| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| J. LópezDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 16±0% | 37▼13.1%↩ |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 27▲29.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| T. Di LeoCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 37 |
| J. RolónGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11▲270%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| Juan MartinsCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 12▼52.6% | 38▲5% |
| J. AlfaroFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 3±0% | 38▲3% |
| A. MonteroDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 29 | 38 |
| G. EnriqueFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼9.4%↩ |
| R. SaraviaDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▼76.6%↩ | 38▼22%↩ |
| J. RomeroCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 38▼10.1% |
| G. RossiWinger | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38▼14.5%↩ |
| J. GuasoneCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 14▼34.3%↩ | 38▼23.8%↩ |
| G. GonzálezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 14±0% | 38▼12.4%↩ |
| L. MosevichCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲52.4%↩ | 38▲31.7%↩ |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 26±0% | 38▼15.5% |
| L. MeuliGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 38 |
| J. DalbonCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 38 |
| J. SaboridoFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48▼2.2% | 38▼5.2% |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▼5.8% | 38▲16.4% |
| I. VallejosCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 39 |
| L. LópezGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 39 |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 14▼32.8% | 39▲0.8% |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| M. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10▲150%↩ | 39▼12.6%↩ |
| F. NavarroDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17±0% | 39▼12% |
| M. PuigCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1±0% | 39▼1% |
| G. FloresCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲5.3%↩ | 39▲7.8%↩ |
| A. BravoCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 3±0% | 39▼3.2%↩ |
| F. PerruzziCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2±0% | 39▼2.5%↩ |
| G. DíazFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17±0% | 39▼4.4% |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 18▼41.2%↩ | 39▲84.4%↩ |
| F. AltamiraWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11±0% | 39▼17%↩ |
| A. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18±0% | 39▼10.8%↩ |
| E. TorresCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 28±0% | 39▼18.6%↩ |
| L. EscobarGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| R. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| A. FernándezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| M. AielloCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| S. PostelCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 21▲255% | 39▲49% |
| G. ArturiaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 13 | 39 |
| C. GugenheimWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| N. SumavilGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 23▼5.6%↩ | 39▲11.6%↩ |
| Faustino PiottiGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 39 |
| A. MaldonadoCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 61▲70.8%↩ | 39▲0.5%↩ |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 3 | 9.6 | 50▼9% | 39▲7.1% |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 20±0% | 39▼10% |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 38±0% | 39▼22.6% |
| G. AbregoCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 10±0% | 40▼4.3%↩ |
| L. GómezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 10±0% | 40▼19.8%↩ |
| J. PuchetaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2▼82%↩ | 40▼20.8%↩ |
| E. SaliadarreCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 40 |
| M. DíazCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 40 |
| T. MuroCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 40 |
| F. AlfonsoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼18.1%↩ |
| Lucas BernabéuCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 40 |
| G. VittarCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 40 |
| M. JuambeltzCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 40 |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 22±0% | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| S. QuirósCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 15±0% | 40▼15.1%↩ |
| A. SansoniCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| L. BeltránWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 19±0% | 40▼45.2%↩ |
| M. EspondaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10±0% | 40▼9.7%↩ |
| Ezequiel Tomas MoyaCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| M. PalacioCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| R. GalloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 21±0% | 40▼7.8% |
| G. SantilliGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40▼4.5% |
| F. VilaGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Pablo AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼4% |
| L. CuevasGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| L. FigueredoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| H. HerreraCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| E. PeraltaCentre-forward | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| M. DuarteCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 8±0% | 40▼8.4% |
| F. MorenoCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| J. VeraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| J. De MarcoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| E. BacreCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| D. AvitCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| B. PérezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 40 |
| M. BobadillaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 40 |
| Carlos CamposCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| D. FernandezGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| M. AntoniCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 41 |
| F. PimientaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 41 |
| R. MárquezWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 41▲1.3%↩ |
| M. BrandánCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5▼85.3% | 41▼18.5% |
| F. TiradoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼54.5% | 41▼2.9% |
| J. BisanzWinger | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼17.1%↩ |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 26±0% | 41▼15.9%↩ |
| A. MerelesCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Agustín MelgarejoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Valentino TorrenteCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 41 |
| Juan SamanCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| L. VaraldoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 4±0% | 41▼9.6% |
| G. InfantinoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▲11.1%↩ | 41▼38.7%↩ |
| B. BenedettoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |