| Jeon Jin-WooCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1▼84.5%↩ | 41▼3.1%↩ |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 8±0% | 41▲9% |
| E. BjörgólfssonCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6▼78.5%↩ | 41▲65.7%↩ |
| E. ÓlafssonGoalkeeper | FC Midtjylland | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 23±0% | 41▼0.7% |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 25±0% | 41▼9.3% |
| B. RodríguezWinger | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 50±0% | 41▼15.7% |
| A. MocsiCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 2▲28.6%↩ | 41▼31.7%↩ |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| F. WintherDefensive midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 2 | 12.7 | 44▲866.7%↩ | 41▲24%↩ |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |
| R. GottsAttacking midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| A. YusufCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 5 | 1 | 13.2 | 40▲8.2% | 41±0% |
| P. RamírezFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 46▲43.8% | 42▼8.8% |
| Moha AiramGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Mohammed Bassam Al HurayjiCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| W. SandsCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 32▲258% | 42▲27.3% |
| M. PauCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| N. FrederiksenAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 42▲54.6%↩ |
| J. HaugeAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 34▼18.1% | 42▼3.9% |
| E. SørensenCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 48±0% | 42±0% |
| Ibrahim MahnashiCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| L. LeroyDefensive midfielder | Preston | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 30±0% | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 22▼23.9%↩ | 42▼6.5%↩ |
| H. KomoriCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Kang Joon-HyuckFull-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 26▲55.8% | 42▲15.8% |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| F. FehrFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 7 | 8.1 | 18 | 42 |
| A. PilatiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 42 |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| B. AdinanyCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 42▲5.3%↩ |
| D. PolvaraCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 34▲153.7%↩ | 42▲16.1%↩ |
| C. LungoyiCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 3 | 2 | 11.6 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| J. ArpWinger | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 44±0% | 42▼1.9% |
| V. MihăilăWinger | Rizespor | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| F. BianchiWinger | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 33▲102.5% | 42±0% |
| L. GavranGoalkeeper | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 7▲146.7% | 42▲35.6% |
| C. DurkinDefensive midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 43▲215.3% | 42▲29.6% |
| D. Jean-JacquesCentral midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.3 | 45▲22.2% | 42▲6.9% |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| PaulitéCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| Sabahattin DesticiCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 34▲7%↩ | 42▲25.4%↩ |
| Y. MassomboWinger | SCR Altach | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 5 | 9.1 | 28 | 42▲31.6%↩ |
| T. ShadeCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🇰🇳St. Kitts and Nevis | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| D. KotarskiGoalkeeper | FC Copenhagen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 19±0% | 42▲0.5% |
| K. YeboahCentre-forward | Minnesota United FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 46▲59.2% | 42▲5% |
| B. PlatCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| T. Dele-BashiruCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 20▼5.7%↩ | 42±0% |
| M. PalaFull-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| U. Godwin-MalifeCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| Tiago DjalóCentre-back | Beşiktaş | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 23±0% | 42±0% |
| A. MarkanichFull-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 6 | 2 | 10.4 | 32▼9.4% | 42▲4.2% |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 10▼35.3%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| S. RosanéDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 25▲15%↩ | 42▼4.1%↩ |
| J. CarranzaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 9 | 42▼5.4%↩ |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| A. CorreiaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| Iker KortajarenaAttacking midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 11▼53.1%↩ | 42▼21.2%↩ |
| B. OjedaCentral midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.1 | 39▲50.8%↩ | 43▲13%↩ |
| B. BollaDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 34 | 43 |
| T. ReynersWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| M. DiouriAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| H. KidaCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| E. AlmendraCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 13▼71.8% | 43▼20.9% |
| F. KayaCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 27▲3.5%↩ | 43▲12.4%↩ |
| O. BoudaCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 26 | 5 | 1 | 13.4 | 37▲149% | 43▲19.6% |
| P. GuèyeCentre-forward | Esenler Erokspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 20▼8.4%↩ | 43▼6.3%↩ |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 2▼81.7% | 43▼23.3% |
| G. RodríguezWinger | Levadiakos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 15▼35.7%↩ | 43▼14.1%↩ |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1% |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| S. WelshCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 48▲13.4%↩ | 43±0% |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 24▲16.3% | 43▼13% |
| M. NagakuraWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 1 | 12.1 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 47±0% | 43±0% |
| R. DeasCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 32±0% | 43±0% |
| J. CarabalíCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 43 |
| J. KronigCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 45 | 43 |
| P. SoutoFull-back | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 25 | 43 |
| R. CabralWinger | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 6▼64.7%↩ | 43▼20.5%↩ |
| A. De CristofaroCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 43 |
| João PedroCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| L. McCannFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 24±0% | 43±0% |
| K. HashimotoCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 17±0% | 43▲5.1%↩ |
| K. VeldeWinger | Portland Timbers | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 5 | 6 | 13.4 | 42▲262.6% | 43▲21.4% |
| S. BouzamouchaCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4▼38.9%↩ | 43▲26%↩ |
| J. GaudinCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 9▲3.3%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| T. SanuçCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 19±0% | 43▲11.9%↩ |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| S. GuendouzCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 20▲2.1%↩ | 43▲7.2%↩ |
| R. KuijpersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.3 | 11 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| A. OlinickCentre-forward | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 43 |