| N. CastroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 31±0% | 40▼22.8% |
| S. HernándezFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼80% | 40▼8.4% |
| Daniel MendezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 40 |
| Gael GarcíaCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 40 |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| H. UribeCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼33.3% | 40▼5.4% |
| B. CasasCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 40▼7.6%↩ |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 23±0% | 40▼15.5% |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| S. MariscalCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 12±0% | 40▼6.1% |
| L. ChavezCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| R. PatronCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| C. MaresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| J. VillalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼81% | 40▼9.1% |
| Paulo VictorCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22±0% | 40▼24.9%↩ |
| Tahiel Adrián Jiménez SánchezWinger | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3±0% | 40▼4.8% |
| Ricardo Juárez MendozaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 2 | 40 |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 13±0% | 40▼16.3% |
| I. CárdenasCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 40 |
| A. Ben RhoumaCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| Paulo VictorCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2▼78.1% | 40▼14.7% |
| R. BeltránGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 40 |
| I. TonaDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 27±0% | 40▼16.1% |
| J. PérezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 12±0% | 40▲2.6%↩ |
| G. AdameDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼90.9% | 40▼7% |
| A. VillegasCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| S. SantosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 17±0% | 40▼14.6%↩ |
| S. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 40 |
| J. AlcántarCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1▼92.3% | 40▼13.9% |
| F. MonzónCentre-forward | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 40▲1%↩ |
| R. GuerreroCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3±0% | 40▼5.7% |
| J. ManchaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| R. LlorenteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40 |
| Isaias GalvánCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| J. EulogioGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 40▼7.7% |
| D. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 38±0% | 40▼31%↩ |
| S. NavedaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 18▲442.4% | 40▼12.4% |
| A. MontañoCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| F. GonzálezWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 8±0% | 40▼9%↩ |
| Á. RoblesCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| A. MejíaWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| A. DuarteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12±0% | 40▼12.2%↩ |
| J. CaicedoDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 23▲2.7%↩ | 40▲54.3%↩ |
| T. Wilke BraamsCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100% | 39▼13.4% |
| I. LunaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2±0% | 39▼6%↩ |
| A. VélezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| A. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 7±0% | 39▼13.3% |
| J. RangelGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 34±0% | 39▼21.5% |
| K. PicónFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10±0% | 39▼9.3% |
| A. RamírezCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 11±0% | 39▼6.7% |
| A. de María y CamposCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39▼8.5%↩ |
| Alán Ernesto Bautista GutiérrezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 28±0% | 39▼25.1% |
| Kaiky NavesCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 47±0% | 39▼39.1%↩ |
| E. BullaudeCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5% |
| F. PereiraCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 32±0% | 39▼17.1% |
| L. NájeraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 3±0% | 39▼10% |
| C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |
| F. RomeroDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 32±0% | 39▼18.8% |
| B. GamboaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 39 |
| J. CarmonaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39▼3.2% |
| L. SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Francisco Aldahir Valenzuela LópezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.5% |
| E. GuerraDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| Guillermo RuizGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| L. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 39 |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| S. Pérez BouquetCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 16±0% | 39▼18.6% |
| C. AraújoDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| A. MontesCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▲6.9%↩ | 38▲16.4%↩ |
| J. GarcíaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 38▼10.3%↩ |
| Á. SaavedraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| A. OrganistaCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| B. MéndezCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 27±0% | 38▼13.7% |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| A. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼8.5% |
| S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| S. MuñózCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▲1.1%↩ |
| L. RomeroCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 38 |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| A. AndradeCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼84.6% | 38▼15.7% |
| R. RubioCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 38 |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| L. CervantesCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 37▼19.4% |
| Y. ValadézCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37 |
| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▼16.5%↩ | 37▲15%↩ |
| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| H. HolguínGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37▼3.4% |
| D. GuillénCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼85.1% | 37▼16.6% |
| R. AlvaradoWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 26±0% | 37▼17.4% |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| C. RamosGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 36 |
| I. ReyesCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 32±0% | 36▼23.4% |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| V. LópezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼27.5%↩ |