| S. FukudaFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 53▲8%↩ |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| Saad YaslamFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| M. SteinwenderCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44▲9.5%↩ | 53▲23.7%↩ |
| J. NgankamCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼9.9%↩ |
| BrennerCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 24.9 | 15▼17.6%↩ | 53▲50%↩ |
| F. MoumbagnaCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 53▲2.7%↩ |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| A. GhionDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 53▲4.5%↩ |
| Eric RamiresCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8▼68.4% | 53▼7.2% |
| I. SadiqWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9±0% | 53±0% |
| I. NikićGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 53 |
| B. JohnsonFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 16▲18.3%↩ | 53±0% |
| Saeed BaattiaCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 35±0% | 53▲7.5%↩ |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SelloukiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| J. LindstrømCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3▼86.4%↩ | 53▼27.5%↩ |
| C. OdenthalCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36.2 | 18±0% | 53▲8.5%↩ |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| Hugo GuillamónDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 24±0% | 54▲8.1%↩ |
| I. OlaofeWinger | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲40.4%↩ |
| M. LachuerDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 5▼56.2% | 54▲9.2% |
| G. JeanCentre-back | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 4▼74.8% | 54▼21.1% |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| M. CollocoloAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| Y. KeitelCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| S. RussoDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 35±0% | 54±0% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 26.5 | 56 | 54 |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| M. NzitaFull-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| Álex MillánWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.3% |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 41▲2177.8%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| M. BakkerFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 54±0% |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33▲44.1% | 54▼6.4% |
| AdsonWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0▼100% | 54▲16.6% |
| A. McCannCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼90.7% | 54±0% |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 6▼53.4%↩ | 54▲19.4%↩ |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| ClaudinhoFull-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 14±0% | 54▲6.7%↩ |
| DaliCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 15▲7400%↩ | 54▲4.6%↩ |
| S. LtaiefWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6▼31.7%↩ | 54▲21.2%↩ |
| F. StojilkovićCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 54▲17%↩ |
| K. KeresztesCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 54▲25.3%↩ |
| B. AguirreFull-back | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 25.5 | 12▼61.1% | 54▼7.2% |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.9 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼3.2%↩ | 54▲9.2%↩ |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| FabrícioWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 6±0% | 55▲10.5% |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| M. SimakanFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 57±0% | 55±0% |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 48.5 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| JeffinhoWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 27.6 | 15▲155% | 55▼12% |
| João MarceloCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 26.9 | 6±0% | 55▲8.3% |
| NeguebaWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.4 | 34±0% | 55▼15.8% |
| R. SaïdWinger | Wolves | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.1%↩ |
| M. GamarraCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 5▼78.6%↩ | 55▼9.7%↩ |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 35▼3.1%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 26.5 | 5±0% | 55▲9.4% |
| J. HugonetCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 55▲6.4%↩ |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| A. CarlénDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 11▼29.2%↩ | 55▲71.2%↩ |
| C. TengstedtCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 37.9 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| J. LatibeaudiereCentre-back | Coventry | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.4 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| M. RobinDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. DiabyCentre-forward | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| L. CacaceCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 8▼61.1%↩ | 55▼27.7%↩ |
| J. LemmerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| Ricard SánchezCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| C. NdabaCentre-back | Lecce | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| VitãoCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 56▼9%↩ |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| O. DiakitéDefensive midfielder | West Brom | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 11▼52.1% | 56±0% |
| K. Höög JanssonCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20▲16.6%↩ | 56▲8.2%↩ |
| T. ReinhartCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 34▲26.1%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| S. Abdul SamedCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 6▲600%↩ | 56±0% |
| PaulinhoWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 56▲11.8% |
| C. MetcalfeCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| A. PattersonGoalkeeper | Wrexham | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 7▼60.1%↩ | 56▲0.5%↩ |
| S. KulenovićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 4▼74.5%↩ | 56▲71.7%↩ |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Fernando MedranoFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| G. AurelioCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| B. De KeersmaeckerCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 56±0% |
| O. WijndalCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Zé VitorDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 27▲6650%↩ | 56▲16.9%↩ |