| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| Toni TamaritCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| S. RodriguezFull-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 20 | 61 |
| LuanFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 12 | 61 |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Burton Albion | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼89.1%↩ | 61▲33.9%↩ |
| F. LoyolaCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 5▼85%↩ | 61▲13.1%↩ |
| J. GriffithsGoalkeeper | Stoke City | 🏴England | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 30▲353%↩ | 61▲36.6%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8▼50% | 61±0% |
| D. SemedoDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 0 | 61 |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| N. JaunyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 61 |
| M. BoaduWinger | Watford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0▼100%↩ | 61±0% |
| A. MoranCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0▼100% | 61▲1.7% |
| A. GuðjohnsenCentre-forward | Blackburn | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 30.5 | 23▲10.1% | 61±0% |
| O. ÉdouardCentre-forward | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 50±0% | 61±0% |
| A. HložekWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 61▲0.5% |
| Bence DárdaiDefensive midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0±0% | 61±0% |
| I. M'BahiaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| Gabriel XavierCentre-back | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼62%↩ | 61▲4.6%↩ |
| G. BernardeauCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1±0% | 61±0% |
| C. DramehCentre-back | Genoa | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| S. SamboCentre-back | Burnley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 42▲10375% | 61▲7.6% |
| A. DiabateCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 0 | 61 |
| Yanis Beau DjellelCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 61 |
| A. FrancisDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 7▼75.8%↩ | 61▲9.9%↩ |
| J. HarderDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 17 | 61 |
| IsaacCentre-forward | Istra 1961 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲2.9%↩ |
| Ali Yousef MusratiCentre-back | Nantes | 🇱🇾Libya | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 12 | 61 |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| Á. BarrealAttacking midfielder | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 28.8 | 52▲46.2% | 61▼0.8% |
| L. AssignonCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 19±0% | 61▼3% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.7 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| I. IlićAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| O. CorreiaFull-back | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 40±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.6 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesFull-back | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 10±0% | 61▲8.5%↩ |
| Vinicius LiraCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7 | 61 |
| Felipe LongoGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 61 |
| R. NelsonCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| A. RichardsonWinger | Le Havre | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 4▲24.1%↩ | 61▲74.8%↩ |
| N. ObaretinFull-back | Lorient | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 24▲9.4%↩ | 61±0% |
| HeittorCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| M. KaufmannCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| L. RießGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 61▲3.6%↩ |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| K. Fitz-JimCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 13▲6.8%↩ | 61±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| Riquelme FillipiWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0 | 61 |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▲15.7% | 61±0% |
| JuanpeGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 61 |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.8 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 16▲74.2%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| N. ZorteaFull-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| Z. El OuahdiCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39.1 | 27▲11.7%↩ | 61▼0.8%↩ |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| M. NganguéCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 61 |
| R. RodinCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 0 | 61 |
| Mateus LusuardiCentre-back | Pisa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▼80.3%↩ | 61▲11.5%↩ |
| João Paulo AnaniasCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10 | 61 |
| I. SarrCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| H. KoutouneFull-back | Nice | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲13.8%↩ |
| Ł. PorębaDefensive midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| T. PobegaCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| N. CavuotiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 0 | 61 |
| M. Del BlancoCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 32▼20.2%↩ | 61▲2%↩ |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 9 | 61 |
| F. TomoriFull-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 39.3 | 55±0% | 61±0% |
| P. NuamahAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 33.2 | 6▲8.5%↩ | 61▲4.5%↩ |
| K. LimaGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| D. HendersonGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| M. BirdAttacking midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 3▼60.8%↩ | 61▲14.9%↩ |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 14▲19% | 61▲9.5% |
| I. LouzaDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 42±0% | 61±0% |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| T. SuslovAttacking midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| S. CerboneWinger | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.9 | 9 | 61 |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |