| J. SanguinaCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 7 | 31▼23.7%↩ |
| C. KeitaCentre-forward | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 17▲113.8%↩ | 31▼35%↩ |
| M. EggelCentral midfielder | Palestino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 9 | 31 |
| A. VigoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 31±0% | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| Emiliano GriffaCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6 | 31 |
| Y. BenrahouAttacking midfielder | Manisa F.K. | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 17±0% | 31±0% |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼21.4% | 31▼20.9% |
| R. MatsudaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 31 |
| A. TsiftsisGoalkeeper | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 33 | 31▲4.4% |
| Ali HamdyCentral midfielder | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 26 | 31 |
| Park Ho-YoungFull-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼96.5% | 31▼7.3% |
| F. KanoutéDefensive midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 22▼22.5%↩ | 31▼47.5%↩ |
| V. BabogloFull-back | Karpaty | 🇲🇩Moldova | 27 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 28▼28.9% | 31▼24.6% |
| L. AmbrogioCentre-forward | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 7 | 31▼22.3%↩ |
| L. DellovaFull-back | Amed | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 26▲3.7%↩ | 31▲15.8%↩ |
| Mohamed Al FaridiCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 31 |
| T. BökeCentral midfielder | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26±0% | 31±0% |
| Christian ManriqueFull-back | Panetolikos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| SabinoDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6▲29.5% | 31▼21.6% |
| V. BubanjaCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 20 | 31 |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 5▼43.8%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| M. McGuaneCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▼83%↩ | 31▼46.4%↩ |
| M. OliveraCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 31 |
| M. RosalesCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 31 |
| Léo TeixeiraWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼37.6%↩ |
| F. QuinterosCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲25900%↩ | 31▼16%↩ |
| N. BretschneiderCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 14▼30.1%↩ | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| T. CampulkaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| E. ØdegaardGoalkeeper | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9▲176.5% | 31▲4% |
| R. GonzalesAttacking midfielder | Vukovar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 31 |
| N. MansyCentre-forward | Zamalek SC | 🏳️ | 27 | 6 | 3 | 6.4 | 30 | 31 |
| B. ŞenGoalkeeper | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼20.9%↩ |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| João LameiraDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 43▲21200%↩ | 31▲28.1%↩ |
| J. CosiCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 18 | 31 |
| Diogo CasimiroFull-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 31▼32.2%↩ |
| A. MoralesCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲13.6%↩ |
| F. GalvánWinger | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 31▼22.9%↩ |
| S. OnyemaechiCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 37▲4.3% | 31▲1.3% |
| M. JohnsgårdAttacking midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 3±0% | 31▲17% |
| U. MelekeCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 11 | 31 |
| J. LukićCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 18 | 2 | 6.3 | 45 | 31 |
| D. SteczykWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 3±0% | 31▲6.9%↩ |
| João VictorCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼75.3% | 31▼13.4% |
| F. ArdilesCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼93%↩ | 31▼24.1%↩ |
| F. FagundezWinger | Deportivo Moron | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| O. LingrCentre-forward | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 25±0% | 31▼10.9%↩ |
| I. ErquiagaFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5±0% | 31▼30.7%↩ |
| O. ErdoğanCentre-back | Sivasspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 31±0% | 31±0% |
| A. VogliaccoCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▲27.1%↩ | 31▲9.1%↩ |
| Kim Jae-SungCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▲450%↩ | 31▼23%↩ |
| M. MattssonAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 9▼63% | 31▼25.2% |
| A. EvansAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 3▼87.7% | 31▼29.1% |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 31±0% |
| S. FossCentre-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 15±0% | 31▲22.4% |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| Abdurahman Al ShammeriGoalkeeper | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 31▼24.9% |
| P. MijićCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 6 | 31 |
| R. StrączekGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 15▲2.1%↩ | 31▼42.8%↩ |
| V. LoroñaFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 11±0% | 31▼14% |
| T. SvendsenCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 31▲52.7%↩ |
| J. BuenoDefensive midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13±0% | 31▲4.7% |
| L. BoggioDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼99.1% | 31▼32.8% |
| Patryck FerreiraCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 31 |
| M. KabalínCentral midfielder | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| C. MachadoCentral midfielder | Quilmes | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 11 | 31 |
| R. WallinderGoalkeeper | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17▲115.2%↩ | 31▲3.6%↩ |
| S. SjøkvistCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▲9350%↩ | 31▲47.4%↩ |
| M. SilveraCentre-back | Chaco For Ever | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 29 | 31 |
| HallsGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 32 |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| K. ShimabukuCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇵🇪Peru | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼21.6% |
| J. MotroniCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 20 | 32 |
| Anderson CearáAttacking midfielder | National Bank of Egypt | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 7 | 6.9 | 32▲15900%↩ | 32▼44.6%↩ |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 13▲101.6%↩ | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| A. BustosCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▲510%↩ | 32▼22.6%↩ |
| M. AlbarracínCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 9 | 32 |
| M. Smarra VargasCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3 | 32 |
| Juande RivasFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| M. GlushenkovAttacking midfielder | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 5 | 2 | 4.9 | 47±0% | 32±0% |
| C. BorchgrevinkFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4▲180% | 32▲0.6% |
| A. DeghmoumAttacking midfielder | AL Masry | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 32 |
| H. TanakaGoalkeeper | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 24 | 32 |
| J. PenriceFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| H. AliqulovCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼74.6% | 32▼32.9% |
| S. SinghCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14▲164.7%↩ | 32▼25.6%↩ |
| Iano ImbeneFull-back | Penafiel | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 9 | 32 |
| M. RittmüllerCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼11.2%↩ | 32▼40.2%↩ |
| J. EskesenCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼87%↩ | 32▼25.9%↩ |
| F. TinagliniGoalkeeper | Panserraikos | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 32 |
| R. LjubičićAttacking midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 4 | 4 | 6.2 | 20▲121.3%↩ | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| J. BergerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 20 | 32 |
| G. VrioniCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 9▼73.4%↩ | 32▼22.6%↩ |
| Mesaque DjuCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼59%↩ | 32▼19.5%↩ |
| S. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5 | 32 |
| J. KadeCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 32▼40.9% |
| F. CastetCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▲3066.7%↩ | 32▼19.7%↩ |
| D. RrudhaniFull-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 13 | 32 |
| Đ. JovanovićCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 7 | 32 |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 6 | 3 | 9.6 | 51▲190.4%↩ | 32▼18.2%↩ |