| D. RaduAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 5▼29.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| E. RodríguezCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 41▼30.9%↩ |
| T. ÁngelCentre-forward | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11▲484.2%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| E. GodoyDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 41 |
| B. SouzaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| T. AndinoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 41 |
| D. RemieGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| Tomás SilvaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 1 | 42±0% |
| A. EstradaCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 3▼87.6% | 42▼18.3% |
| M. SankohCentre-forward | Randers FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 8.9 | 19▲44.6%↩ | 42▲6.1%↩ |
| Kang Min-JunCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼39.6% | 42▼5% |
| M. PaulGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 42 |
| T. GulliksenDefensive midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 14▼35.1%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| G. KatoDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 42 |
| N. BitumazalaCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 16 | 42 |
| Mourad KhodariCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼14.4%↩ |
| O. ÇalışkanCentre-back | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 14▼46.8% | 42±0% |
| O. GeneCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 23▲341.2% | 42▲9.5% |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| F. De La VegaCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼1.9%↩ |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| D. SoteloCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5▼71.1% | 42▼5.4% |
| T. ZoukrouCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 9▲2.3%↩ | 42▲8.9%↩ |
| A. GonzálezCentre-forward | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 61±0% | 42▼27.6%↩ |
| Billy Dawson KoumetioCentre-back | Charlton | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 7▼40.2%↩ | 42±0% |
| Seo Myeong-KwanCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 5▼60.3% | 42▼1.4% |
| R. SheinCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 35.1 | 29▼13%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| M. CvjetinovićCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼65.4%↩ | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| F. AmbrízCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| L. FloresWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| X. DziekońskiGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼88.7% | 42▲1.7% |
| Y. KırtayCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 48±0% | 42▼1.6% |
| L. PalavecinoDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2▲200% | 42▲3.5% |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| S. AguayoWinger | Deportes Tolima | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼9.7%↩ |
| R. KiharaCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 42 |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| M. KhlanWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼66.3% | 42±0% |
| F. RobertsonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▼70.2% | 42▼6.7% |
| J. VallejosGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3 | 42 |
| A. ArredondoCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| R. FernandesFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 16 | 42 |
| S. SaatçıCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 4▼5.3%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| Han Jong-MuWinger | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 5▼52.8%↩ | 42▼13.2%↩ |
| A. GamarraCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10▼62.3%↩ | 42▼17.5%↩ |
| M. LucianoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▲75% | 42▲1.9% |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| S. DrammehWinger | Lillestrom | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 18▼21.2% | 42▲17.3% |
| D. MurrayFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| G. MamageishviliAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 7 | 42 |
| Killian CahillGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 8 | 42 |
| N. OgbuehiWinger | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| Kristian Fredrik Malt ArnstadAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 12.2 | 38 | 42 |
| B. GueyeCentre-forward | Antalyaspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| Hwang Do-YoonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼90.9% | 42▼2.8% |
| J. BerlangaFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 7±0% | 42▼5.8% |
| I. MamminiWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 42▼9.5% |
| M. GašićFull-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 34 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 35 | 42 |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 10▲92%↩ | 42▼25%↩ |
| Miguel TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 42 |
| V. LindAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 24 | 9 | 11 | 9.2 | 66▲52.2%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| S. SatoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42±0% |
| J. KadileWinger | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 30▲69.1%↩ | 42▼19.9%↩ |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18▲311.6%↩ | 42▲14.6%↩ |
| Gonçalo NegrãoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▲160.6% | 42▼0.9% |
| J. SeehusenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 28▲394.7% | 42▲31% |
| Y. MordechaiAttacking midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 8.2 | 27 | 42 |
| D. LeyvaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 20±0% | 42▼9.2% |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼91.4% | 42▼11.7% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.6% | 42±0% |
| A. ÇınarCentre-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2▼88% | 42±0% |
| Kim Dong-JinCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 6▼16.2% | 42±0% |
| J. BushnaqAttacking midfielder | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 17 | 42 |
| B. NeziriDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 19 | 42 |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 12▼41.7%↩ | 43▼16%↩ |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| K. OkazawaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 9 | 43▲28.4%↩ |
| M. RuizCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 43 |
| L. StojkovićCentral midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 29 | 7 | 12 | 9.5 | 47 | 43 |
| S. StroscioFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 27 | 43 |
| G. KonstanteliasWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 31±0% | 43±0% |
| b. A. Al Shurafaa H. b. A.Central midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1 | 43 |
| J. EzeAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 1▼97.1% | 43±0% |
| P. DelgadoCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 15▼18.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| S. PirgiÄDefensive midfielder | Plzen | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 13.1 | 27 | 43 |
| A. RiepCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▲47.4%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| K. FujiiCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 43 |
| Matheus Dário Pinheiro da SilvaCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 9 | 43 |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11 | 43▲6%↩ |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| L. VilligerCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 22 | 43 |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26▲4%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| Mohammed Al DosariCentre-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 43 |
| WertonDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4▼87.9% | 43▼18% |
| A. ÁlvarezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▲1800%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| B. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 48±0% | 43▼30.2% |