| Z. BoucherGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼72.5% | 10▼52.5% |
| P. CraigCentre-back | Indy Eleven | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 10 | 10 |
| J. GuthrieCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲6.7% | 10±0% |
| V. ErmakovCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20▲274.1%↩ | 10▼30.1%↩ |
| F. MiloCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼31.5%↩ | 10▼52.2%↩ |
| M. BordeianuCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 16▲101.3%↩ | 10▼70.6%↩ |
| B. ArandaCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 10 | 10 |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| M. TicinovicDefensive midfielder | Vukovar | 🏳️ | 34 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 17 | 10 |
| I. Kiese ThelinCentre-forward | Ried | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼85.1%↩ | 10▼44.9%↩ |
| F. GulbrandsenCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 18▼34.7%↩ | 10▼17.1%↩ |
| E. SaboCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 21▼8.4%↩ | 10▼66.6%↩ |
| N. BoranijaševićFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 18▼2.7%↩ | 10▼46.1%↩ |
| A. YiadomFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| K. ZaikaCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 11▼49.3% | 10▼31.5% |
| K. OnisiwoCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10▼51.2%↩ |
| J. FerreiraWinger | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 10▲40% |
| A. SchalkWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▼74.4%↩ | 10▼64.4%↩ |
| B. AllainGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3▼49% | 10▼40% |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 29▲244% | 10▼6.6% |
| S. GallegosCentral midfielder | Palestino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 36 | 10 |
| S. IchazoGoalkeeper | Independiente Medellin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24 | 10 |
| F. MolletCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16▲1390.9%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| T. BradshawCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼50.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| A. QuinnAttacking midfielder | Indy Eleven | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 25 | 10 |
| A. YashkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3±0% | 10±0% |
| Salvador AgraCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 10▼32.9%↩ | 10▼64.9%↩ |
| B. KopaczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▲148.3%↩ | 10▼1.9%↩ |
| C. OrtízCentre-forward | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼54.6%↩ |
| A. GarcíaCentre-back | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 38±0% | 10▼34.4%↩ |
| M. VallettaCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 10 |
| Mohammed Al FatilCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼47.6%↩ | 10▼44.9%↩ |
| M. BingölCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼96% | 10±0% |
| Islam MoharebCentral midfielder | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 25 | 10 |
| Rafael VieiraCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲7.2%↩ | 10▼48.3%↩ |
| O. PalmerCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| J. FrancoFull-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 10▼77.4%↩ | 11▼42.3%↩ |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| Josué SáCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| P. CarlgrenGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 11±0% |
| C. SoukouCentre-forward | Ümraniyespor | 🇧🇯Benin | 34 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▲10.2% | 11±0% |
| M. GillespieGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 11 |
| A. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36±0% | 11▼50% |
| P. BudkivskyiCentre-forward | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 22±0% | 11±0% |
| A. GranchovCentre-back | Spartak Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 17 | 11 |
| K. SmithFull-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 8▼35%↩ | 11▲1.9%↩ |
| B. BahnCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 9▼59%↩ | 11▼46%↩ |
| M. SportielloGoalkeeper | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 11▼47.3%↩ |
| Amro TarekFull-back | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 27▲35.7%↩ | 11▼53.9%↩ |
| M. SeuntjensAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4▲2.6%↩ | 11±0% |
| D. MichaAttacking midfielder | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 34 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 |
| B. WilsonGoalkeeper | Coventry | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 11▼68% |
| CostinhaCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼73.7%↩ | 11▼48.1%↩ |
| P. KasamiDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26▲344.1%↩ | 11▼40.7%↩ |
| S. HolménCentre-back | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 26▲64.1% | 11▲22.7% |
| R. BuessCentre-forward | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 12 | 11 |
| M. ter StegenGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 11±0% |
| Á. RomeroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲13.5%↩ | 11▼26.4%↩ |
| Omar GaberCentre-back | Zamalek SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 33 | 11 |
| B. TouréCentral midfielder | Manisa F.K. | 🇲🇱Mali | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 11▼51.6% | 11±0% |
| R. ZikriAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 34 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 10 | 11 |
| M. AcostaCentre-forward | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0.9 | 22 | 11 |
| MarcãoGoalkeeper | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
| M. RosalesCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 11 |
| U. VitasCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16▲7.2%↩ | 11▼71%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11 |
| S. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼71.7% | 11▼24% |
| R. BabenkoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14±0% | 11±0% |
| J. AguirreGoalkeeper | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 31 | 11 |
| M. FallCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼82.8%↩ | 11±0% |
| Philippe CoutinhoCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 36±0% | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| A. ShabanovCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 33±0% | 11±0% |
| M. VillarrealCentral midfielder | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼52.3%↩ |
| Luiz OtávioCentre-back | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4±0% | 11▲8.7%↩ |
| M. BettinelliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼79.3%↩ |
| L. AlarioCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼13% | 11▼0.9% |
| Abdullah Al SalemCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 13±0% | 11±0% |
| A. ArreguiCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼60.3%↩ |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| A. VoglsammerCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| M. HeisterFull-back | NK Osijek | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 25 | 11 |
| E. BrítezCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 12▼33.9%↩ |
| M. LabaCentral midfielder | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼51.1%↩ |
| J. AguirreCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 |
| M. EppelCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0.7 | 32▲264.8%↩ | 12▼25.3%↩ |
| Ó. RomeroCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▲114.7%↩ | 12▼1.7%↩ |
| R. RadunovićFull-back | FCSB | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 34 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 26 | 12 |
| Z. ClarkGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 28▲656.8% | 12▼8.7% |
| R. KortsmitGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12▼60% |
| G. ShibasakiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▲42.7% | 12±0% |
| C. RizzutoCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| M. ThiamCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲2.4% | 12▲0.9% |
| W. GollaCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲24.7%↩ | 12▼54.8%↩ |
| S. RafnFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 12▼34.1% | 12▲14.7% |
| G. HanleyFull-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9▼61.9% | 12▼15.8% |
| Mahmoud El ZonfolyGoalkeeper | Future FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19 | 12 |
| Wellington RatoCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 4▼78.2%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| B. KololliAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 34 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲95%↩ | 12▼50%↩ |
| L. MugniAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 22▲1111.1%↩ | 12▼46.4%↩ |
| J. VukovićCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 19▲233.9%↩ | 12▼34.8%↩ |