| F. AgazziGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 50 |
| F. BaridoCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 69 |
| F. BaschirottoFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 35±0% | 50▲13.3% |
| F. BejanCentre-back | Inter | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 5 | 6 |
| F. BernardeschiWinger | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 24▲15.5%↩ | 31▲82.4%↩ |
| F. BonazzoliAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| F. CamardaCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 6±0% | 72▲3.9%↩ |
| F. CarboneCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 0 | 64 |
| F. CarboniCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 62▲16.2%↩ |
| F. CastaldoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 67 |
| F. ChamFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100% | 62▼3.3% |
| F. CoppolaCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 65±0% |
| F. Dele-BashiruAttacking midfielder | Lazio | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 12±0% | 68±0% |
| F. DimarcoCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 62±0% | 68±0% |
| F. EspositoCentre-forward | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44.7 | 36±0% | 86±0% |
| F. GattiCentre-back | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 20±0% | 52±0% |
| F. GerliCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16▲9.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| F. IsraelGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 10▼55.3%↩ | 59▲3%↩ |
| F. KessiéAttacking midfielder | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 37±0% | 40±0% |
| F. LeysenFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42.8 | 37±0% | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| F. LoyolaCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 5▼85%↩ | 61▲13.1%↩ |
| F. MelegoniCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 28.5 | 16▲1107.7%↩ | 44▼10.4%↩ |
| F. ParisiFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 45.2 | 17▼9.8% | 68▼8.7% |
| F. PittarelloWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 44±0% | 44▲13.8%↩ |
| F. RinaldiGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 61 |
| F. RossiGoalkeeper | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 10▼58.9% |
| F. SerraCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 66 |
| F. StolzGoalkeeper | Genoa | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6 | 37 |
| F. TerraccianoCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 51±0% | 80▼1.2%↩ |
| F. TomoriCentre-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 55±0% | 61±0% |
| Fali CandéCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4▼73%↩ | 45▼26.2%↩ |
| Fallou ChamFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 4±0% | 64±0% |
| Fellipe JackCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8▲9.3%↩ | 75▲30.7%↩ |
| Flavio RussoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 5 | 67▲20.5%↩ |
| Francisco ConceiçãoAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 46.3 | 28±0% | 82±0% |
| Franco MastantuonoWinger | Fiorentina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 38.3 | 7▲14.5%↩ | 83▲6.1%↩ |
| G. AmbrosinoWinger | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲15.3%↩ |
| G. AstaldiGoalkeeper | Parma | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 65 |
| G. AurelioCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| G. BertoliniCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0 | 64 |
| G. ChakvetadzeCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 17▲7%↩ | 61▲20.5%↩ |
| G. DaffaraGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 11 | 65 |
| G. De MarziGoalkeeper | AS Roma | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 0 | 68 |
| G. Di LorenzoFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 40±0% | 30±0% |
| G. FabbianCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 15±0% | 67▼8.7%↩ |
| G. GaetanoAttacking midfielder | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 38.8 | 34±0% | 69▲3%↩ |
| G. GineitisCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 23±0% | 75±0% |
| G. IsaksenCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 44.3 | 23±0% | 73±0% |
| G. JeanCentre-back | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 4▼74.8% | 54▼21.1% |
| G. KastanosDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1±0% | 40±0% |
| G. KullaCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 0 | 65 |
| G. KullaCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 0 | 65 |
| G. LeoneCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 36▲9.5%↩ | 62±0% |
| G. ManciniFull-back | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 73±0% | 54±0% |
| G. MaucciCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 62 |
| G. OristanioCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 9±0% | 72▲9.6%↩ |
| G. PezzellaCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26±0% | 56±0% |
| G. PiccininiCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| G. PuzzoliCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 64 |
| G. RaspadoriCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| G. SatalinoGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼12.3%↩ |
| G. ScalviniCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| G. ScamaccaCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 32.8 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| G. SimeoneCentre-forward | Torino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 45±0% | 41±0% |
| G. TonioloGoalkeeper | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 60 |
| G. VenutiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 0 | 66 |
| G. VezzosiCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 66 |
| G. VicarioGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17±0% | 56▲12.6%↩ |
| G. VinciatiCentre-forward | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 66 |
| G. ZacchiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 0 | 62 |
| G. ZappaCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 66±0% |
| Gabriele CasentiniGoalkeeper | Parma | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Gaël LafontCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 63 |
| Giacomo GiacomoneGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 67 |
| Gioele VenutiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 29 |
| GiovaneWinger | Napoli | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.5 | 27±0% | 73▼4.3%↩ |
| Gonçalo RamosCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 45.8 | 28▲1.5%↩ | 75▲1.9%↩ |
| H. ÇalhanoğluAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| H. KamaraAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| H. MkhitaryanAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇦🇲Armenia | 37 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 31±0% | 15±0% |
| H. NicolussiCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 41.5 | 23▼65.2%↩ | 67▼17.8%↩ |
| H. SjögrellWinger | Inter | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 28▼5.7%↩ |
| H. TraorèDefensive midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 12▲0.9%↩ | 65▲3.7%↩ |
| H. WinksCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 27▲6.6%↩ | 38▲7.6%↩ |
| HermosoCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 48±0% | 41±0% |
| I. FerrahCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 56▲14%↩ | 65▲0.8%↩ |
| I. GueyeCentre-forward | Udinese | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.4 | 5±0% | 72▲1% |
| I. HienCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 52.4 | 38▼21.5% | 62▼20.7% |
| I. IlićAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39.9 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| I. KonateWinger | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 51 |
| I. KonéCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 51.6 | 41▲487%↩ | 82▲25.6%↩ |
| I. PantelinGoalkeeper | AC Milan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 34 |
| I. ProvedelGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 45▲151.7%↩ | 43▼10.6%↩ |
| I. SmolčićCentre-back | Como | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 43±0% | 68±0% |
| I. SulemanaCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 12±0% | 75▲12%↩ |
| I. Van der BremptCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 23±0% | 71±0% |
| İ. VuralCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| Ivan Stoyanov SulevCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Iwo KaczmarskiDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 0 | 49▲45.6%↩ |
| J. AbankwahCentre-back | Udinese | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.8 | 18▲6.5%↩ | 69▲5.6%↩ |