| O. DiomandeCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 24±0% | 69▲13%↩ |
| Geovany Tcherno QuendaCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 70.6 | 22▲13.5%↩ | 69▲6.2%↩ |
| L. BőszeCentral midfielder | Como | 🇭🇺Hungary | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 69 |
| E. De ChiaraCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0 | 69 |
| Manuel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| G. SpinaCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 9 | 69 |
| Otávio Eleodoro Rezende CostaGoalkeeper | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 7 | 69 |
| T. HallCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 0 | 69 |
| T. ThompsonCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 0 | 69 |
| H. BolinAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 40.6 | 8▼75.2%↩ | 69▲71.9%↩ |
| A. ZagréFull-back | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.5 | 29±0% | 69▲2.5%↩ |
| David JiménezFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 24.7 | 8▲7600%↩ | 69±0% |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22.9 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| C. De PaoliCentre-back | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0 | 69 |
| S. PisatiCentral midfielder | Como | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 69 |
| L. KjerrumgaardCentre-forward | Watford | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 7▼77.7% | 69±0% |
| O. SchwartauWinger | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 14▼24.9% | 69±0% |
| K. ThorstvedtCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 32.7 | 49±0% | 69±0% |
| O. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Bologna | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 15▲1.3%↩ | 69▲8%↩ |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| S. DahlFull-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| Víctor ChustFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| Dani LorenzoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.6 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.5 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| Pablo BustoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 69 |
| Lorenzo Bonsignori GoggiCentral midfielder | Como | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0 | 69 |
| R. CassanoCentral midfielder | Como | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 69 |
| A. YaakobishviliGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 12 | 69 |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 69 |
| C. DevenishCentre-back | Metz | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 23▲8.7%↩ | 69▲23.2%↩ |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▼78.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| L. HorníčekGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 89.6 | 48▲13.9%↩ | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| W. LankshearCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 30.6 | 38▲1.6%↩ | 69▼0.9%↩ |
| SouzaFull-back | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 69 |
| W. MikeCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 69±0% |
| M. CardozoCentral midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 0 | 69 |
| HérculesCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 40▲18.9% | 69±0% |
| E. Mason-ClarkCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 63.5 | 42±0% | 69▲9.6% |
| A. BrooksAttacking midfielder | Norwich | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 29.2 | 20▼48.3%↩ | 69▲0.7%↩ |
| A. CacciamaniCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 16±0% | 69▲3%↩ |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26.8 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| Alvaro PadillaWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 0 | 69 |
| L. BovoCentral midfielder | Inter | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 69 |
| L. BovoCentral midfielder | Inter | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 69 |
| F. PavicCentre-back | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0 | 69 |
| Pedro TeixeiraCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80.5 | 0 | 69 |
| LorranWinger | Pisa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.7 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| J. RudoniAttacking midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| F. ChiarodiaCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 17±0% | 68±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Beñat GerenabarrenaDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 39±0% | 68▲2.5%↩ |
| RequeAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44.3 | 36±0% | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 3▼75%↩ | 68▲37.9%↩ |
| Dani PérezDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Stephan ZagadouCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 32.5 | 7 | 68 |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5▼48.9%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| J. FazziniAttacking midfielder | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 42.7 | 6±0% | 68▲5.2%↩ |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| A. GomesAttacking midfielder | Marseille | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 37.1 | 18±0% | 68▲8.9% |
| M. PittarellaGoalkeeper | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 68 |
| E. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 3▼92.6%↩ | 68▼19.7%↩ |
| I. GruevCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 22▲26.6% | 68▲6.9% |
| R. ŻeleznyGoalkeeper | AS Roma | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 0 | 68 |
| Conor McManusFull-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 68 |
| P. KatserisFull-back | Lorient | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 39.2 | 10±0% | 68±0% |
| P. ČovićCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| A. SaelemaekersWinger | AC Milan | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 49±0% | 68±0% |
| Mario ClimentCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 25±0% | 68▲7.7%↩ |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| Jorge BenitoGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 68 |
| A. CastielloCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 68 |
| E. BorsaniCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 68 |
| P. LopezCentre-forward | Valencia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 68 |
| Joel FontanetCentre-back | Valencia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 68 |
| A. PanachCentre-back | Valencia | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 68 |
| G. De MarziGoalkeeper | AS Roma | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 0 | 68 |
| M. SeckCentre-back | AS Roma | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 0 | 68 |
| L. PrescottGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 0 | 68 |
| Cassiano KialaCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 68 |
| Erblin OsmaniDefensive midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 0 | 68 |
| B. AssomoCentre-forward | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 0 | 68 |
| Henrique PeuCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.9 | 0 | 68 |
| E. GalbraithAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 30.8 | 26▼25.7%↩ | 68▲4.1%↩ |
| A. HountondjiCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇧🇯Benin | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 68▲2.6%↩ |
| R. PhilippeWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 22±0% | 68±0% |
| Branimir MlačićCentre-back | Watford | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 4▼82%↩ | 68▲83.3%↩ |
| N. FortiniFull-back | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 11±0% | 68±0% |
| CopeteCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 45.7 | 24▲11.2%↩ | 68▼7.8%↩ |
| R. AlebiosuFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 12▼62.2% | 68±0% |
| T. SmallFull-back | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 1▼97% | 68±0% |
| Tyler BindonFull-back | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 9▼60.6%↩ | 68▲4%↩ |
| L. SyFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 79▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| F. DimarcoCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 62±0% | 68±0% |