| L. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 10±0% | 48▲12.8%↩ |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 28±0% | 48±0% |
| N. AmadinCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 12▼19.4% | 48±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 18▲146.6% | 48▲46.3% |
| F. PonsiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼24.6%↩ |
| ClaudioCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| T. BattistellaWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| Faisal Al GhamdiCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 8±0% | 48±0% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| R. OrihuelaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 31▲19.5% | 48▲1.5% |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| T. BottariDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 19▼18.6% | 48▲2.6% |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| Gustavo MaiaWinger | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 48▼17.9%↩ |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| M. FatyCentre-back | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 48 |
| I. KaramokoWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 48▲59.4%↩ |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| D. KyerewaaAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 48▲2.8% |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 20.2 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| Kwon Hyeok-KyuDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼76.1%↩ | 49▲11.5%↩ |
| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| Lucas FreitasCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 15±0% | 49▼17.8% |
| Pedro RosasCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Nuno LimaCentre-back | Alanyaspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 30±0% | 49±0% |
| Aitor UzkudunWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 49 |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| Vasco MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5▲2.1% | 49±0% |
| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18.1 | 49▲435.9%↩ | 49▲19.4%↩ |
| R. AstleyFull-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 34▲16.7% | 49▲4.7% |
| M. BouchouariCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 1▼78.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| K. KumasakaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9▼40.1% | 49±0% |
| NatãCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 49▼12.7%↩ |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 31▲32.9% | 49▲9.2% |
| J. BrownAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. AleseCentre-back | Sunderland | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58.8 | 0▼100% | 49▼17.8% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 26▲86.5% | 49▲7.5% |
| J. HonohanCentre-back | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Pedro RomanoCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 12 | 49 |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Léo RafaelCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 49 |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 9±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| K. FujitaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲13.8%↩ |
| D. FernándezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 40▼2.2% | 49▲0.8% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 30±0% | 49▲2.5% |
| D. ReizigerGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 49▲10.8%↩ |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲100%↩ | 50▲10%↩ |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| J. MoylanWinger | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 30.3 | 32▼5.3%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| D. LivramentoCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.5 | 5▲8.7%↩ | 50±0% |
| A. GarciaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| Fabrício GarciaWinger | Estoril | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| HudsonCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 50 |
| L. SibleyCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲31.5%↩ |
| Y. VerschaerenCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15.9 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| I. BreugelmansCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| A. MusabaWinger | Norwich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 10▼66.3%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| Luis LópezGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 50 |
| A. ColassinWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 9±0% | 50▲2% |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| L. BelardinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.9 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| H. OkudaFull-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 15▼8% | 50±0% |
| S. SakuragawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼10.2%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38▲25.9% | 50▼2.7% |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| N. WeißhauptCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31.9 | 0 | 50▲68.2%↩ |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 50±0% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| Yuri SenaGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 50 |
| J. OosterwoldeCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35▲218% | 50▲15.3% |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| Da SilvaCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 51 |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| Oh Hyeon-GyuCentre-forward | Beşiktaş | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 22±0% | 51▼0.6%↩ |
| L. BuchananCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0▼100% | 51▼21.9% |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 34▲370.8% | 51▲18.4% |