| M. KaramokoWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 4.2 | 21 | 29▼21.7%↩ |
| A. CordeaAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 37▲45.2%↩ | 29▼44.4%↩ |
| V. BubanjaCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 20 | 31 |
| Léo TeixeiraWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼37.6%↩ |
| João LameiraDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 43▲21200%↩ | 31▲28.1%↩ |
| J. LukićCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 6.3 | 45 | 31 |
| D. NlunduluCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏴England | 27 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 11▼13.8%↩ | 34▼15.4%↩ |
| T. LuvamboFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▼61.2%↩ | 40▼24.1%↩ |
| Martín PascualFull-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 5▼83%↩ | 44▼30%↩ |
| S. ElisorCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▼15.3%↩ | 50▼8.2%↩ |
| A. TorvundCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| M. LemnaruCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| Tommaso SaccavinoCentral midfielder | Oţelul | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| M. SimbaWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼8.6%↩ |
| L. GojkovićCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4 | 25 |
| S. IssahCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5 | 25 |
| D. PoliticWinger | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2▼70.5%↩ | 25▼39.3%↩ |
| A. BaroanWinger | Rapid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲114.8%↩ | 25▼51.9%↩ |
| Lucas de VegaDefensive midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 2 | 26 |
| G. DahanCentre-forward | Unirea Slobozia | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 3 | 26 |
| A. StănicăCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 26 |
| K. KujabiCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲2100%↩ | 26▼50.7%↩ |
| A. ȚîrleaFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | 26▼58.2%↩ |
| K. LudewigCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▼51.9%↩ | 26▼32.5%↩ |
| L. PellegriniCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10▲226.7%↩ | 27▼18.9%↩ |
| R. NeacşuFull-back | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8 | 27 |
| V. ȚicuCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 27 |
| KazuFull-back | Oţelul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 14▲343.8%↩ | 27▼45%↩ |
| A. PopCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 3.4 | 14 | 28 |
| Né LopesCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▲104%↩ | 28▼42%↩ |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| Ricardo MatosCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 6.2 | 35▲70.9%↩ | 31▼34.5%↩ |
| M. AioaniGoalkeeper | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 31 |
| Ș. TârnovanuGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18 | 31 |
| O. AdefunyibomiCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▼58.9%↩ | 31▼20.6%↩ |
| O. RomanchukFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 50▲76.1%↩ | 33▼17.2%↩ |
| V. ScreciuFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 51 | 34 |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| S. BouzamouchaCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4▼38.9%↩ | 43▲26%↩ |
| I. NikićGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 53 |
| F. StojilkovićCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 54▲17%↩ |
| B. BurmazCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 25 |
| Simão RochaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼50.6%↩ |
| R. UdreaGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26 |
| FabinhoFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 26▼29.8%↩ |
| André SerucaDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼61.1%↩ | 26▼36.6%↩ |
| R. GalGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26 |
| A. BoutoutaouCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼91.6%↩ | 27▼57.2%↩ |
| N. KukovecCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 4 | 28 |
| J. MarkovićWinger | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 28 |
| Mehmet TitizCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇹🇷Turkey | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| Vadik MurriaCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7 | 29 |
| A. FicăDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 13 | 30 |
| A. DumitrescuFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 10 | 30 |
| M. TzionisAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 25 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 10▲162.2%↩ | 31▼15.3%↩ |
| A. MărgineanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 16▲676.2%↩ | 31▼38.8%↩ |
| R. OdadaDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇰🇪Kenya | 25 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 20▲545.2%↩ | 31▼21.6%↩ |
| G. CîmpanuAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 3.8 | 13 | 31 |
| A. CamaraCentre-back | Metaloglobus | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14 | 32 |
| F. IacobFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 16 | 32 |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| V. DicanDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 32 |
| A. GorceaGoalkeeper | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 32 |
| N. GrigoryanAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇦🇲Armenia | 25 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 33▲5.4%↩ |
| Constantin Dragoș AlbuCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 4.9 | 24 | 33 |
| D. MiculescuCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 4.3 | 21 | 33 |
| L. SadriuFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 48 | 33 |
| C. PetrilaWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 34 | 4 | 8 | 6.2 | 30 | 34 |
| C. MoraCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 25 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 26 | 35 |
| C. PetroDefensive midfielder | FC Botosani | 🏳️Malawi | 25 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 31 | 35 |
| A. Al HamlawiCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 5.9 | 29▼37.6%↩ | 35▲13.5%↩ |
| D. ZandbergenCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 51±0% | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| A. BellaarouchGoalkeeper | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26▼15.2%↩ |
| N. AberdinCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼33.3%↩ | 26▲4.8%↩ |
| TalissonAttacking midfielder | Rapid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 27▼50.4%↩ |
| C. AvramCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 27 |
| O. DeleCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 27 |
| O. PerianuDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 27 |
| M. TsounguiCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 28 |
| D. NeicuCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| D. HrezdacDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 7 | 30 |
| Gustavo MarinsCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 8 | 31 |
| Luan CamposAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 6▼72.2%↩ | 31▼22.1%↩ |
| M. AbbeyAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 12 | 34 |
| Z. MitrovAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 5.3 | 26 | 36 |
| R. IdowuWinger | FC Botosani | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | 40±0% |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Rapid | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| R. SavaGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5▼41.8%↩ | 66▼6.9%↩ |
| I. NdonWinger | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇪Niger | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| M. KarácsonyGoalkeeper | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| N. PopescuCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| R. PopescuWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| T. JamborCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| S. SzilágyiDefensive midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| G. DavidCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| I. ToleaCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| Aviel ZargariCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 30 |
| C. IgnatCentre-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 6 | 30 |
| Darío BenavidesDefensive midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11 | 30▼52.7%↩ |
| I. CojocaruWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 5 | 31 |