| C. HumphreysDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| Kristi MontgomeryDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 8 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 4 | 18.4 | 46▲228.8% | 57▲17.7% |
| A. KellerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| Jonah Benedict StickerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 14▲3% | 57±0% |
| R. BambaCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 5±0% | 57▼4.5%↩ |
| Luis FellipeCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 4 | 57 |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| H. MatthewsCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7▲133.3% | 57±0% |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| Bjorn van ZijlWinger | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 32±0% | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| R. LezcanoCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 57 |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| Fermin GarciaCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 5 | 57 |
| G. BrownCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 22 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 5 | 57 |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| Juan HerzogCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 7±0% | 58±0% |
| R. ŠimićCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 14▼8.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| Marco CruzCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 3▲1450%↩ | 58▲10.3%↩ |
| DanielCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 58 |
| KaykeWinger | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 3±0% | 58▼0.7% |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 47.9 | 39▲11.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| J. RomsaasCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| Léo ManaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 4▼28.8% | 58▼3.8% |
| I. GuertiDefensive midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150%↩ | 58▲10.7%↩ |
| R. VermantWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| H. LamyCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 58 |
| Sacha ZianiCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 58 |
| Thiago HenriqueCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 1 | 58 |
| Patrick SilvaDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 2 | 58 |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 3 | 14.9 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| S. FukudaCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| Tobias Christopher CollyerCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 6▲113.8%↩ | 58▼17.5%↩ |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| Juan LariosFull-back | Southampton | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 21▲836.4% | 58▼14.7% |
| Romeo AigbekaenCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 58 |
| J. RouhiFull-back | Juventus | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 1 | 1 | 36.5 | 9▲10.1%↩ | 58±0% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| L. Monteiro AlvarengaCentre-back | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0 | 59 |
| K. Van de PerreDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 15▲39.8% | 59▼11.6% |
| Luka JanesCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 59 |
| V. MayelaCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| N. MartensFull-back | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 8±0% | 59▲12.9%↩ |
| Julio CésarCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 59 |
| M. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▼48.5%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| A. CrnacCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 59±0% |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 6±0% | 59±0% |
| D. FuentesWinger | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 44.4 | 2 | 59 |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 7 | 59 |
| JotaCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 59 |
| L. ReischlCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| B. MoruzziCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| A. LogboCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 59▼6.3% |
| D. DownsCentre-forward | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 3▼92.8%↩ | 59▼15.9%↩ |
| O. ArblasterCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| J. EitschbergerFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| M. NastiCentre-forward | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 19▲20.6%↩ | 59±0% |
| Kauê CamargoGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 0 | 59▲8.4% |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| George Christopher John PrattFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 7 | 59 |
| C. PatinoDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 46.6 | 9▲309.5% | 59▲9% |
| Pau CasadesúsFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 18▲282.6%↩ | 59▼1.2%↩ |
| A. PriskeCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 7▼88.4%↩ | 59▲43.6%↩ |
| CharlysDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.3 | 35▲61.2%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 0 | 59 |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15.1 | 41▲647.3% | 60▲29.9% |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 24.9 | 9 | 60 |
| P. DialloWinger | Norwich | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 5±0% | 60±0% |
| LuccaCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 | 12 | 60 |
| Gonçalo NogueiraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| Diego CaitoCentre-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 60 |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Maurice Osei BoakyeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 60 |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 53▲72.2% | 60▲7% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| S. van DuijnCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 22.7 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 15▼54.8% | 60▼11% |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| M. DorgelesCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 1 | 29.5 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| J. AdjeteyCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▼96.2% | 60▲44.9% |
| O. FrauloCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 4▼52.6% | 60±0% |
| G. AlesiAttacking midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| G. TonioloGoalkeeper | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |