| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 13±0% | 61±0% |
| VagnoCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 61 |
| AbnerFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 15 | 61 |
| Y. BenhattabWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 0 | 61▲79.8%↩ |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5▼10%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| Deivid WashingtonCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 5▼26.8%↩ | 61▼1.6%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4±0% | 61▲1%↩ |
| Zé LucasDefensive midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 16±0% | 61▼5%↩ |
| Keito NakamuraWinger | Lyon | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 53±0% | 61±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 19±0% | 61±0% |
| S. MfuniFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 56.5 | 6 | 61 |
| F. MambimbiCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 6▲64.7%↩ | 61▲7.6%↩ |
| Y. LienardGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 61 |
| M. NawrockiCentre-back | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 27▲8.7%↩ | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 30±0% | 61▲0.7%↩ |
| E. CamaraCentral midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 41▼10.1%↩ | 61▲3.4%↩ |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| G. PiccininiCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 12±0% | 61±0% |
| Frank FellerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 61±0% |
| Felipe MoraisAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 2 | 61 |
| Camargo JoaoCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| DyogoGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 3 | 61 |
| N. RothweilerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 0 | 61 |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| S. FayeCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▼1.9%↩ |
| K. SèneCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 61 |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| K. FischerCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23.3 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| I. SosaDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 7 | 61 |
| F. AmuzuCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 26.7 | 29▲51% | 61▲14.8% |
| F. SchmahlCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 22.5 | 25▲76.4% | 61▲1.3% |
| B. NelsonCentre-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 17▲7.5%↩ | 61▼2.3%↩ |
| H. BarnesCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. Claude-MauriceWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| G. ChakvetadzeDefensive midfielder | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 17▲7%↩ | 61▲20.5%↩ |
| João FélixAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 80▼2.3% | 61▲1% |
| Gaspar CamposDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| JoshuaCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| João Victor CunhaCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 4±0% | 61▼3.7% |
| W. GraingerCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴Wales | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 2 | 61 |
| M. MitajFull-back | Genoa | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 47.8 | 37▲90.1%↩ | 60▲4.1%↩ |
| Davi SchuindtCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| N. CozzaCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 26▼9.3%↩ | 60▼13.6%↩ |
| Diogo LeiteCentre-back | Lazio | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 60▼2.1%↩ |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 25.6 | 3±0% | 60±0% |
| M. JohnstonCentre-back | Derby | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| Sydney OsazuwaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 2 | 60▲4.9%↩ |
| N. PhillipsCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 48▲9.9% | 60▲33.9% |
| B. XavierCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 60 |
| K. SowahCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 35▲419.1% | 60▲9.2% |
| M. BodmerCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 2 | 60▲18.2% |
| E. DiopCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 49.7 | 56▲2216.7% | 60▼13.3% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| Jaden HeskeyDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13▲9.2% | 60±0% |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19.8 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| D. DenoonFull-back | Pisa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 1±0% | 60±0% |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| S. DahalWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 23±0% | 60▲5%↩ |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15±0% | 60±0% |
| A. OuzenadjiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 34.7 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| Jheferson MedinoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 60 |
| WandersonCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 60 |
| M. ZingaGoalkeeper | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 5 | 60 |
| M. YoussoufCentre-back | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 60 |
| M. SolomonAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24.2 | 12▲2.6%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 27▼1.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| J. LonwijkCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▼18.2%↩ | 60▲58.3%↩ |
| S. BocoumFull-back | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 35.1 | 20 | 60 |
| Rodrigo NestorCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 28.8 | 24▲41.4% | 60▲7.7% |
| EdenilsonDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 6 | 60 |
| Tom AtchesonFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| F. PohlCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 3 | 60 |
| L. NavaGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 60 |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| Erick MachadoDefensive midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 60 |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| É. YoutéCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼77.3%↩ | 60▼19.9%↩ |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| LarsonCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1±0% | 60▲1% |
| D. KellyCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 2±0% | 60±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| M. Bokele MputuCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼76.7%↩ | 60▲9.8%↩ |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| T. BruyèreGoalkeeper | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 60 |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 10±0% | 60±0% |