| T. MizunoCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| S. ObuCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 5 |
| H. OkudaCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 5 |
| Yuta TerasawaGoalkeeper | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| T. FujiwaraCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 5 |
| K. MaezawaCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 5 |
| S. SakamotoCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| N. TanakaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| K. SaitoCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 5 |
| Y. KamigataCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 5 |
| S. SatoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 6 |
| S. InabaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 6 |
| A. KumagaiCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 6 |
| K. MikiCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 5 | 7 |
| R. ToneCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 8 | 7 |
| T. IshiharaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼90.7%↩ | 7▼81.2%↩ |
| T. KatoAttacking midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 7 | 7 |
| T. KitsuiCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 9 | 8 |
| Y. GotoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 15 | 8▼69%↩ |
| Woo Sang-HoCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 6 | 8 |
| Y. MorikawaCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 13 | 8 |
| M. FukoinCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 18 | 9 |
| S. TachinoFull-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 16 | 9 |
| A. KawataCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 9▲322.7%↩ | 9▼49.4%↩ |
| H. TerashimaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 7 |
| Go ItoGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 7 |
| Ono Chol-HwanGoalkeeper | Kagoshima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| R. SaitoCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 8 |
| T. NodaCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 8 |
| S. MasudaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 8 |
| S. NiwaCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 8 |
| K. TakaiCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▲16.7%↩ | 8▼72.8%↩ |
| K. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 8 |
| Y. TokunagaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 9 |
| R. SuzukiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5 | 9 |
| D. ArakiCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 6▲130.8%↩ | 9▼64.1%↩ |
| Y. NishiyaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| R. ToyamaFull-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 7 | 11 |
| S. KawataGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 27 | 13 |
| R. SawakamiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2.6 | 20 | 13 |
| P. TanakaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 6 | 2.8 | 28 | 13 |
| T. AkiyamaCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 23 | 14 |
| K. FukumoriCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 14▲164.8%↩ | 15▼54%↩ |
| K. NishiyaAttacking midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 7 | 1.9 | 20▼3.4%↩ | 16▼59%↩ |
| T. NguenCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼80.3%↩ | 16▼17.2%↩ |
| S. NakamuraCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼68.5%↩ | 18▼21%↩ |
| S. YajimaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 11▼45.6%↩ | 18▼53.4%↩ |
| M. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 9▼63.7%↩ | 22▼28.7%↩ |
| T. MiyaichiCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| S. KitagawaCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 9 |
| B. Moussiti-OkoCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇨🇬Congo | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 9▼71.3%↩ |
| H. YamauchiCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| G. EndoCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| Y. AkiyamaCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼78.1%↩ |
| R. KoizumiCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 9 |
| K. SakaCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼79.4%↩ |
| N. UozatoCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| M. OkamotoGoalkeeper | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| T. NagaiGoalkeeper | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| T. FujisakiCentre-back | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| D. YagishitaCentre-back | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Y. TaniguchiGoalkeeper | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| S. MouriCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 9▼74.9%↩ |
| M. KokubunCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| K. IshiiCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5 | 10 |
| K. ShinCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 8 | 11 |
| Y. MoriCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 5 | 11 |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 10 | 11 |
| K. YajimaCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 8 | 11▼71.7%↩ |
| K. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 8 | 12 |
| H. AsakawaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 12 |
| R. KawanoCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
| R. TamuraCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0.9 | 12 | 12 |
| S. TamuraCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 13 |
| K. OyamaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 13 |
| M. YamadaCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 |
| Y. SatoCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 13 |
| Y. OkaniwaCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 14 | 13 |
| K. ChibuCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13 | 13 |
| M. HiraokaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 7 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 14 |
| R. TakanoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 6▼29.2%↩ | 14▼66.1%↩ |
| N. YamamotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 11▼34.7%↩ | 14▼64%↩ |
| K. KaiCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 11 | 14 |
| S. NakanoCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 |
| Y. TsukegiCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 11 | 14 |
| R. KawakamiCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 24 | 14 |
| H. TakeCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 16 |
| S. SakaiCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 10 |
| Y. YanagiCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| K. YamaguchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 11 |
| T. ArakakiCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| N. BaumannGoalkeeper | Sagamihara | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11▼74.7%↩ |
| T. AndoCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| W. IseCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| N. OtaniCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| Jeferson Alves CostaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| D. GotoGoalkeeper | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| I. AoyamaCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 11 |
| T. SakaiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 12 |
| G. OmoteharaCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 12 |