| Jorge de FrutosWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 5 | 56 |
| Tomás MendesCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 33.5 | 5 | 56 |
| K. VeniereAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 12▼5.4%↩ | 56▼6.5%↩ |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 25 | 56 |
| K. BaahWinger | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 1 | 27.9 | 6▼65.4% | 56▼15.8% |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 22.4 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| J. BlesaWinger | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| M. GreenwoodWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 62▼15.5%↩ | 56▼35.5%↩ |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Iñaki González ZambranoAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| T. AverlantCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 36±0% | 56▲4.7%↩ |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 23.9 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| Justin-Kai von der HitzCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 6 | 56 |
| F. DownesAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 32±0% | 56±0% |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 27▲1.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| E. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 35.9 | 14±0% | 56±0% |
| V. Milinković-SavićGoalkeeper | Napoli | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 43▲66.5%↩ | 56▼20.7%↩ |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| B. WhiteFull-back | Arsenal | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 38.5 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| N. IosifovAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 5 | 56▲8.2%↩ |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.4 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| A. CarlénDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 11▼29.2%↩ | 55▲71.2%↩ |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| Sidnei TavaresCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 6▼72.1%↩ | 55▼3.3%↩ |
| J. LatibeaudiereFull-back | Coventry | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 0 | 1 | 88.2 | 15▼46.2% | 55▼16.8% |
| Y. LeliendalFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 31▼44.6% | 55▼13.3% |
| M. DeanCentral midfielder | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 21.7 | 27▲43.1% | 55▲5.9% |
| Éder MilitãoFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 1 | 52.6 | 24▲22.7% | 55▼15.4% |
| A. KamaraAttacking midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 0 | 55▼17.5%↩ |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 29▲28.9% | 55▲12.4% |
| M. MoutAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 33.6 | 0 | 55 |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 4 | 55 |
| J. Bruun LarsenAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲18.7% | 55▲2.6% |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 24▼5.2% | 55▼8.3% |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 25▲21.9% | 55▲3.6% |
| L. PerrinFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 27▲6.9%↩ | 55▲10.5%↩ |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 55 |
| Z. SehaCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 5 | 55 |
| Devon DecorteAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 23▲6.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Pablo GozálbezAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. van den BanWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 27±0% | 55±0% |
| X. DierckxCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| J. OyonoFull-back | Spezia | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼18.1%↩ | 55▼2.3%↩ |
| Dani QueipoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 3 | 55▼5.7%↩ |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 38▲160.5% | 55▲17.1% |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼68.8% | 55▼12.6% |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| A. KashiWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5 | 55 |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 55 |
| M. SimakanFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 57±0% | 55±0% |
| Arthur CabralCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 1 | 20.7 | 49▲147.5% | 55▲15.4% |
| RaphinhaCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| E. LaghrissiWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 55 |
| FabrícioWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 6±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| H. WrightCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 17 | 1 | 70.3 | 46▲39% | 54▼12% |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| B. AguirreFull-back | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 12▼61.1% | 54▼7.2% |
| R. McGreeAttacking midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| M. GrüllWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| C. BillemazAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 40±0% | 54±0% |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| Massien GhaddariCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 34▼6.6%↩ | 54▲94.3%↩ |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 34▼45.2% | 54▼0.6% |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 15▲17.2%↩ | 54▲43.1%↩ |
| Bruno FernandesAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 3 | 1 | 17.7 | 80±0% | 54±0% |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 61▲22.6%↩ | 54▲134.2%↩ |
| F. LeysenFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 41.6 | 37±0% | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| L. MainaAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 30.9 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| C. ØstergaardCentre-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 21 | 54 |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| L. GagnidzeWinger | Dynamo | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼80%↩ | 54▲74.4%↩ |
| R. NeelakandanWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 3 | 54 |
| M. GigerWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 54 |
| Ayman YahyaAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 33±0% | 54±0% |
| Víctor MollejoWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 54±0% |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 0 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| Elías RomeroCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 0 | 54 |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| T. StrataFull-back | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 20±0% | 54▼9.8%↩ |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| Tomás EstevesCentre-back | Pisa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 9▼52.8% | 54▼15.5% |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 4 | 1 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 2 | 1 | 21.1 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |