| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Venezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 7 | 56 |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| F. PaolettiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| E. BiondiniCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 5 | 56 |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.7 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| D. WieserCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| J. KumiDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 13▲10%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| Þ. HelgasonCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 1▼6.7%↩ | 57▲9.8%↩ |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| A. El AzzouziCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 37▲0.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| J. MboyoWinger | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 58 |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 11 | 58▼8.2% |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 4 | 59 |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| M. EganFull-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 7 | 59 |
| D. MontevagoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 4 | 59▼6.9%↩ |
| S. BonettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 | 18 | 59 |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| P. EnriciCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| E. PecorinoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 37▲20.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| S. PafundiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| W. CheddiraCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 21±0% | 60▲19.4%↩ |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| L. MoroWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 60±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 24▲3866.7%↩ | 60▼8.5%↩ |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| A. DebenedettiWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| K. MixturCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23.9 | 10 | 60 |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| N. CavuotiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 0 | 61 |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| M. DurmushCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 62 |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| R. SagradoFull-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| Thierry CorreiaCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 17▼10.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 12 | 63 |
| Fabio RispoliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21.7 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63▲0.8%↩ |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 39.1 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.3 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| E. KošpoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| L. DeliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 64 |