| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 4▼91.9% | 29▼45.2% |
| M. DuelundCentre-forward | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 8 | 1 | 4.9 | 30 | 29▲16.7%↩ |
| M. BraidaDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26±0% | 29▼10.3%↩ |
| T. AndroutsosCentral midfielder | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 38±0% | 29±0% |
| Pedro PachecoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| A. UgarrizaCentre-forward | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇵🇪Peru | 29 | 12 | 2 | 4.8 | 41 | 29 |
| F. AyéCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 11 | 2 | 5.1 | 35±0% | 29±0% |
| B. HanlanCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 17±0% | 29±0% |
| G. CrociataCentral midfielder | Iğdır FK | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 28±0% | 29▼15.8%↩ |
| Haris OdobasicGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 29 |
| D. St. ClairGoalkeeper | Inter Miami | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.4%↩ | 29▼9.1%↩ |
| JuninhoWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 4.4 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| Mo Jae-HyeonAttacking midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 13▼39.6% | 29▲1% |
| É. AguirreFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 9▼42.1% | 29▼21% |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 23±0% | 29±0% |
| Jeong Seung-WonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 8▼48.4% | 29▲6.6% |
| P. HatzidiakosCentre-back | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25▼2.4%↩ | 29±0% |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17▲5.5%↩ | 29▲82.4%↩ |
| C. LavieCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 27▲13.1% | 29▼19.9% |
| H. BjørdalWinger | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 6 | 4.8 | 38▲16.4% | 29▼4.3% |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 4±0% | 29▲11.1% |
| T. AraiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 19 | 29 |
| Khaled Al SumairiCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 17▲388.6%↩ | 29▼25.6%↩ |
| S. VelkovCentre-back | Vejle | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3.4 | 12▼28.9% | 29▼19.2% |
| Y. CohenFull-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 4 | 4 | 4.4 | 27 | 29 |
| R. KikuchiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 13▲58%↩ | 29▼22.8%↩ |
| RedruCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 29 |
| B. LyonsDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 18±0% | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| S. LauperCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 29 |
| Lee Jae-WonDefensive midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▲10% | 29▼22.7% |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| Lee You-HyeonCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15▼15.6% | 29▲11.8% |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 29▲12.2%↩ |
| N. CaddenCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 19▼33.7% | 29▼25.8% |
| M. HillerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 29±0% | 29±0% |
| R. WilmotsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| A. GutmanFull-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 35▲31.6% | 29▼9.8% |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| G. FerrariCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 23±0% | 30▼7.8% |
| M. RealiDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 14▲74.4% | 30▼6.3% |
| Y. En-NesyriCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 21±0% | 30▼10%↩ |
| Chang-Jun ParkCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 6 | 2 | 7.5 | 28 | 30 |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| H. UdahlCentre-forward | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 5 | 0 | 4.8 | 35 | 30▲48.5%↩ |
| M. LoumDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 30±0% |
| Kim Dae-WonCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 16▼2.4% | 30▲9.2% |
| R. KouaméCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲22.6%↩ |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 11▼54.1% | 30±0% |
| S. FetAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 34▲93.7% | 30▲16.8% |
| J. CélestineFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17▲140.8%↩ | 30▲59%↩ |
| C. AwaziemCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 16▼34.4%↩ | 30▼38.4%↩ |
| J. SierraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 25▲12.4% | 30▼21.3% |
| Henrique TrevisanCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10±0% | 30▲4.5%↩ |
| Z. JulesFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 23±0% | 30▲3.1%↩ |
| C. SickingerDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2±0% | 30▼1.6%↩ |
| M. BaderFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▲252.9% | 30▼20.4% |
| E. WekesserCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4±0% | 30±0% |
| K. AbrahamsDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 30±0% | 30±0% |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| J. SeniorAttacking midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| M. LisGoalkeeper | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 58▼6.8%↩ | 30▼18.6%↩ |
| B. WolskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 34±0% | 30▲4.2%↩ |
| IagoFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8±0% | 30▼17.7%↩ |
| Lee Dong-JunCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 15▲1.4%↩ | 30▲8.6%↩ |
| Daniel FuzatoGoalkeeper | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼32.6%↩ |
| M. RecaldeDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 16▲313.2% | 30▲39.8% |
| E. SegbergCentral midfielder | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 45▲1022.5%↩ | 30▼4.1%↩ |
| E. PeretzCentral midfielder | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 30 |
| N. GoiteaCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 18▲143.2%↩ | 30▲23.7%↩ |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19▼9.5%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| D. RosićGoalkeeper | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 49▲526.9%↩ | 30▼46.6%↩ |
| L. RanđelovićAttacking midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 7 | 13 | 4.4 | 45▲254.3%↩ | 30▲3.8%↩ |
| U. AntunaCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 16±0% | 30▼3.2% |
| J. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0±0% | 30±0% |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| M. MarandaCentre-back | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 31 | 30 |
| Juan AlanoWinger | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 7 | 8.8 | 21▲175.3%↩ | 31▼19.1%↩ |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 17▲7% | 31▼19.3% |
| A. PašićFull-back | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 32 | 31 |
| J. HeilFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 37 | 31 |
| I. RamírezWinger | Sport Recife | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11▼2.7%↩ | 31▲133.6%↩ |
| S. EustáquioCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 2±0% | 31±0% |
| Sergio BermejoCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 31▼33% |
| S. WrightWinger | Birmingham | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 31▼17% |
| T. MuyumbaCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 5.3 | 45▲223.7% | 31▲26.9% |
| Fábio GomesCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21▲559.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| Ali Al AsmariCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| Miguel CrespoDefensive midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 14▲4.3%↩ | 31▲7.7%↩ |
| L. JensenDefensive midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 31▼41.2%↩ |
| J. SouttarCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22▼25.5% | 31▼21.2% |
| N. TafariFull-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 58▲87.9% | 31▲10% |
| T. DengCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26▲27.5%↩ | 31▼23.9%↩ |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼35.9% | 31▼4.9% |
| D. WoutersCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 8▲48.1%↩ | 31▼36.2%↩ |
| J. PantemisGoalkeeper | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼85.2% | 31▲14% |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| T. SeferiAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 54±0% | 31±0% |