| E. CashinCentre-back | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 2▼94.8%↩ | 62▲3.2%↩ |
| J. ZemuraFull-back | Watford | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 6▼56.6%↩ | 62▲1%↩ |
| J. QuarshieCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲1720%↩ | 62▲21%↩ |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| Paul ArgneyGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 62▲66.3%↩ |
| Dani CerveraCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Joan RuizCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| Cauê Nascimento SantosCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 1±0% | 62▼2.5% |
| R. LongmanDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 2▼90.8% | 62±0% |
| Cameron BraggCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 8▲43.1% | 62±0% |
| J. SolisCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 29.2 | 15▲31.3% | 62▲2.2% |
| R. VataWinger | Watford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 0▼100% | 62±0% |
| B. CadamarteriWinger | Wrexham | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0▼100%↩ | 62±0% |
| M. NifloreGoalkeeper | Toulouse | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 6▲9.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| C. KouranfalAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.6 | 15 | 62 |
| N. CapaldoCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 42±0% | 62▲10.8% |
| P. OsterhageDefensive midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| R. JonesWinger | FC St. Pauli | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 8±0% | 62±0% |
| S. BeukemaCentre-back | Napoli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| R. SagradoFull-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| T. MarrasWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 28▲9.5%↩ | 62±0% |
| P. SchuursFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24.2 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| João SimõesCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 9±0% | 62±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| G. ZohouriDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Alex TeixeiraGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 62 |
| Thierno BahCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 62 |
| L. DiarraGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0 | 62 |
| K. WätjenCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 19.9 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| F. CarboniCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 62▲16.2%↩ |
| Antonio CorderoWinger | Newcastle | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 67.2 | 13▲12%↩ | 62±0% |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 15▲11.8%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| AndrewGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 23▲55%↩ | 62▼5.7%↩ |
| Guilherme LopesFull-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 9▲36.8% | 62▲3.2% |
| ViniciusWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 27.5 | 17±0% | 62▼3.7% |
| A. TanakaCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38.4 | 22±0% | 62▲12% |
| O. DemanFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| V. GendreyCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▲133.3% | 62▲1% |
| M. PannewigDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 24.9 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| M. GrayWinger | Union Berlin | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 62 |
| Omar FalahFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 62 |
| João HenriqueFull-back | QPR | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 15▲15100%↩ | 62▲6.9%↩ |
| NoéAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.9 | 3 | 62 |
| J. NardoniCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 32▲58.9%↩ | 62▲19.9%↩ |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Gady BeyukuFull-back | Blackburn | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 1▼97%↩ | 62±0% |
| Julian Dean RijkhoffCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.5%↩ |
| I. GarinCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 62 |
| A. DossenaFull-back | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 11▼46.8% | 62▼14.3% |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| G. ZacchiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 0 | 62 |
| M. DurmushCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 62 |
| Zito LuvumboWinger | Cagliari | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.5%↩ |
| Zé GuilhermeFull-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 1±0% | 62▲7% |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 22▲148.9% | 62±0% |
| Alex GarciaWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 10±0% | 62▲1%↩ |
| Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 19.5 | 40▼6.1% | 62±0% |
| H. HermannGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Y. WagnerWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 62±0% |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| Enguerrand BouardCentre-forward | Nice | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 62 |
| MarcelinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 5 | 62 |
| G. CoudertGoalkeeper | Burnley | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 61±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 22▲21.5% | 61±0% |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| Gustavo GomesWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 64.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 61▼8.1%↩ |
| Hugo SouzaGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 56▲133.9% | 61▲12.2% |
| N. MadsenAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 16▼64.3% | 61±0% |
| C. KelmanWinger | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0▼100% | 61±0% |
| T. SchreiberGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲3.5%↩ |
| Salim Amani MusahWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0▼100% | 61▼8.6% |
| Ryan TavaresCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 4 | 61 |
| Luis FelipeCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 61▲1.5% |
| Mats HeitmannCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 61 |
| Roger FernandesWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 14▼36.4%↩ | 61▼9.6%↩ |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| D. StamatakisGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 0 | 61 |
| A. Petit DolCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 61 |
| E. DiamalundaCentre-back | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 61 |
| A. ForsonWinger | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 8▼18.2%↩ | 61▼4.4%↩ |
| J. AjayiCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 61 |
| L. MonticelliCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲40.6%↩ |
| F. RinaldiGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 61 |
| L. NmechaWinger | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 66.6 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| C. StylesFull-back | West Brom | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 23▼51.3% | 61±0% |
| C. BatolaCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 61 |