| J. GaudinCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 9▲3.3%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| J. Evan'sCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.6 | 5▼83.6%↩ | 43▼25.6%↩ |
| K. CisséCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28▲3% | 43▲0.7% |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18▲311.6%↩ | 42▲14.6%↩ |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| T. NkadaCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2▼90.3%↩ | 41▲28.2%↩ |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| A. SissokoCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| A. LaurayDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| T. CallensGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▲285.7% | 41▼16.6% |
| D. DurandAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 54±0% | 41▲12.7% |
| B. BrahimiWinger | Le Mans | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 41▼4.7%↩ |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| A. JullouxCentre-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 28▲224.1%↩ | 41▲50.6%↩ |
| H. VoyerCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 50±0% | 40±0% |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| E. ColasCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| T. BouriaudDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 39±0% | 40▼1.2%↩ |
| Zé LeiteWinger | Grenoble | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 6▼78.6%↩ | 40▼17.9%↩ |
| T. GuivarchGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. LarouciCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 19▲15.2%↩ | 39▲3.2%↩ |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| F. EscalesGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| A. AbdallahCentre-back | PAU | 🇰🇲Comoros | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. MaçonFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 39▲52.8%↩ |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |
| T. SvetlinCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| A. RabillardDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 42±0% | 37▲14.6% |
| Aleksandr GubogloFull-back | Reims | 🇭🇹Haiti | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2▼85%↩ | 37▼8%↩ |
| F. LajugieCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| H. DialloCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 24±0% | 36±0% |
| B. BrahimiAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 14±0% | 36▲4.9%↩ |
| M. CorbozCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 45±0% | 36▲10.7%↩ |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| E. PrutsevAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 17▲8.7%↩ | 35▲29.2%↩ |
| J. Le CardinalCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 17▲3.1% | 35▲0.6% |
| D. LouiserreCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| J. BenetAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| T. BartoucheGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7 | 34 |
| W. PaciusCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▲5.6%↩ |
| L. TramoniWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.2%↩ |
| Á. CsongvaiFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 34▼7.2%↩ |
| E. BasilioGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 13±0% | 34▲12% |
| E. GentonCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 33 |
| D. GuèyeCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| M. BorneCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| L. MafoutaCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| A. TouréCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| D. GomisFull-back | Guingamp | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 32±0% | 33±0% |
| Y. MagninDefensive midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| Antonin CartillierCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼10.3%↩ |
| H. KonatéGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29 | 32▲95.2%↩ |
| El HadariDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 32 |
| J. GélinDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 2025 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 32 |
| M. PrévotGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▲4.8%↩ | 31▲7.9%↩ |
| X. LenogueGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 31 |
| D. GuidiCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 37▲34.2% | 31▼24.3% |
| G. EgnyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 31▼12.9%↩ |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| I. SamouraCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
| A. RibelinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 13▲97% | 30▲23.6% |
| S. KhaouiCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 25▲2.9% | 30▲1% |
| G. PaquiezCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 41±0% | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| R. KouaméAttacking midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲22.6%↩ |
| J. LaporteCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 43±0% | 30±0% |
| N. MupembaWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 2▼10% | 30▼36.7% |
| G. AkuesonCentre-back | Bastia | 🇹🇬Togo | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 45▼16.6% | 29▼35.7% |
| Raúl TorrenteCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0±0% | 29±0% |
| V. FussFull-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29 |
| I. BouaouneCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 29 |
| A. BriançonFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 24±0% | 28±0% |
| J. OkumuCentre-back | Reims | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼99.2% | 28▼51.1% |
| S. DuflosFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| D. SidibéCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 35±0% | 28±0% |
| Y. KoneCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 28 |
| J. MbockCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 27▼52.8%↩ |
| AbnerCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 7±0% | 27±0% |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 8▲46.3%↩ | 27▼43.8%↩ |
| J. MaggiottiCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 10±0% | 27▲17.3% |
| F. TardieuDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 38▲3%↩ | 26▲29.4%↩ |
| X. LenogueGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼19.8%↩ |
| K. BotoCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▲360%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| S. YohouCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 57±0% | 26±0% |
| E. KoffiFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 14±0% | 26±0% |
| A. OllieroGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼48.2%↩ |
| Adrián OrtoláGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 18±0% | 26▲22.3% |
| A. MonfrayCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 53±0% | 26±0% |
| P. LemonnierFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 45▲82.1%↩ | 25▼10.5%↩ |
| Y. SalmierCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇬🇫French Guiana | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23±0% | 25±0% |
| Fayssal El MahboubCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
| M. SamassaGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇲🇱Mali | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| Alexandre EbenerCentre-back | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 24 |
| F. MahboubCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 24 |