| C. KyriakouCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 31 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 11 | 13 |
| C. ManeaFull-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 20 | 21 |
| C. MicovschiCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲390%↩ | 22▼58.2%↩ |
| C. MoraCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 25 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 26 | 35 |
| C. NedelcoviciGoalkeeper | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| C. PetrilaWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 34 | 4 | 8 | 6.2 | 30 | 34 |
| C. PetroDefensive midfielder | FC Botosani | 🏳️Malawi | 25 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 31 | 35 |
| C. SanduGoalkeeper | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| C. SimaWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 3 | 31 |
| C. StratonGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 9 | 6 |
| C. TomaCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 2 |
| C. VulturarDefensive midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 17 | 32 |
| Claudiu StancuCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 |
| Constantin Dragoș AlbuCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 4.9 | 24 | 33 |
| Costin Gabriel UngureanuCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Cristian Petrișor MihaiCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 14 | 32 |
| Cristian PondeAttacking midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼26.4%↩ | 14▼51.1%↩ |
| D. AfteneCentral midfielder | Oţelul | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| D. AlibecCentre-forward | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 |
| D. ArmstrongWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 39 | 6 | 8 | 2.7 | 32▲13.3%↩ | 27▼36%↩ |
| D. AvramCentre-back | FCSB | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| D. BarbuAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 32 |
| D. BordunAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 11 | 33 |
| D. BotaAttacking midfielder | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 3 | 32 |
| D. CiobotariuCentre-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 23 |
| D. CiubăncanWinger | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| D. CodreaDefensive midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 17 | 21 |
| D. DiawCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 19▼59.6%↩ | 17▼65.2%↩ |
| D. ĐokovićCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 36 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▼26%↩ | 11▼56.1%↩ |
| D. DumbrăvanuCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| D. EpassyGoalkeeper | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24 | 13▼32.5%↩ |
| D. GraovacCentre-back | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 14▼52.7%↩ |
| D. HazrollajCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 28 |
| D. HrezdacDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 7 | 30 |
| D. IlievGoalkeeper | Rapid | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▲126.1%↩ | 14▼61.8%↩ |
| D. IrimiaFull-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 9 | 33 |
| D. KelemenCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 6 |
| D. KikiFull-back | FCSB | 🇧🇯Benin | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 10 |
| D. LazarGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 28 | 9 |
| D. MafteiFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 4.1 | 8 | 35 |
| D. MateiWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 38 |
| D. MiculescuCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 4.3 | 21 | 33 |
| D. MikanovićFull-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 39 | 17 |
| D. MoldovanGoalkeeper | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| D. MunteanCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 31 |
| D. NechiforCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| D. NeicuCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| D. NistorAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0.4 | 31 | 8 |
| D. NlunduluCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏴England | 27 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 11▼13.8%↩ | 34▼15.4%↩ |
| D. OanceaFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 40 | 22 |
| D. PÄcuraruCentre-forward | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| D. PaharnicuGoalkeeper | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| D. PoliticWinger | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2▼70.5%↩ | 25▼39.3%↩ |
| D. PopaAttacking midfielder | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| D. PopaCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4 | 12 |
| D. PospelovCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0.8 | 27▲161.2%↩ | 13▼32.1%↩ |
| D. RusuGoalkeeper | Unirea Slobozia | 🇲🇩Moldova | 36 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5 | 9 |
| D. ŞerbănicăFull-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 19 | 19 |
| D. SîrbuCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 13 | 31 |
| D. UbbinkWinger | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼79%↩ | 9▼73.6%↩ |
| D. YanakovCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼76.4%↩ | 24▼32.2%↩ |
| D. ZandbergenCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 51±0% | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| D. ŽivulićCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 38 | 13 |
| Damià SabaterDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 35 | 22 |
| Daniel SanduWinger | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 31 |
| Darío BenavidesDefensive midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 11 | 30▼52.7%↩ |
| Darius Gabriel FălcușanCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| David CiurelCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| David IlieCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| David IonutCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 30 |
| David TodoranCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Denis IleDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Denis StefanCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| Denis TaroiAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Diogo RodriguesFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼57.4%↩ | 25▼43.7%↩ |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Rapid | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| E. BakoșCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 31 |
| E. BicfalviCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼57.1%↩ |
| E. ÇelajCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| È. DuÈuCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 28 |
| E. FlorescuCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 16 | 20 |
| E. GnahoréCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 31▲423.3%↩ | 18▼42.6%↩ |
| E. KoljićCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 20▲2.6% | 16▲1.3% |
| E. PapGoalkeeper | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 16 | 18 |
| E. PapaDefensive midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇦🇱Albania | 33 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0.7 | 19 | 10 |
| E. RădăslăvescuAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 4.3 | 22 | 37 |
| E. SylvestreWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2.9 | 9▼32.3%↩ | 27▼52.2%↩ |
| E. Toth-PalCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| E. Toth-PalCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Ely FernandesCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 9 |
| Enzo Adrián LópezCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4 | 21 |
| F. BorţaFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 35 | 26 |
| F. IacobFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 16 | 32 |
| F. IbrianFull-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6 | 10 |
| F. PouloloCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 31 | 25 |
| F. PureceAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0.7 | 17 | 8 |
| F. StojilkovićCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 54▲17%↩ |
| F. TchassemCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 20 |
| FabinhoFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 26▼29.8%↩ |
| Florin Eugen Alexandru GașpărCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 |