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| Rui ModestoAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇦🇴Angola | 26 | 0 | 1 | 36.8 | 2▼93.1%↩ | 58▲51%↩ |
| L. SmansAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| A. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 1 | 41.1 | 37▼7.6%↩ | 58▼19.2%↩ |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| M. LambourdeWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 14 | 58 |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 33▼15.3%↩ | 58▼17.9%↩ |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 18▲64.8%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |
| A. FrancoCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 36▲27.2% | 58▲11.9% |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| Fermin GarciaCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 5 | 57 |
| DenilsonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 1 | 27.5 | 26▲292.3%↩ | 57▼3%↩ |
| T. LampteyFull-back | QPR | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 1 | 26.5 | 0±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 50▼1.9%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 2 | 57 |
| J. FernandezCentral midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 28.7 | 8▲8.7%↩ | 57±0% |
| Matheus AraújoAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 6 | 57 |
| C. ScottAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| A. CochraneFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 13±0% | 57±0% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 19 | 57 |
| G. KyeremehWinger | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 34.8 | 7▼56.5%↩ | 57▲6.9%↩ |
| Lucas PitonFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 9▼54.1% | 57▼16.2% |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 5 | 57 |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 3 | 57 |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| Fran BeltránAttacking midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| S. TanakaDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 1 | 41.2 | 33▼38%↩ | 57±0% |
| G. VersiniCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 1 | 21.2 | 14 | 57 |
| E. OdedeWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 1 | 32.5 | 3 | 57 |
| N. BarellaWinger | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 36±0% | 57±0% |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 57±0% |
| C. TwigtAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| V. OrakpoWinger | Nice | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 5 | 57 |
| D. JanseFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 38▼7.7%↩ | 56▼24.4%↩ |
| C. NkunkuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 34±0% | 56±0% |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| B. RollheiserWinger | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 1 | 26.5 | 23▲18.8% | 56▼5.2% |