| D. Møller WolfeCentre-back | Wolves | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 13±0% | 71±0% |
| Í. Bergmann JóhannessonDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 26±0% | 71±0% |
| Ramón TerratsCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| S. KoumbassaCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 5±0% | 71±0% |
| Diego AguadoCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 71 |
| S. RidgeonCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 71 |
| O. ShieldCentre-back | Brentford | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 69.8 | 0 | 71 |
| M. LlorenteCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 55.3 | 0 | 71 |
| F. HornbyCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 59▲9.3%↩ | 71▲16.8%↩ |
| A. OkonkwoGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| Gorka CarreraCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 65.8 | 51±0% | 71±0% |
| E. JaouenGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 68▲345.1%↩ | 71▲13.8%↩ |
| Gabriel MagalhãesCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 68±0% | 71±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| J. DerryWinger | Sporting CP | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| J. Cestero SanchoDefensive midfielder | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 62.8 | 0 | 71 |
| T. SeiduCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 55.3 | 0 | 71 |
| X. Mandza TsiendiFull-back | Nice | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 71 |
| Ben WinterburnCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 73.4 | 0 | 71 |
| Francis-Ikechukwu OnyekaAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 35.5 | 35±0% | 71▲5.7%↩ |
| Sergio EstebanCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 71 |
| A. TouréCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 20▲185.7% | 71▲21% |
| J. Kusi-AsareCentre-forward | Fulham | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 0 | 71 |
| Jesús ForteaCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 62.6 | 0 | 71 |
| L. FatiCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 62.6 | 0 | 71 |
| N. OkaforWinger | Leeds | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| L. StassinWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 52▲3% | 71▲0.6% |
| R. HranáčCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 23±0% | 71±0% |
| Livan BurcuWinger | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 9±0% | 71±0% |
| Taufik SeiduCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 71 |
| W. GeubbelsWinger | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 23▲11.7%↩ | 71▲4.7%↩ |
| Joe KnightCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 71 |
| M. MbowCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 43±0% | 71±0% |
| M. VandevoordtGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 15±0% | 71±0% |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 41.7 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| M. NagidaFull-back | Rennes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| J. A. MoranteCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 71 |
| B. DomínguezWinger | Sassuolo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 8±0% | 71▲0.6%↩ |
| Álex SánchezWinger | Elche | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 36.7 | 1 | 71 |
| A. GiayCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 37▼4.6% | 71±0% |
| R. MundleWinger | Sunderland | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 79.3 | 0 | 71±0% |
| M. BardCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 42±0% | 71±0% |
| C. AkpaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| A. JashariCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 12▲26.4% | 71±0% |
| A. GaaeiCentre-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 71±0% | 71±0% |
| Arnau TenasGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4±0% | 71±0% |
| Brodi HughesCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 1 | 71 |
| M. ManhoefCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 38±0% | 71±0% |
| Gabriel BontempoCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 2 | 30.2 | 29▲38.9% | 71▲9.8% |
| D. CisséDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 11▼42.7% | 71±0% |
| D. McNeilCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 5±0% | 71▲9.1%↩ |
| Berkay YilmazCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 7 | 41.7 | 51▲193.6%↩ | 71▲16.3%↩ |
| I. Van der BremptFull-back | Como | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 46.3 | 23▲22.6% | 71▼3.2% |
| S. BotmanCentre-back | Newcastle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 23±0% | 71±0% |
| A. MorrisDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| B. LockoCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| N. MbalaFull-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12±0% | 71±0% |
| C. MatsimaCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 33±0% | 71±0% |
| C. De RoaCentre-back | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 0 | 71 |
| Álvaro Cortés MoyanoCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 69.6 | 1 | 71 |
| C. OrdoñezDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▲32.5%↩ | 70▲47.3%↩ |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| D. SpenceFull-back | Inter | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 45.9 | 26▲22.3%↩ | 70▼8.1%↩ |
| S. DiomandéCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 32±0% | 70±0% |
| M. CaqueretCentral midfielder | Como | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 24±0% | 70±0% |
| R. OwenCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 76.9 | 0 | 70 |
| N. KasanwirjoFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 2 | 32.4 | 20±0% | 70▲13.6%↩ |
| Rafael LuÃsCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3166.7% | 70▲63.1% |
| Malik OlayiwolaCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 56.6 | 0 | 70 |
| Gonçalo OliveiraCentre-back | Rennes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 11 | 70▲63.5%↩ |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| J. ThielmannCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 19±0% | 70±0% |
| Louis LerouxCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| S. AmissahCentre-back | Fulham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 65.7 | 0 | 70 |
| D. BenamarCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 63.3 | 1 | 70 |
| S. BoselliCentre-back | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 22±0% | 70▲46.6%↩ |
| S. BanksCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 22▲19.8%↩ | 70▲55.7%↩ |
| Álvaro MorenoGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 62.3 | 0 | 70 |
| J. Dina EbimbeCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 22▲0.5%↩ | 70▲2.6%↩ |
| O. TarghallineAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| I. AnguloCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 65.9 | 0 | 70 |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 46.4 | 8▼73.6%↩ | 70▲5.1%↩ |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| Fran GonzálezGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 70 |
| César PalaciosCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 74.5 | 1±0% | 70±0% |
| S. MaraWinger | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 20±0% | 70▲0.9%↩ |
| Mathias De AmorimDefensive midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| Raúl GarcíaWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 26±0% | 70±0% |
| S. NeaveWinger | Newcastle | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 69.7 | 0 | 70 |
| J. SiebertCentre-back | Lecce | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 24±0% | 70±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| Aidan HarrisGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 69.4 | 0 | 70 |
| A. MilamboDefensive midfielder | Brentford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 77.7 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 70▼9.9%↩ |
| Max MerrickGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 73.7 | 0 | 70 |