| Carlos SolerDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro DíazDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| RubénDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 56 |
| Jorge de FrutosWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 45±0% | 57±0% |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Carles AleñáDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Toni MartínezWinger | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 57.8 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 40±0% | 59±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| A. GiménezGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 6 | 59▼6.1% |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 7 | 59 |
| Unai SimónGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 59 |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| I. GonzalezCentral midfielder | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 59±0% |
| F. GarcésCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 7▼12.8% | 60▼10.1% |
| Mateu MoreyCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 51±0% | 60±0% |
| Nil TorreguitartGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 60 |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 3±0% | 60±0% |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| JuanpeGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 61 |
| D. CamaraWinger | Girona | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| D. StamatakisGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 61 |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| Mikel GarcíaCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Omar FalahFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 62 |
| Selu DialloCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 2 | 38.8 | 16 | 62 |
| Dani CerveraCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Joan RuizCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| B. SinaCentre-back | Elche | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 0 | 62 |
| Unai EguíluzCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 27 | 62 |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 33.6 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel MoscardoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 8▲150%↩ | 62▼9.9%↩ |
| N. DeossaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 5±0% | 62±0% |
| F. UgrinicCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| Arnau PuigmalCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| Pol TristánGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Martin PedroarenaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 0 | 62 |
| L. KouroumaCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0±0% | 62±0% |
| S. PinoCentre-back | Alaves | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 | 0 | 62 |
| Roberto ArroyoCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Brahim DíazDefensive midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| PrimoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0 | 63 |
| Ángel FortuñoGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 0 | 63 |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0 | 63 |
| Alex CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0 | 63 |
| J. Louis-JeanFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 5▼56.3%↩ | 63▲10%↩ |
| Pere GarcíaGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Pablo IbáñezCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 32±0% | 63±0% |
| AntoninoWinger | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 46.4 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| Logan CostaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 0 | 0 | 66.4 | 0▼99.1% | 63▼25.3% |
| CheliCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 63 |
| Lamine GueyeCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 63 |
| EspiCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 63 |
| Mikel GotiCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 10 | 63 |
| A. AbqarCentre-back | Getafe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| Unai MarreroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 66.4 | 0 | 63 |
| Antonio SalgueroCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 63 |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 2 | 63 |
| MoncayolaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| Paco SanzCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 0 | 63 |
| Francho SerranoDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 32±0% | 63±0% |
| A. SouhmahoroCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 64▲9.5%↩ |
| Adri FernándezCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Pol ArnauCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Iker CórdobaCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 8 | 64▼6.5% |
| T. Alexander-ArnoldCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 20±0% | 64±0% |
| D. MenendezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Lander PinillosCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 64 |
| T. AbedWinger | Levante | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 29▼37.7%↩ | 64▲12%↩ |
| J. ValouCentre-back | Getafe | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0 | 64 |
| D. MorcilloCentre-forward | Alaves | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 0 | 64 |
| Carlos Ballestero GarcíaCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 0 | 64 |
| A. R. AlcantaraDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 64 |
| RupérezCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 66.6 | 0 | 64 |
| Marco EstebanCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0▼100% | 64▲13.1% |
| Hugo NovoaFull-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 3 | 42.3 | 14 | 64▼3.8% |
| Antonio SalgueroCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Mauro EchegoyenCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 64 |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 64 |
| Yago AlonsoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| Javier HernandezAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| A. CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 0 | 64 |
| Miguel ÁngelCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 0 | 64 |
| V. KrapyvtsovGoalkeeper | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 64▼4% |
| J. KalumbaWinger | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 64 |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 33±0% | 64±0% |