| J. Louis-JeanFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 11▲3.9%↩ | 70▲21.7%↩ |
| Mikel JauregizarDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 40±0% | 84±0% |
| Q. HartmanCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 20±0% | 88▲13.3%↩ |
| IsaacWinger | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 43.5 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.4 | 0 | 63 |
| Alex CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.4 | 0 | 63 |
| Oihan SancetCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43.3 | 27±0% | 70±0% |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 46±0% | 80±0% |
| F. RedondoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 9±0% | 65▲74.2%↩ |
| Álex PadillaGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▲37.1%↩ |
| Jorge CabelloCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 10▼26.1% | 67▲2.3% |
| Asier OsambelaCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 8±0% | 69±0% |
| Miguel RodríguezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 14±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| José Ángel CarmonaCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 29±0% | 79±0% |
| Lander PinillosCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 64 |
| Yago AlonsoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| Antonio BlancoDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 55±0% | 75±0% |
| Arnau MartínezCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 33±0% | 78±0% |
| N. DeossaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.9 | 5±0% | 62±0% |
| S. PinoCentre-back | Alaves | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| Víctor ChustFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.9 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42.9 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| YusiFull-back | Alaves | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 8±0% | 75▲0.9% |
| César TárregaCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 33±0% | 82±0% |
| Aitor ParedesCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.7 | 16±0% | 68±0% |
| Jon Ander OlasagastiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 42.6 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| Adam BoayarWinger | Elche | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.6 | 3▲29.2% | 73▲11.3% |
| Mikel RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 1 | 64 |
| Félix GarretaCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 33▲6540% | 65▼8.6% |
| Manu BuenoCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 1±0% | 66±0% |
| F. BuonanotteAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42.4 | 1±0% | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| Hugo NovoaFull-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 42.3 | 14 | 64▼3.8% |
| C. DriouechWinger | Celta Vigo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| Raul MoroWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| Nico SerranoWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 5±0% | 69±0% |
| A. CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 0 | 64 |
| T. FernándezCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 12±0% | 75▲7.7%↩ |
| Peio CanalesCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 40±0% | 80▲4.1%↩ |
| Pelayo FernándezCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 11±0% | 65▲16.8%↩ |
| Sergio CarreiraFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 30±0% | 82±0% |
| Martim NetoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 22±0% | 77±0% |
| Álex CalatravaCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 41.9 | 57±0% | 68±0% |
| Fran PérezWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 18±0% | 77▲2% |
| Carlos Ballestero GarcíaCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 64 |
| D. MorcilloCentre-forward | Alaves | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 64 |
| A. ManasWinger | Alaves | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 67 |
| L. LasoCentre-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 1 | 68 |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| A. FayeCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 21±0% | 84▲16%↩ |
| Diego MéndezCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 3 | 53 |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| Roberto ArroyoCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 62 |
| Julio Díaz del RomoFull-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 6±0% | 77▲3.1%↩ |
| Etta EyongCentre-forward | Levante | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 41.5 | 35±0% | 80±0% |
| Martin PedroarenaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 0 | 62 |
| C. HernándezWinger | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 41.4 | 49±0% | 73±0% |
| F. BoyomoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 26±0% | 77▲2.7% |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| Unai EguíluzCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 27 | 62 |
| Marc VilaplanaCentre-back | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Jorge HerrandoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 18±0% | 69±0% |
| S. BoselliCentre-back | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 22±0% | 70▲46.6%↩ |
| Abel BretonesFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 26±0% | 72▲8.3% |
| J. VertrouwdCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 9±0% | 72▲2% |
| Aimar OrozCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Levante | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲36.9%↩ |
| Z. RomeroFull-back | Getafe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| Fran GarcíaFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 17±0% | 65▲11.2%↩ |
| Iker MonrealCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 2 | 68 |
| H. ElliottCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0±0% | 70±0% |
| G. TsitaishviliCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 21±0% | 74▲0.7%↩ |
| Pablo BustoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 69 |
| D. StamatakisGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 61 |
| Pol TristánGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 62 |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 2 | 63 |
| Álvaro NúñezCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 21±0% | 75▲10.2%↩ |
| I. MunozCentre-back | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 65 |
| Fran GonzálezGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 70 |
| Buba SangaréFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 40.8 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| Joan RuizCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Dani CerveraCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Gabriel MoscardoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 8±0% | 62▲5.6%↩ |
| Maroan SannadiCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| Alex AlmansaCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 65 |
| G. BouareDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 5 | 68 |
| F. GarcésCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 7▼12.8% | 60▼10.1% |
| Ángel FortuñoGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 63▲3.5% |
| Paco SanzCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 63 |
| Rubén MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 66 |
| RequeCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 36±0% | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| Selu DialloCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 40.2 | 16 | 62 |
| JoseluCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 66±0% |
| Hugo SoteloDefensive midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 20±0% | 88▲10.9%↩ |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Lucas LasoCentre-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 66 |
| J. de HaasFull-back | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39.8 | 71±0% | 64▲2.7%↩ |
| J. A. MoranteWinger | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39.8 | 0 | 71 |
| Jofre CarrerasCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 10±0% | 67±0% |
| Rubén SánchezFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 10±0% | 70±0% |