| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 33±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23.7 | 22±0% | 63▲8.3% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| U. del CuraWinger | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 30±0% | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 29±0% | 62▲2% |
| M. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 62±0% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 52±0% | 62▲2%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 15▼11.4% | 62▲1.3% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 17±0% | 62▲2% |
| J. PonceauAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.1 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 22.7 | 32±0% | 62▲9.8% |
| NoéAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 3 | 62 |
| Julian Dean RijkhoffWinger | FC Andorra | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 48▲6.9%↩ | 62▲1.5%↩ |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 10▲8% | 62±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16▲9.5%↩ | 61▲3.5%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 8▼12.9%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 9 | 61 |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8±0% | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 13±0% | 61±0% |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 5▼10%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 19±0% | 61±0% |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 4▼85%↩ | 61▲27.1%↩ |
| Sydney OsazuwaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 2▼22.2%↩ | 60▲24.8%↩ |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25.8 | 15±0% | 60±0% |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 27▼1.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24.3 | 17 | 60▼8.6%↩ |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 5±0% | 60±0% |
| CapiCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 8 | 60 |
| Marvin ParkCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 33±0% | 60±0% |
| Sergio CuberoFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 50±0% | 60▲9.3% |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Enrique ClementeCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 49±0% | 60±0% |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| Julen LobeteCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 12±0% | 60▲9.2% |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 9±0% | 60▲2.1% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| A. RubioWinger | Albacete | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 25▼6.3%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 20±0% | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| Pau CasadesúsFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 18▲282.6%↩ | 59▼1.2%↩ |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| N. IosifovAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 12 | 59▲15%↩ |
| Sergio RodelasWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 14±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 4▲9.4%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲6.6% | 58▲0.7% |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 58 |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 5±0% | 58±0% |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 15±0% | 58▼2%↩ |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 18▲2.9%↩ | 58±0% |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 13▲176.1% | 58▲7.2% |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.6 | 15 | 58 |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 5 | 58 |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 12▲72.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.8 | 18▲64.8%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |
| Laro GómezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 0 | 58 |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 33±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan HerzogCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 7±0% | 58±0% |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 24.9 | 8±0% | 57±0% |
| Fermin GarciaWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 57▲2.1% |
| J. Diaz PeregrinaCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 0 | 57 |
| C. OnouhaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 57 |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 2±0% | 57±0% |
| J. OleagaDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 57±0% |
| H. KouniaCentre-forward | Almeria | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 18±0% | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| M. LeivaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 7 | 57 |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 18▲70.4%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |