| G. AbuashviliCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| Ali Yousef MusratiCentre-back | Nantes | 🇱🇾Libya | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 12 | 61 |
| A. TouréCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 20▲185.7% | 71▲21% |
| T. De SmetFull-back | Paris FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 14▼52.7% | 48▼11.2% |
| B. ChardonnetFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 3 | 19.4 | 41▼7.4% | 41▼20.8% |
| J. FischerGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 73±0% |
| Y. BenhattabWinger | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 61▲79.8%↩ |
| C. DevenishCentre-back | Metz | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23▲8.7%↩ | 69▲23.2%↩ |
| K. CorredorWinger | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 18.6 | 33▲8.9%↩ | 74▲14.8%↩ |
| G. LlorisCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 1 | 18.5 | 37▲11.5%↩ | 42▼18.8%↩ |
| J. IkonéWinger | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 1 | 18.5 | 17▲4.9%↩ | 50▼23.6%↩ |
| O. BaGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲62.5%↩ |
| Diockoumalang GomesCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 54 |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 5 | 54 |
| D. Ćaleta-CarCentre-back | Lyon | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 16▼40.4% | 57▼3.9% |
| U. MboulaFull-back | Metz | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 12±0% | 63±0% |
| W. YounoussaAttacking midfielder | Nantes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 17▲15.3%↩ | 65▲16.8%↩ |
| M. PiekutowskiGoalkeeper | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 3 | 35 |
| M. Bokele MputuCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 2▼76.7%↩ | 60▲9.8%↩ |
| J. LepenantDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 34±0% | 73±0% |
| Ibou SanéWinger | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 8±0% | 66▼0.5% |
| J. MangondoCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 59 |
| S. SowCentre-back | Nantes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 10▲9.2%↩ | 57▲9.7%↩ |
| A. MahamoudCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 57 |
| L. BonelliGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 57 |
| Bahereba GuirassyWinger | Nantes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 20±0% | 73▲1% |
| S. OppongWinger | Toulouse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 20 | 40▲35.4%↩ |
| Sacha ZianiCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 58 |
| H. LamyCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 58 |
| A. BodartGoalkeeper | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 4▼71.6%↩ | 44▼14.9%↩ |
| D. AssoumaniFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 20±0% | 69±0% |
| T. MinaminoAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 2 | 16.1 | 18▼49.5% | 33▼41.3% |
| Sékou DoucouréCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 60▼4% |
| J. de LangeGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 2±0% | 45±0% |
| Maxime Mejjati AlamiCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 59 |
| E. MongoCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 59 |
| N. MbalaFull-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 12±0% | 71±0% |
| A. Agne BaAttacking midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 2 | 15.7 | 29 | 46 |
| P. AkouokouDefensive midfielder | Lyon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 2 | 43 |
| I. BounebCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼35.9%↩ |
| B. SongCentre-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Romain Jean-BaptisteGoalkeeper | Metz | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 60 |
| Carrara PaoloGoalkeeper | Metz | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 60 |
| B. DeuffDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| Louis LerouxCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| B. BrantlindCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 14▲80%↩ | 33▼5.6%↩ |
| I. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 1▼91.5%↩ | 29▼5.2%↩ |
| Renato SanchesCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 12▲1244.4%↩ | 44▼2.9%↩ |
| M. OyatambweCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0▼89.5%↩ | 37▼7.1%↩ |
| F. SierraltaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14▼43.8%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| M. TalbiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| R. PerraudFull-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| T. TatiCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| V. MarchettiCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 1 | 14.9 | 19▼55.2% | 44▼17.9% |
| J. KrassoWinger | Paris FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼75.3% | 44▼24.4% |
| J. PandoreWinger | Metz | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 3±0% | 69±0% |
| A. DiousséDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 3▼60.8% | 41▼28.1% |
| D. CorneliusCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 41▲34.5%↩ |
| A. HaidaraCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 6±0% | 48±0% |
| O. ÉdouardCentre-forward | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 50±0% | 61±0% |
| J. MakengoWinger | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| I. KebbalCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| A. NordinWinger | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| A. TosinCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇧🇯Benin | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| L. PerrinCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27▲6.9%↩ | 55▲10.5%↩ |
| L. BlasCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 32±0% | 56±0% |
| N. SchmidtDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 44▲7.5%↩ |
| B. MunongoCentral midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| M. DaboCentre-forward | Nantes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 49 |
| M. LopezCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. ZouaouiDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| J. KoneCentre-forward | Nantes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 62 |
| I. GanagoWinger | Nantes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 22▼1.8%↩ | 54▲53.4%↩ |
| L. DiackDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2▼89%↩ | 35▼17.5%↩ |
| H. KadamaniDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1 | 53 |
| A. AbdiCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 32 | 3 | 0 | 12.7 | 23▼10.4% | 27▼37.1% |
| N. LemaîtreGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 11▼77.7%↩ | 34▼31.7%↩ |
| Wei XiangxinFull-back | Auxerre | 🏳️China PR | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 3 | 29 |
| B. KamaraGoalkeeper | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼80%↩ | 37▼27.1%↩ |
| H. HateboerCentre-back | Rennes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19▲11.1% | 26▼34.5% |
| A. HaritCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 29▲18.2%↩ | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| D. DuarteDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 3 | 39 |
| D. ZakariaDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 38±0% | 50±0% |
| A. TouréCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 16▼64.7% | 25▼46.9% |
| M. SansonCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 27▲190.3% | 30▼25.3% |
| C. VerdonkCentre-back | Lille | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 19▲13.5% | 43▲2.1% |
| T. VermotGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 35 |
| L. TousartCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| E. SelvikGoalkeeper | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8±0% | 49▲5.2%↩ |
| A. CamaraFull-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| O. DembéléWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 45±0% | 50±0% |
| Mousa TamariCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇯🇴Jordan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 43±0% | 55±0% |
| T. KehrerCentre-back | Monaco | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38±0% | 52±0% |
| R. NicolaisenCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 41±0% | 53±0% |
| N. TagliaficoFull-back | Lyon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 3 | 10.8 | 31▼20.4% | 25▼37.2% |
| L. AbergelCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 27▼47.3%↩ | 32▼16.4%↩ |
| Rory DavidsonCentre-back | Le Havre | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 33 |
| R. AguilarCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 36▲33.6% | 26▼20.7% |
| M. TurnerGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 19▲133.7%↩ | 42▲193.7%↩ |
| R. Del CastilloWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 48±0% | 48±0% |