| L. VozarCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 55 |
| L. WechselGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼5.1%↩ |
| L. WeinkaufGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 24▲6.3%↩ |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 8 | 36 |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| Lee Ho-JaeCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 4 | 0 | 17.6 | 24▼8.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| Leon HerdesGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Leon ParduziFull-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| Leon RobinsonCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| Leon TasovCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Lio Mark RothenhagenGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Lirim JashariCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 46 |
| Louey Ben FarhatCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| Lukas MichelbrinkCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 17▲12.9%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| Lukas ReichCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10±0% | 55±0% |
| M. AvlayiciDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 49 |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| M. AyhanCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 41 | 69 |
| M. BaderFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▲252.9% | 30▼20.4% |
| M. BatmazWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100% | 40▼19.9% |
| M. BauerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. BehrensGoalkeeper | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| M. BengerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 9▼38.8%↩ | 41▲14.1%↩ |
| M. BenjaminsCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 46 |
| M. BerishaCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BroschinskiCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 50▲36.1%↩ |
| M. BrüningGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| M. BunduWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| M. DárdaiCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DemirhanCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. DreškovićCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 33 |
| M. EngelhardtGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 10 |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| M. FrankeCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 23±0% | 25±0% |
| M. GersbeckGoalkeeper | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 20±0% |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5▼69%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| M. GroßerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| M. HansenDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 24▲140.6% | 62▲5.4% |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 3 | 8.8 | 46▲20%↩ | 29±0% |
| M. HeyerFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼64.2% | 23▼36.9% |
| M. HoffmeierFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 6▼62.1% | 43▼24.8% |
| M. IvezićCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.1%↩ |
| M. KhadrCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 54 |
| M. KirkeskovFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 9▼74.9% | 13▼55.6% |
| M. Kornwachs BarjuanCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| M. KostkaFull-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8▲31.1%↩ | 40▲18.7%↩ |
| M. KrattenmacherWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 6▼84.1%↩ | 57▼13.8%↩ |
| M. KwartengDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 10±0% | 37▼3.1%↩ |
| M. MaglicaCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 26.5 | 37±0% | 54±0% |
| M. MehlemAttacking midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 14±0% | 38±0% |
| M. MerxCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 50 |
| M. MeyerhöferDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼74%↩ | 26▼39.2%↩ |
| M. MomuluhDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| M. MontagCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 31 |
| M. MüllerWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 7▲53.2%↩ | 53▲40.6%↩ |
| M. NeubauerAttacking midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 40±0% | 40±0% |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 40▼24.2%↩ |
| M. Ouro-TagbaWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 14.6 | 14 | 43▼14.1%↩ |
| M. PannewigDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| M. PfisterCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 53 |
| M. RajkovačićGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 40 |
| M. RaknebergFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼96.5%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| M. RitterCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 40±0% | 33±0% |
| M. RohrFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.2 | 42▼34.6% | 35▼14.7% |
| M. ScharlauCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17 |
| M. SchubertGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼45.2%↩ |
| M. SchuhenGoalkeeper | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| M. SchultzCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼41.7% | 13▼35.1% |
| M. SchulzCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 48 |
| M. SchulzCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 23▲593.9%↩ | 26▼26.4%↩ |
| M. SmitCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 8▼72.6%↩ | 58▼12.1%↩ |
| M. SteinwenderCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 44▲9.5%↩ | 53▲23.7%↩ |
| M. SyllaCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 2 | 21.8 | 34▼36.4% | 60▼6% |
| M. TheissCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 51 |
| M. WallentowitzDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 8±0% | 55▼8.7%↩ |
| M. WanitzekWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 62±0% | 31±0% |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1▼94.7%↩ | 52▲34%↩ |
| M. WittekFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 45±0% | 39▲12.5% |
| M. WöberCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼86.4%↩ | 39▼26.8%↩ |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| M. ZalazarCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 54 |
| M. ZimmermannFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 13▼66.8% | 14▼54.2% |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| Magnus Elias BaarsCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50▼6.7% |
| Marko SoldicDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 1 | 53 |
| Marlon GrafeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Mateo KritzerCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Max GrügerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼100% | 53▼8.3% |
| Max MarieWinger | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 19.8 | 43±0% | 65±0% |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 27±0% | 65±0% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 13▼29.3%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| N. DühringCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 49 |
| N. EichingerWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 34▲12.6%↩ | 60▲44.4%↩ |
| N. FrölingWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 20 | 5 | 43.4 | 79▲82.2%↩ | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| N. HauptmannCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 35±0% | 39±0% |