| Kim Dong-HwaGoalkeeper | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 36 |
| Kim Do-YunCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 36 |
| Kim Do-YoonCentral midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▲500% | 41▲2.7% |
| Kim Do-HyunWinger | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 40▲2.3% |
| Kim Dae-WooDefensive midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼36.8%↩ | 39▼13.9%↩ |
| Kim Dae-WonCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 19▲10.8% | 29▲5.1% |
| Kim Da-SolGoalkeeper | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5±0% | 8▼2.4% |
| Kim ChanCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 1 | 36▼4.5% |
| Kim Bong-SooCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 14▲36.6% | 39▼2.5% |
| Kim Bo-KyungCentral midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 6±0% | 6▼23.5% |
| Ki Sung-YuengCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 10±0% | 6±0% |
| Kang Yun-SungCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 6±0% | 25▼8.9% |
| Kang Yun-GuAttacking midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 1±0% | 40▲8.2% |
| Kang Young-SukCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 40 |
| Kang Seong-YunCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Kang Seong-JinWinger | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 41▼10.8% |
| Kang Seong-HyeokGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| Kang Sang-YoonCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 15▲56.1% | 48▲1.5% |
| Kang Sang-WooCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14±0% | 18▲2.9% |
| Kang Min-SungCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41▲0.5% |
| Kang Min-JunCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10±0% | 43▼1.1% |
| Kang Min-GeuCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 28 |
| Kang Ju-HyeokCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼11.5%↩ |
| Kang Joon-HyuckFull-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 29▲77% | 40▲10.6% |
| Kang Ji-HoonFull-back | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 5±0% | 25▲0.8% |
| Kang Hyeon-MuGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 10▼36.4% | 21▼21.7% |
| Kang Hyeon-JeWinger | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 3 | 45▲17.1%↩ |
| Kang Hui-SuCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 37 |
| K. YoshinoAttacking midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▼84.3% | 17▼49.1% |
| K. TsukagawaDefensive midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 13▼33.5%↩ |
| K. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 24▼10.5%↩ |
| K. NishiyaCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼11.1%↩ | 39▲18.6%↩ |
| Juninho RochaWinger | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 10±0% | 30±0% |
| Jung Yoon-SeoCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| Jung Sung-RyongGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼70%↩ | 4▼68.3%↩ |
| Jung Seung-HyunCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10±0% | 17▲3.8% |
| Jung Seung-BaeWinger | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100% | 40▼5.9% |
| Jung Seong-BinCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Jung Ji-HunCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5±0% | 40▼9.1% |
| Jung Jae-SangCentre-forward | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 6±0% | 41▼7.8%↩ |
| Jung In-JeungCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| Jung Hyun-CheolCentral midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼56.7%↩ |
| Jung Heon-TaekCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Jung Han-MinCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 43▲22.4%↩ |
| Jung Eun-WooCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| Jun-Gyu LeeCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼95% | 37▼18% |
| Juan AntonioCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 22▼28.2%↩ | 26▲25.5%↩ |
| Ju Se-JongDefensive midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2±0% | 8▲6.6% |
| Ju Hyun-WooCentre-back | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 13±0% | 7▼68.1% |
| Jorge LuizWinger | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 10±0% | 36▲1.1% |
| Joo Seung-MinGoalkeeper | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 41 |
| Joo Min-KyuCentre-forward | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 20±0% | 11▼6% |
| João VictorCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1% |
| João PedroCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5±0% | 37▲13.6%↩ |
| João MagnoCentre-forward | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼60.4%↩ |
| João GamboaCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3±0% | 24▼6.3% |
| Jo Seong-KwonCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 20▲9.4%↩ | 42▼5.7%↩ |
| Jo Jun-HyunCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲66.7%↩ | 42▲6.6%↩ |
| Jo Jin-WooCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| Jo In-JungCentre-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 46▲8.8% |
| Jo Hyun-TaeCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 41▼3.8%↩ |
| Jo Hyeon-WooGoalkeeper | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▼48.8% | 12▼3.1% |
| Jo Hyeon-WooCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Jin Tae-HoCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 42 |
| Jin Si-WooCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 20±0% | 40▼6.3% |
| Jin Jun-SeoCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 3 | 41 |
| Ji-Woong KimCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 7 |
| Jeong-Hyun KimDefensive midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 13 | 38±0% |
| Jeong Tae-WookCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 4▲5.1%↩ | 25▼27.4%↩ |
| Jeong Seung-WonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 9▼41.6% | 30▲8.9% |
| Jeong Seung-BinCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 | 39 |
| Jeong Myeong-JeGoalkeeper | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 38 |
| Jeong Min-KiGoalkeeper | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5▼45.9%↩ | 25▼25.1%↩ |
| Jeong Jin-WooCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Jeong Jae-MinCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 6▼3.3%↩ | 38▼9.4%↩ |
| Jeong Jae-HeeAttacking midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 3±0% | 15▲9.4% |
| Jeong Ho-JinCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0±0% | 33▼18.2%↩ |
| Jeong Dong-HoCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 6▼61.8% |
| Jeon Yong-JunCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Jeon Min-GwangCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 15▲1.3% |
| Jeon Byung-KwanCentral midfielder | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 38▼15.7%↩ |
| Jefferson GalegoCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 17▼60% | 28▼13.5% |
| Jang Yun-HoAttacking midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 2 | 24▼35.1%↩ |
| Jang Young-WooCentre-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 9 | 45 |
| Jang Sung-wonFull-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 1▼83.5% | 26▼31.7% |
| Jang Si-YoungWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼2.2% | 44▼4.6% |
| Jang Min-GyuCentral midfielder | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 14▲111.8% | 36▲9.4% |
| Jang Jung-WooCentral midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Jae-hyeon KimCentre-back | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷South Korea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 40 |
| J. TranziskaWinger | Pohang Steelers | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 9±0% | 43▲24.9%↩ |
| J. SonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 10 | 49 |
| J. SekidikaCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▼3.3%↩ | 18▼51.4%↩ |
| J. MontañoWinger | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 6 | 24 |
| J. LeeCentre-back | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 38 |
| J. IredaleCentre-forward | Gwangju FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11▼2.8%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| J. CélestineFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 19▲171.8%↩ | 30▲61.2%↩ |
| Italo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Jeju United FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7±0% | 27▲0.8% |
| ItaloCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 40 |
| In-Hyeok ParkCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4 | 21 |
| Im Seung-KyumCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 14▼6%↩ |