| Abel BretonesFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 26±0% | 72▲8.3% |
| Andrés CastrínCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 48.6 | 15±0% | 72±0% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| Luka BenttCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 0 | 72 |
| J. JonesCentre-back | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.3 | 0 | 72 |
| A. ZehnterCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 41.5 | 8▼74.3%↩ | 72▼3.8%↩ |
| J. StephensonCentre-back | Crewe | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 72 |
| M. OkoyeGoalkeeper | Udinese | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 23±0% | 72▲9.3% |
| E. AkinsanmiroCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38.7 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27.4 | 49±0% | 72±0% |
| C. MaciaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53.4 | 1±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. MusahCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.4 | 9±0% | 72▲1.6%↩ |
| Tyrique GeorgeCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 83.6 | 0 | 72±0% |
| O. AzeezCentre-forward | Brighton | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61.8 | 43±0% | 72±0% |
| A. HickeyFull-back | Brentford | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 11±0% | 72±0% |
| L. CurdaCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39.4 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| L. SamardžićAttacking midfielder | Atalanta | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 17±0% | 72±0% |
| Peque FernándezCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47.9 | 12±0% | 72▲2% |
| A. FreemanFull-back | Villarreal | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 73.6 | 23±0% | 72▲53.6%↩ |
| E. BitshiabuCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 11▼62.5%↩ | 72▼4.7%↩ |
| J. Strand LarsenCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 78.1 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 0 | 72 |
| Remy Rees-DottinCentre-forward | Cukaricki | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 72 |
| M. CleworthCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38±0% | 72±0% |
| J. JamesWinger | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 39▲4.9%↩ | 72▲5.4%↩ |
| A. SbaïCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 29▲2.9% | 72▲0.6% |
| Gustavo SáDefensive midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 36▼13.4%↩ | 72±0% |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| L. AmatucciDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48.2 | 50±0% | 72±0% |
| J. MartinezCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.7 | 0 | 72 |
| J. Navarro JimenezGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.7 | 0 | 72 |
| R. HollingsheadGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 0 | 72 |
| A. FaderaWinger | Cagliari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 15±0% | 72▲1.3%↩ |
| Julián VignoloCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 7▼42%↩ | 72▲77%↩ |
| M. WhittakerCentre-forward | Colorado Rapids | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 48±0% | 72±0% |
| N. ÄelikCentre-back | Lens | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 13 | 72 |
| Kaide GordonCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 0 | 72▼3.6% |
| V. MykolenkoCentre-back | Everton | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 43±0% | 72±0% |
| H. BurrowsCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| R. Kavuma McQueenWinger | Portsmouth | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 0 | 72 |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.9 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| L. UllrichFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 38.1 | 31±0% | 72±0% |
| J. T. BiCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 0 | 72 |
| T. ArconteCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.6 | 57▲10.2%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| R. DonovanCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 71±0% |
| N. El AynaouiCentral midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 19±0% | 71±0% |
| R. BelahyaneCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 11±0% | 71±0% |
| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 48±0% | 71▲2.6% |
| Tomás MarquésDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 71±0% |
| J. KoundéFull-back | Barcelona | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 63.6 | 47±0% | 71±0% |
| C. HollandCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.9 | 0 | 71 |
| Carlos DomínguezCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 10±0% | 71▲6.4%↩ |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| A. NjieWinger | Fiorentina | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 6±0% | 71±0% |
| L. KoleoshoCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39.9 | 14±0% | 71▲2% |
| Rodrigo GomesWinger | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.9 | 8±0% | 71±0% |
| J. TezeFull-back | Monaco | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 35±0% | 71▲9.2% |
| M. EllborgGoalkeeper | Sunderland | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82.9 | 4▲45.8%↩ | 71▲183.7%↩ |
| Kaye Iyowuna FuroCentre-forward | Brentford | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 71▲50.8%↩ |
| T. WatsonWinger | Leicester | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 71▲19.3%↩ |
| D. BakolaCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 36.4 | 5▲92.3% | 71▲2.2% |
| J. DavidCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 79.7 | 36±0% | 71±0% |
| MoratoFull-back | West Ham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| J. A. Gaitan DiazCentre-forward | Villarreal | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.5 | 0 | 71 |
| Kaio JorgeCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 33.8 | 43▼43.1% | 71▼8.8% |
| R. LaviaCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 87.8 | 3±0% | 71±0% |
| H. MeisterWinger | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 12±0% | 71±0% |
| A. RouaultCentre-back | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 31±0% | 71±0% |
| G. de RegtWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 44±0% | 71±0% |
| L. LipaniDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 15±0% | 71±0% |
| T. BertiCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 51▲9.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.6 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.6 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| Ángel OrtizFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 0 | 71±0% |
| M. PessinaGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 3±0% | 71±0% |
| D. Møller WolfeCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 13±0% | 71±0% |
| D. BakwaWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 42.3 | 8▲21.2%↩ | 71▲3.3%↩ |
| A. MehmetiWinger | Ipswich | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 46 | 10 | 7 | 89 | 45▲25%↩ | 71▼0.8%↩ |
| Pedro FelipeFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 40.5 | 1±0% | 71▲4.6% |
| Danilo SantosAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 35.4 | 58▲565.5% | 71▲20.9% |
| B. ThomasCentre-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 82.3 | 39±0% | 71±0% |
| J. SolerCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.6 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| R. KluivertCentre-back | Lyon | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 20±0% | 71±0% |
| Í. Bergmann JóhannessonCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40.5 | 26±0% | 71±0% |
| R. AlhassaneFull-back | Bologna | 🇳🇪Niger | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 26▼1.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| T. BarbieriFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 28±0% | 71▲1.9% |
| Ramón TerratsCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 46.8 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| S. KoumbassaCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 5±0% | 71±0% |
| Diego AguadoCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62.4 | 1 | 71 |
| M. LlorenteCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55.6 | 0 | 71 |
| S. RidgeonCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.7 | 0 | 71 |
| O. ShieldCentre-back | Brentford | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 0 | 71 |
| F. HornbyCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 59▲9.3%↩ | 71▲27.9%↩ |
| B. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.8 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| A. OkonkwoGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 21±0% | 71▲2.6%↩ |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| E. JaouenGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 68▲345.1%↩ | 71▲13.8%↩ |