Field Insider
Scouting database · 34638 players· page 8 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
J. IdzesCentre-backSassuoloNetherlands2630034.831±0%74±0%
A. KaplanCentre-backNEC NijmegenTürkiye2310024.323±0%746.9%
Pablo MarínCentre-backReal SociedadSpain231007313±0%74±0%
J. SchreudersFull-backGroningenNetherlands2281130.333±0%741.5%
G. TsitaishviliCentre-forwardRayo VallecanoGeorgia2540041.121±0%740.7%
A. SanganteCentre-backSevillaSenegal2440045.835±0%74±0%
I. OgbusCentre-backSC FreiburgSwitzerland20180042.9152416.7%7410.5%
Victor HugoCentral midfielderAtletico-MGBrazil22234132.5457435.4%
J. FrimpongFull-backLiverpoolNetherlands2540081.110±0%74±0%
A. ElangaAttacking midfielderNewcastleSweden2432088.85±0%74±0%
W. McKennieCentral midfielderJuventusUSA283001753±0%7410.1%
O. SoletFull-backUdineseFrance2630033.754±0%74±0%
N. FagioliCentral midfielderFiorentinaItaly2560139.438±0%74±0%
Hugo RincónCentre-backAthletic ClubSpain2320044.817±0%74±0%
T. ChalobahCentre-backComoEngland2750033.932±0%743.2%
Marc GuiuCentre-forwardRB LeipzigSpain2010033.33±0%74±0%
M. PratiDefensive midfielderRacing SantanderItaly2250042.726±0%741.2%
K. CorredorCentre-forwardNantesFrance2542019.2338.9%7414.8%
D. VlahovićWingerBeşiktaşSerbia2656011.127±0%7410.7%
Sadibou SanéCentre-backMonacoSenegal2260040.634±0%743.2%
AndreAttacking midfielderCorinthians19204226.634439.7%7418.3%
J. TchatchouaCentre-backWolvesCameroon2560026.412±0%742.8%
K. MorrisonAttacking midfielderSheffield WednesdayEngland197028.1074
VitinhaAttacking midfielderParis Saint GermainPortugal2661137.743±0%74±0%
Hugo DuroCentre-forwardValenciaSpain2680138.538±0%74±0%
W. GoesFull-backAZ AlkmaarNetherlands2280130.639±0%74±0%
E. ElmasCentral midfielderAtalantaNorth Macedonia2740030.2251.2%7413.3%
KevinWingerFulhamBrazil2350076.69±0%74±0%
L. RamazaniWingerBurnleyBelgium2561125.6252%74±0%
T. SetfordGoalkeeperStevenageEngland204008.2074
J. UrbigGoalkeeperBayern MünchenGermany2310038.215±0%74±0%
L. PalmisaniGoalkeeperFrosinoneItaly2260042.549±0%74±0%
R. MunroCentre-backManchester UnitedEngland1900066.8074
J. EkhatorCentre-forwardJuventusItaly19303037.11457.3%731.1%
I. KamateCentral midfielderAtletico MadridFrance2210179.1573
I. MacalouCentre-forwardFree AgentsCôte d'Ivoire2737614110.855191.6%73100.5%
R. VítekGoalkeeperMiddlesbroughCzechia2290028.93110%730.5%
N. KrstovićCentre-forwardAtalantaMontenegro2651036.849±0%73±0%
Max MoerstedtWinger1899 HoffenheimGermany2030133.192.4%73±0%
D. MaldiniWingerCagliariItaly2564045.312±0%737%
L. VázquezWingerBirminghamArgentina2580024.3851.6%73±0%
M. TroiloCentre-backParmaArgentina2360040.7318.5%731.2%
R. PiccoliCentre-forwardBolognaItaly2561040.623±0%732.9%
ArthurFull-backWerder BremenBrazil2340039.225±0%73±0%
S. BrynnGoalkeeperMiddlesbroughEngland25490134.227376.8%7327.7%
M. RöhlCentre-backEvertonGermany2430085.91522.1%730.8%
D. GhilardiFull-backAS RomaItaly2330042.231±0%73±0%
George HemmingsCentral midfielderAston VillaEngland1950070.3073±0%
S. AdingraWingerAjaxCôte d'Ivoire2410024.7669.3%733.1%
A. EngwandaDefensive midfielderUtrechtBelgium23350132.539139.6%7310.1%
Charlie GrayDefensive midfielderWiganEngland205007.6073
C. CásseresAttacking midfielderToulouseVenezuela2660434.853±0%73±0%
J. LepenantDefensive midfielderNantesFrance2380019.734±0%73±0%
M. GabbiaCentre-backAC MilanItaly2630034.142±0%73±0%
L. TopalovićCentral midfielderCarrareseSlovenia2050017.61±0%73±0%
M. Nicoll-JazuliDefensive midfielderChelseaEngland1610057.1173
R. Labeau LascaryWingerAuxerreFrance2351037.127±0%732.2%
F. MirettiCentral midfielderBeşiktaşItaly233009.410±0%73±0%
K. LundCentre-backBirminghamDenmark2420024.8285.4%73±0%
J. JimohCentral midfielderAston VillaEngland2010069.2073
M. UgarteDefensive midfielderManchester UnitedUruguay25220088.61460.7%736.4%
Bahereba GuirassyWingerBSC Young BoysGuinea204119.420±0%731%
C. Mawissa ElebiCentre-backMonacoFrance2110034.419±0%73±0%
M. BroholmWingerUtrechtNorway2140023.3860.4%7375.5%
Alysson EdwardWingerAston VillaBrazil2051077.30100%738.6%
Unai GómezAttacking midfielderUdineseSpain2350140.8131.6%734.1%
Malcom DacostaCentral midfielderBournemouth1700057.4073
T. de GraaffGoalkeeperPEC ZwolleNetherlands21360030.110444.4%7342%
K. ArroyoWingerCruzeiroEcuador20244430.126164.6%738%
R. SessegnonWingerFulhamEngland2641072.428±0%73±0%
R. HimbertCentre-forwardLyonFrance1810029.44±0%73±0%
Y. BelkhdimDefensive midfielderAngersFrance2460038.343±0%73±0%
T. NyoniDefensive midfielderLiverpoolEngland1940069.20±0%73±0%
C. StevensCentral midfielderBournemouth1800061.5073
Vasilije AdžićAttacking midfielderSassuoloMontenegro2063140.84±0%73±0%
H. HowellWingerLeicesterEngland187107.20±0%73±0%
Rodrigo MendozaCentral midfielderAtletico MadridSpain2130070.69±0%73±0%
A. BambaDefensive midfielderNewcastleFrance2030071.5184.7%730.5%
L. GeertruidaFull-backPSV EindhovenNetherlands2641125.5284.1%732%
RodrygoWingerReal MadridBrazil25191385.11266.6%7316.2%
A. NalloCentre-backLiverpoolEngland1910068.4173
D. NamasoWingerAuxerreEngland2661134.4296.2%739.1%
Diogo SousaAttacking midfielderStrasbourgPortugal20611372211.4%7324.4%
Tiago TomásCentre-forwardVfB StuttgartPortugal2410035.4274%734.5%
G. IsaksenCentre-forwardLazioDenmark256104223±0%73±0%
GiovaneWingerNapoliBrazil2210140.327±0%734.3%
R. MeerveldCentral midfielderHeerenveenNetherlands2381028.644±0%73±0%
C. HernándezWingerReal BetisColombia2782241.449±0%73±0%
V. JarošGoalkeeperLiverpoolCzechia25190087.42173
M. DetourbetWingerMonacoFrance1940032309.1%733%
B. KamaraCentral midfielderAston VillaFrance2660178.529±0%73±0%
I. DoumbiaCentral midfielderSporting CPItaly2280122.637±0%73±0%
J. MorcilloDefensive midfielderElche1960037.72±0%73±0%
ÁlexFull-backBurgosSpain2310022.162±0%731.7%
S. SohmCentral midfielderVeneziaSwitzerland2540036138.6%734.9%
J. ZiółkowskiCentre-backMonzaPoland21180042.61725.8%7389.8%
A. PhillipsCentre-backMiddlesbroughEngland2161027.433±0%733.3%
D. CoppolaCentre-backParis FCItaly2260040.213±0%73±0%
S. RamosCentre-backClub AmericaArgentina2410010.8422.6%731.1%
K. FisherCentre-backNorwichEngland2240024.335±0%73±0%