| K. PaalCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇸🇷Suriname | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 32▲28.1%↩ | 34▼38.2%↩ |
| N. BenedettiWinger | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 14▼36.4%↩ | 34▼11.1%↩ |
| N. VallysCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 7 | 7 | 8.5 | 44▲76.9%↩ | 34▼5.4%↩ |
| K. KurokawaFull-back | DC United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 4 | 5.4 | 29▼4%↩ | 34▼9.7%↩ |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 28▲23.9%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 33▲327.3% | 34▲29.2% |
| J. St. JusteCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| B. KoglinCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 32±0% | 34±0% |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 2 | 6.8 | 25▲21.3%↩ | 34▲6.6%↩ |
| W. EvansCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 18▼37.3%↩ | 34▼42.1%↩ |
| A. SickerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| J. McGrathDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 34±0% | 34±0% |
| A. DijksteelFull-back | Kocaelispor | 🇸🇷Suriname | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 35±0% | 34±0% |
| J. RasmussenCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 14▲10.3% | 34▲27.8% |
| KelvinWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 2▼48.7%↩ | 34▼11.7%↩ |
| R. BurkeCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 10▲15.7%↩ | 34▼21.1%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22±0% | 34▼17.2% |
| S. GrønningCentre-forward | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| N. KolbeCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17±0% | 34±0% |
| U. BozokCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 36±0% | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| L. ZigiGoalkeeper | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 34 |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| T. BartoucheGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 7 | 34 |
| H. MilneFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 37±0% | 34±0% |
| CarlinhosWinger | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 3▼53.5%↩ | 34▼29.1%↩ |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 61▲901.6% | 34▲33.3% |
| M. KatoCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 2 | 5.3 | 18▼60.6% | 34▼37.7% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 32▼5.6% | 34▼23.9% |
| D. SorescuAttacking midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 26±0% | 34▲12.8% |
| ThiaguinhoCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 3 | 34 |
| Jaume GrauCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 34▼28.5%↩ |
| KanuCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9±0% | 34▼1.1% |
| N. LemaîtreGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 11▲9.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| Mohamed ToniCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 23 | 34 |
| J. Le CardinalCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17▲3.1% | 35▲0.6% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| C. OgbeneCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 10 | 35▼13.5%↩ |
| F. OnyedinmaCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 41±0% | 35±0% |
| K. BalantaCentre-back | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25▲105.7%↩ | 35▲1.8%↩ |
| G. RojasCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 26±0% | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| J. EbukaCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2.6 | 26 | 35 |
| D. MitovGoalkeeper | FC St. Pauli | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 17▲85.1%↩ | 35▼8.4%↩ |
| PeixotoCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11 | 35 |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11▼7.6% | 35▼36.8% |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 26▲53.6%↩ | 35▲44.4%↩ |
| D. van de BeekCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0±0% | 35±0% |
| S. TanakaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| T. VermotGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 35 |
| Pep BielAttacking midfielder | Charlotte | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 6 | 5.9 | 64▲39.1% | 35▲18.7% |
| W. MazzanttiCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 34▲17.1%↩ | 35▲6.1%↩ |
| L. MalagónGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▼55.3% | 35▼24.4% |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 9±0% | 35▲1.7% |
| M. AraújoCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 16±0% | 35▼8.8% |
| M. KomendaCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▲57.3%↩ | 35▼33.3%↩ |
| M. EskihellaçFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27±0% | 35±0% |
| Bruno SantosCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 8 | 35 |
| L. RotaCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 64±0% | 35▲11% |
| M. CornetWinger | West Ham | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼34%↩ |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| K. TierneyFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 36±0% | 35±0% |
| Y. AndzouanaFull-back | Konyaspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| M. BrizuelaCentre-back | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 23▲28.7%↩ | 35▼12.4%↩ |
| I. DreševićCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 43±0% | 35±0% |
| N. de la CruzDefensive midfielder | Flamengo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 35▼9.2% |
| Y. NakayamaFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| T. KanekoWinger | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| B. PichlerCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▲42.7% | 36▲3.8% |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23±0% | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 51▲85.4%↩ | 36▼18.1%↩ |
| Abdulelah Al AmriCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 47±0% | 36±0% |
| R. SallaiCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇭🇺Hungary | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 36±0% | 36±0% |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 44±0% | 36±0% |
| S. SalcedoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▼17.1% | 36▲22.2% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 9±0% | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| S. KalajdzicWinger | Wolves | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼36.7%↩ |
| Y. MatsuoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22±0% | 36▲5%↩ |
| Lucas BragaCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 6 | 36▼35.7%↩ |
| Pedro RaulCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 42±0% | 36▼24.5%↩ |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| L. BoederCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 12±0% | 36±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 35▼5.4%↩ | 36▲11.7%↩ |
| T. NishimuraCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 32▲15.5% | 36▲1.1% |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| L. CupponeWinger | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| J. ThompsonAttacking midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| T. ItoAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 43±0% | 36±0% |
| Pol LirolaFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5▼11.1%↩ | 36▼43.1%↩ |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| F. PorathCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 13▼65.6%↩ | 37▼36.2%↩ |
| Yuri RibeiroCentre-back | Blackburn | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13▼0.8% | 37±0% |
| D. HanslikWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 22±0% | 37▼1.9%↩ |