| J. Ogunfaolu-KayodeWinger | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 31▼13%↩ |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 17▲94.3%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| Joel PereiraGoalkeeper | Reading | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼7.9% | 31▲2% |
| L. FraserCentral midfielder | Reading | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13±0% | 31±0% |
| J. TilleyCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 12±0% | 30±0% |
| L. WingCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 44±0% | 30±0% |
| J. SeniorAttacking midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| P. NgCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 34±0% | 30±0% |
| Taylan HarrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 3 | 30 |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 10±0% | 30±0% |
| O. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 19▲10.5%↩ | 30±0% |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| V. HarperDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 17±0% | 29±0% |
| T. MagloireCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼15.1%↩ | 29▼22.2%↩ |
| R. CurtisCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 36±0% | 29±0% |
| N. OpokuCentre-forward | Northampton | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 23▲25.1%↩ | 29±0% |
| G. LapslieCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 9▼48.2%↩ | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| J. BuyabuWinger | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 29 |
| R. Edmonds-GreenCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3▼87.9% | 29▼34.7% |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| B. HanlanCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 17±0% | 29±0% |
| L. BriggsAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5 | 29 |
| I. HaydenDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 16▼12%↩ | 29±0% |
| E. OtooFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 29 |
| Matthew WarhurstCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| A. HagelskjærCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 22▲4.9%↩ | 29▼11.2%↩ |
| F. Blake-TracyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 33±0% | 29±0% |
| O. AshleyCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▲10%↩ | 28▲7.2%↩ |
| K. PalmerWinger | Luton | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| F. HorsfallCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 20▼21.3%↩ | 28▼28%↩ |
| M. ReindorfWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 3 | 28▼25.8%↩ |
| K. DempseyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19±0% | 28▲13.3%↩ |
| S. ClareCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14±0% | 28±0% |
| J. KellyWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 28▼10.4% |
| I. TourayCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| G. BirchCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| L. RobertsGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 37±0% | 28±0% |
| Ethan SutherlandCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0±0% | 28▼31.4%↩ |
| O. LynchCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| T. KingCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 27▼29.2%↩ |
| W. HardingCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10±0% | 27±0% |
| Kyreece LisbieWinger | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 27▼5%↩ |
| J. Dacres-CogleyCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 19▼22.7%↩ | 27▼29.8%↩ |
| H. LewisGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼45.2%↩ | 27▲7.7%↩ |
| B. GarrityCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 15±0% | 27±0% |
| K. NgwenyaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏳️Malawi | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0±0% | 27▼33.1%↩ |
| J. YatesWinger | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼38.4%↩ | 26▼28.8%↩ |
| S. BaptisteDefensive midfielder | Luton | 🇬🇩Grenada | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▼83% | 26▼47.7% |
| D. CharlesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 14±0% | 26▲10.8%↩ |
| L. GoochFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18±0% | 26±0% |
| D. MitchellDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15±0% | 26±0% |
| B. DaviesCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼12.5%↩ | 26▲12.8%↩ |
| A. NemaneWinger | Rotherham | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 16▼47.2%↩ | 26▼13.2%↩ |
| J. SterryCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20±0% | 26±0% |
| R. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11±0% | 26±0% |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 32±0% | 25±0% |
| J. HoughtonDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19±0% | 25±0% |
| E. ListWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 13±0% | 25±0% |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼40.7%↩ |
| S. HartFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼61.5% | 25▲3.3% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 31±0% | 25±0% |
| J. ReidCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 41±0% | 25±0% |
| T. SimpsonCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼17.4%↩ |
| K. EdwardsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| K. NwakaliCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼97.1% | 25▼32.6% |
| J. MellishCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 25▼6.1%↩ |
| L. MontsmaCentre-back | Port Vale | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 24▼33.9%↩ |
| M. MandronCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 26±0% | 24±0% |
| J. WhatmoughCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2±0% | 24▲19.3% |
| E. MooreCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8±0% | 24±0% |
| C. HamiltonCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 29±0% | 24±0% |
| J. HusbandFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 24▼12.6%↩ |
| Julio PleguezueloCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4±0% | 24±0% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 31±0% | 23▲4%↩ |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 37±0% | 23±0% |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▲144.7%↩ | 23▼11.7%↩ |
| C. TaylorCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 48▲43.1%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 4 | 2 | 10.8 | 12▼45%↩ | 23▼57%↩ |
| J. StevensGoalkeeper | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼14.8%↩ | 23▼33.5%↩ |
| M. HippolyteAttacking midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 16±0% | 23±0% |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 23▼23.2%↩ |
| G. HoneymanAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| J. GrimmerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 33±0% | 23±0% |
| J. WrightCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴Wales | 31 | 3 | 0 | 4.4 | 18▼20.5%↩ | 22▼24.7%↩ |
| H. AdelakunCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10±0% | 22±0% |
| L. KellyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 39±0% | 22±0% |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| L. SouthwoodGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▲27.1%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| N. TzanevGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼33.2%↩ |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 2 | 4.2 | 21 | 22▼31.4%↩ |
| A. RinomhotaCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1±0% | 22±0% |
| J. RaffertyCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 28±0% | 22±0% |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 22▼36.1% | 21▼51.8% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 21±0% |